Furness District Motor Club - Coppermines Grizedale Stages 2005

Final Overall Results in Position Order

Car
Num
Cls Crew Car Total
Penalty
Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
Diff from
Leader
Diff from
car ahead
3WRCGuy Wilks/ Phil PughHyundai Accent WRC46:4411
1WRCPaul Bird/ Ian WindressFord Focus WRC 0248:1122+1:27+1:27
2WRCJon Ingram/ Ian AllsopFord Focus WRC48:3533+1:51+0:24
4WRCSteve Petch/ John RichardsonHyundai Accent WRC50:4744+4:03+2:12
11B12David Shuttleworth/ Simon MegawMitsubishi Evo50:4715+4:03
9N4David Wright/ Shelley RogersonSubaru Impreza N1051:0416+4:20+0:17
6B12Gary Adam/ Gordon AdamSubaru Impreza51:0927+4:25+0:05
16N4Tristen Pye/ Andrew RougheadSubaru Impreza51:4128+4:57+0:32
10N4Barry Groundwater/ Jude WylieMitsubishi Lancer Ev51:5939+5:15+0:18
18N4Stephen Petch/ Michael WilkinsonSubaru Impreza N1052:03410+5:19+0:04
19N4Tony Thompson/ Jon DunningMitsubishi Lancer Ev52:11511+5:27+0:08
21N4Niki Cleland/ Claire MoleSubaru Impreza52:39612+5:55+0:28
17N4Simon Redhead/ Alan ThomasSubaru Impreza52:52713+6:08+0:13
35N4Terry McGonigle/ Sean Bond HarrisMitsubishi Lancer Ev53:16814+6:32+0:24
14B12Guy Anderson/ Dave TaylorMitsubishi Galant VR53:30315+6:46+0:14
64N4Errol Clarke/ Colin HarknessMitsubishi Evo 753:30916+6:46
52B12Michael O'Brien/ Mathew PearceSubaru Impreza 55553:55417+7:11+0:25
7WRCMartin Healer/ Martin PettittFord Escort WRC53:56518+7:12+0:01
27N4Kieron Graffin/ Neil DohertyMitsubishi Evo 754:381019+7:54+0:42
20B12Gary Tomlinson/ Richard WilsonSubaru Impreza54:52520+8:08+0:14
41N4Innes Clark/ Ian MorrisonMitsubishi Evo 654:551121+8:11+0:03
25B12Philip Walker/ Peter MartinMazda 323 4x4 Turbo54:58622+8:14+0:03
22N4Steve Joel/ Neil CapstickMitsubishi Lancer Ev55:031223+8:19+0:05
66B12Russell Millward/ Maurice SnellMitsubishi Lancer Ev55:07724+8:23+0:04
83B11Stephen French/ Ian OrfordHillman Avenger55:12125+8:28+0:05
23B12Paul Griffiths/ Jon Madoc-JonesSubaru Impreza55:34826+8:50+0:22
81B11Adrian Hetherington/ Terry WalkinshawFord Escort MkII55:36227+8:52+0:02
60B11Marcus Noble/ Brian HodgsonFord Escort MkII56:03328+9:19+0:27
43N4Peter Cave/ Richard DevenportSubaru Impreza N1056:181329+9:34+0:15
13B12Pip Simpson/ Nick FieldhouseSubaru Impreza56:22930+9:38+0:04
42N4John Leckie/ Graham LewisSubaru Impreza56:241431+9:40+0:02
46B11Peter Rayner/ Richard BonnerFord Escort MkII56:25432+9:41+0:01
59N4Noel Kelly/ Carol FaragherMitsubishi Evo 656:301533+9:46+0:05
30B11Dave Hemingway/ Jim PleveyFord Escort56:36534+9:52+0:06
44B12Geoff Wilson/ Alex BennFord Escort MkII56:531035+10:09+0:17
31B12Chris Blake/ Tony WalkerFord Escort Cosworth56:541136+10:10+0:01
