Furness District Motor Club - Coppermines Grizedale Stages 2005

Final Entry List

No Crew Car CC Class Club Entrant/Sponsor
1Paul Bird/ Ian WindressFord Focus WRC 021998WRCEddie Stobart Motorsport
2Jon Ingram/ Ian AllsopFord Focus WRC1998WRCERO/KnutsfordHighgrove Estates / Dunlop
3Guy Wilks/ Phil PughHyundai Accent WRC1997WRC
4Steve Petch/ John RichardsonHyundai Accent WRC1998WRCDurham/NortherallertSGP Motorsport / SG Petch Ltd
5Dougi Hall/ Kris HallMitsubishi Evo 62000B11Kirkby Lonsdale MCPirelli
6Gary Adam/ Gordon AdamSubaru Impreza1998B12Highland CCPirelli / TCD Logistics
7Martin Healer/ Martin PettittFord Escort WRC1997WRCBTRDA/118cc
8Hugh Hunter/ Ross ButlerFord Escort2000WRCNWCC/SCCRobert Hunter & Son
9David Wright/ Shelley RogersonSubaru Impreza N102000N4KLMC/HerefordGrovehill garage
10Barry Groundwater/ Jude WylieMitsubishi Lancer Ev1998N4Stonehaven and DistrGroundwater Lift Trucks Ltd
11David Shuttleworth/ Simon MegawMitsubishi Evo1998B12Kirkby Lonsdale MCRS&L Shuttleworth Plumbing & Heating/BSK
12Garry Jennings/ Rory KennedyMitsubishi Lancer Ev2000N4EnnisKillen Motor ClAutocar Logistics/Kumho Tyres
13Pip Simpson/ Nick FieldhouseSubaru Impreza2000B12Kirkby Lonsdale MCKankku
14Guy Anderson/ Dave TaylorMitsubishi Galant VR2000B12Middlesex County ACOverprint.co.uk
16Tristen Pye/ Andrew RougheadSubaru Impreza1998N4DAC/Whickham DMCJohn Pye Motorsport
17Simon Redhead/ Alan ThomasSubaru Impreza1998N4CSMA
18Stephen Petch/ Michael WilkinsonSubaru Impreza N101996N4DurhamKumho Tyres / SGP Motorsport
19Tony Thompson/ Jon DunningMitsubishi Lancer Ev1998N4/York MCMSR Motorsport / ALM Products
20Gary Tomlinson/ Richard WilsonSubaru Impreza2000B12Kirkby Lonsdale MCTriarom Computers
21Niki Cleland/ Claire MoleSubaru Impreza1994N4Border Ecosse/BerwicPirelli
22Steve Joel/ Neil CapstickMitsubishi Lancer Ev2000N4Kirkby Lonsdale MCSilverstone Tyres / Norjac Mitsubishi
23Paul Griffiths/ Jon Madoc-JonesSubaru Impreza1994B12Rhyl & District MCCarr & Griffiths Chester
24Chris Bown/ Roger BownMitsubishi Lancer Ev1998B11Lindholme
25Philip Walker/ Peter MartinMazda 323 4x4 Turbo1948B12Furness District MCKing Sturge / Albar Landscapes
26Dave Craven/ Ian JacksonMitsubishi Evo 61998B12Northallerton/NortheNorthern Site Supplies Ltd
27Kieron Graffin/ Neil DohertyMitsubishi Evo 71998N4MagherfeltKG Motorsport/N Doherty Contracts
28William Jarman/ Malcolm IrvingFord Escort Cosworth1998B12West Cumbria MotorspW Jarman Contracting Ltd
29Barry Jordan/ Aled DaviesMitsubishi EVO 71998N4/Carmarthen/LindholmJordan Road Surfacing Ltd
30Dave Hemingway/ Jim PleveyFord Escort1998B11Wakefield & DMSC/TraNouveau Contour Permanent Cosmetics
31Chris Blake/ Tony WalkerFord Escort Cosworth1994B12Northallerton/NortheNorthallerton Tyre and Battery
32Greg Wilkinson/ Jonathan PadgettFord Escort Cosworth1998B12Ilkley & District MC
34Peter Thornton/ Mark FisherSubaru Impreza STi 61994N4West Cumbria MotorspHaven Tyres
35Terry McGonigle/ Sean Bond HarrisMitsubishi Lancer Ev1997N4Omagh Motorclub/DoneOkane Devine / Pedro Petfoods
36Philip Edwards/ Jonathan EdwardsSubaru Impreza STi R1998B12W.A.D.M.C/W.A.D.M.C.
37Rod Bennett/ Henry RichardsonLancia Delta Integra1994B12ANCRO/Furness/ANCRO/Walkers Garage
38Andrew Darbyshire/ Steve ColesSubaru Impreza1994B12
39Stephen Alderdice/ Steve AlderdiceMitsubishi Evo 21998B12Whickham & DMC
40Trevor Smith/ Craig WadlowFord Escort Cosworth1998B12Furness District MCDarce Tech Racing
41Innes Clark/ Ian MorrisonMitsubishi Evo 61998N463 Car Club (Elgin)Clark Commercials
42John Leckie/ Graham LewisSubaru Impreza1997N4Rhyl & District MC/W
43Peter Cave/ Richard DevenportSubaru Impreza N101998N4Furness District MC/Trefeddian Hotel Aberdyfi
44Geoff Wilson/ Alex BennFord Escort MkII2397B12West Cumbria MotorspMcAllister Services/Frizington Motors
45Dave Brick/ Rob WoodhouseFord Escort RS1998B11Furness District MCT.N.T. Tyres (Ludlow) Ltd
46Peter Rayner/ Richard BonnerFord Escort MkII1993B11Furness District MC
47Tom Curtis/ Dai RobertsPeugeot 2061580B10TVMCWest Midlands Motorsport
48Richard Cook/ Edwin CookVauxhall Astra2000B11Wigton MC
49Stephen Watson/ Malcolm SmithsonMitsubishi Evo 61995B12Ripon/Kirkby Lonsdal
50Mike Dunning/ Ed DenticeFord Escort MkII RS22000B11KLMC / EVMC
51Alex Allingham/ David HackettSubaru Impreza1993N4BTRDAVinylman.com
52Michael O'Brien/ Mathew PearceSubaru Impreza 5551998B12Craven Motor Club/TB
54Phillip Lilley/ Philip HillMG Metro 6R42500B12DeLacyStockbox
55Derrick Jobb/ Steven ClarkMitsubishi Evo 72000B12Furness
56Scott Bennett/ James BennettMitsubishi Lancer Ev1998N4VauxhallTDC Industrial Cleaning Equipment
57Donnie MacDonald/ David FaulconerMitsubishi Lancer Ev1997B12Highland Car Club/
58Ian Arden/ Phil StoneSubaru Impreza1990B12HRCRMyerscough College
59Noel Kelly/ Carol FaragherMitsubishi Evo 61998N4Manx Auto SportBushys Ale Of Man
60Marcus Noble/ Brian HodgsonFord Escort MkII1998B11Eden Valley MCToppers Nighclub/Minimaster/O'Malleys
61Richard Allingham/ Phil PeakFord Escort MkII1998B11Furness District MCR.Allingham
62Steven Finch/ Stanley GrahamFord Escort MkII1998B11Furness District MCG&B Finch / PC Support
63Seamus Devine/ Cathal LaganMitsubishi Evo 8.51998N4Maiden CityFYTH
64Errol Clarke/ Colin HarknessMitsubishi Evo 71998N4Enniskillen/OmaghTrunk Flooring
65Dave Nicholson/ Sean O'NeillSubaru Impreza1994B12West Cumbria MotorspCleator Moor Auto & Body Repairs
66Russell Millward/ Maurice SnellMitsubishi Lancer Ev2000B12Manx Auto SportQ&S Motors / Kingsmead Finance
67Rob Taffs/ Paul BeesonSubaru Impreza1998N4Furness1998
68Daniel Boardman/ Chris CampbellPeugeot 206 Super Cu1600B10Clithero & DMCInnovation MotorSports/Lancashire Salvag
69Nick Stamper/ Steve BrockbankSubaru Impreza2000B12Wigton MC/Furness DiCumbria Blast Cleaning/ ADJ electrical/
70Calum MacLeod/ David ScottSubaru Impreza1998N3FurnessRoyal Aero Group GmbH
71Tom Walster/ Kirsty RiddickPeugeot 2061580B10CDMC
72Carwyn Harries/ Gareth RobertsSuzuki Ignis1360B9Teifi Valley Motor CTeam Thomson Motorsport
73Roger Donnan/ George MyattFord Puma1386B9Machars Car Club/SolCK Ford Stranraer
74Ian Barrett/ Gavin WrightNissan Micra1295B9HuddersfieldClothingteam.com
75David Bogie/ David PatersonVauxhall Nova1396B9South of Scotland CC
76Colin Hope/ Nick PatrickVauxhall Nova1298B9Eden Valley MC
77Graham Gaskell/ Helen DaviesVauxhall Nova SR1296B9Eden Valley MC/KirkbClaremont Guest House
78Paul Benn/ Richard CookeTalbot Samba1294B9West Cumbria
79Luke Pinder/ Chris DewsnapPeugeot 2061598B10Furness and DistrictTotal Motorsport Solutions
80Pat Flying Flynn/ Nathan ParryPeugeot 205 Gti1580B10Streetly205/RWDchallenge
81Adrian Hetherington/ Terry WalkinshawFord Escort MkII2000B11Dungannon/Falton Construction
82Stuart White/ John 'Bigens' GoddardOpel Kadett1998B11Furness District MC
83Stephen French/ Ian OrfordHillman Avenger1998B11Wickford Auto Club/C
84Jim Slater/ Chris SlaterToyota Corolla1598B10Ilkley & District MCSlater Plant Hire
85Graham Haigh/ John BirkittFord Escort MkII2000B11Ripon/DeLacy MCHopkinson Fair Deals
86Mark Shaw/ Ken WillanTalbot Sunbeam T11598B10/Eden Valley MCBallantynes Garage
87Graham Collister/ Janet CraineFord Escort1598B10Druidale MCMotivation Engineering
88Andrew Wilson/ Craig BellVauxhall Chevette2000B11Furness
89Shaun McGonigal/ Matthew WhattamFord Escort Mk 1 RS1999B11HRCR/YorkSPM Rallying
90Michael Johns/ Michael GrahamToyota Celica GT41998B12Eden Valley Motor ClEden View Garage Appleby
91Michael Curtis/ David CurtisPeugeot 205 Gti1900B11RiponAB Motorsport
93Billy Thomson/ Jim LittleSubaru Impreza2000N3Solway
94Rhys Lloyd/ Owain DaviesMG ZR1796N3Carmarthen MC/TeifiM3 Motorsport / Kingsnorton Garage
95Chris Taylor/ Rachel MedichVauxhall Astra1598B10Kirkby Lonsdale MC
96Julian Hope/ Mark TownsendVauxhall Astra Sport1998N3Glossop & DMC/ BTRDA
97Peter Jackson/ Neil DuckworthFord Escort MkII1600B10Garstang & Preston M
98Mark Weller/ Paul RobinsonFord Escort1997B11Streetley
99Carine Walker/ Dannii MatthewsBMW 3252500B12Druidale MC/Manx AutD B Autos
100Richard Parry-Jones/ Hugh Parry-JonesFord Fiesta ST2000N3Southern CC
101Christian Prynne/ Raymond DaviesPeugeot 205 Gti1600B10Brecon Motor Club/Ep
102Jamie Cook/ Kenny GrayFord Escort2000B11Streetly MCCat Systems/Ensign Contractors
103Bob Astley/ Sian BeatyFord Escort MkII1998B11West Cumbria Motorsp
104Tom Beaumont/ Andy MasonFord Escort MkII3500B12Morecambe Car Club/
105John Deegan/ Chris (Smeg) SmithHonda Civic Type R1998B11Darlington & DMC
106Alick Kerr/ Mark MasonPeugeot 205 GTi1600B10Coltness Car Club/TyLeakerDirect.co.uk - Glenmuir.co.uk
107Richard Threlfell/ Thom SarjeantPeugeot 2061997B11Kirkby Lonsdale MC/EForster & Sons
108Will Lines/ Steve McPheePeugeot 205 GTi1905B11FurnessMatador Tyres
109Chris Shield/ Peter GrantVauxhall Nova1396B9HadrianSwift Hexham
110Matthew Bettridge/ Susan BrownPeugeot 2051900B11/Border Ecosse
111Glen Farley/ Dayle TraynorPeugeot 205 Gti1600B10Pendle & DMC/Wigan &
113Garry Houghton/ Sandie TaylorToyota Starlet1993B11Blackpool SSMC
114Richard Morgan/ Chris WarePeugeot 2061600B10Cannock/TelfordMMS Peugeot Spares & Salvage
115Andrew Smith/ Rowena HayPeugeot 205 Gti1600B10Furness District MC
116Lee Jones/ Phil MartinPeugeot 2051580B10EROAutobreakers
117Stephen Parry-Jones/ Neil ShanksFord Ka1299B9Sevenoaks and DMC/63
118Shaun Hattersley/ Paul BriggsPeugeot 2051600B10Lindholme MCDearne Valley Motorsport / 205 Challenge
119Peter Kenyon/ Steve CoombesFord Escort RS20001993B11Preston & Garstang/
120Mark Knight/ Gary HughesFord Sierra Cosworth2000B12Furness District MCMotorsport Developments
121Joanna Atkinson/ Guy WickhamPeugeot 1061294B9Hadrian MSC/WhickhamBlacksmiths Coffee Shop
123Eddie Meek/ Stephen PerieFord Puma1598N2Kirkby Lonsdale MC/FTIG Rallying / MGD Distribution
124Andy Phillips/ Dave BarlowVauxhall Nova1598B10Wigan and District
125Neil Robinson/ Debbie RobinsonPeugeot 205 Gti1900B11KLMCTriple-D Motosport Ltd/Robinson Blast Cl
126Chris Woodward/ Richard PoverPeugeot 2051600B10118 Car Club/Furness
127Jayne Auden/ Dave AudenPeugeot 106 Rallye1294N1ERODavid Auden & Associates

There are 121 entries, and 119 starters

Entries shown like this are non-starters

These results became Final on Saturday 3rd December 2005 at 6:16pm GMT

2 = 2 wheel drive