67N4Rob Taffs/ Paul BeesonSubaru Impreza57:031637+10:19+0:09
24B11Chris Bown/ Roger BownMitsubishi Lancer Ev57:41638+10:57+0:38
55B12Derrick Jobb/ Steven ClarkMitsubishi Evo 757:511239+11:07+0:10
32B12Greg Wilkinson/ Jonathan PadgettFord Escort Cosworth58:101340+11:26+0:19
79B10Luke Pinder/ Chris DewsnapPeugeot 20658:27141+11:43+0:17
97B10Peter Jackson/ Neil DuckworthFord Escort MkII58:29242+11:45+0:02
62B11Steven Finch/ Stanley GrahamFord Escort MkII58:41743+11:57+0:12
68B10Daniel Boardman/ Chris CampbellPeugeot 206 Super Cu58:55344+12:11+0:14
61B11Richard Allingham/ Phil PeakFord Escort MkII59:04845+12:20+0:09
56N4Scott Bennett/ James BennettMitsubishi Lancer Ev59:051746+12:21+0:01
12N4Garry Jennings/ Rory KennedyMitsubishi Lancer Ev59:221847+12:38+0:17
72B9Carwyn Harries/ Gareth RobertsSuzuki Ignis59:27148+12:43+0:05
99B12Carine Walker/ Dannii MatthewsBMW 32559:281449+12:44+0:01
76B9Colin Hope/ Nick PatrickVauxhall Nova59:35250+12:51+0:07
77B9Graham Gaskell/ Helen DaviesVauxhall Nova SR1:00:08351+13:24+0:33
74B9Ian Barrett/ Gavin WrightNissan Micra1:00:12452+13:28+0:04
87B10Graham Collister/ Janet CraineFord Escort1:01:14453+14:30+1:02
50B11Mike Dunning/ Ed DenticeFord Escort MkII RS21:01:20954+14:36+0:06
126B10Chris Woodward/ Richard PoverPeugeot 2051:01:43555+14:59+0:23
110B11Matthew Bettridge/ Susan BrownPeugeot 2051:01:441056+15:00+0:01
58B12Ian Arden/ Phil StoneSubaru Impreza1:01:591557+15:15+0:15
95B10Chris Taylor/ Rachel MedichVauxhall Astra1:02:06658+15:22+0:07
111B10Glen Farley/ Dayle TraynorPeugeot 205 Gti1:02:38759+15:54+0:32
65B12Dave Nicholson/ Sean O'NeillSubaru Impreza1:02:591660+16:15+0:21
102B11Jamie Cook/ Kenny GrayFord Escort1:03:291161+16:45+0:30
26B12Dave Craven/ Ian JacksonMitsubishi Evo 61:03:371762+16:53+0:08
89B11Shaun McGonigal/ Matthew WhattamFord Escort Mk 1 RS1:04:021263+17:18+0:25
105B11John Deegan/ Chris (Smeg) SmithHonda Civic Type R1:05:031364+18:19+1:01
106B10Alick Kerr/ Mark MasonPeugeot 205 GTi1:05:07865+18:23+0:04
86B10Mark Shaw/ Ken WillanTalbot Sunbeam T11:05:14966+18:30+0:07
115B10Andrew Smith/ Rowena HayPeugeot 205 Gti1:05:251067+18:41+0:11
113B11Garry Houghton/ Sandie TaylorToyota Starlet1:05:361468+18:52+0:11
118B10Shaun Hattersley/ Paul BriggsPeugeot 2051:06:191169+19:35+0:43
88B11Andrew Wilson/ Craig BellVauxhall Chevette1:06:311570+19:47+0:12
127N1Jayne Auden/ Dave AudenPeugeot 106 Rallye1:06:37171+19:53+0:06
84B10Jim Slater/ Chris SlaterToyota Corolla1:07:261272+20:42+0:49
78B9Paul Benn/ Richard CookeTalbot Samba1:08:09573+21:25+0:43
114B10Richard Morgan/ Chris WarePeugeot 2061:09:041374+22:20+0:55
82B11Stuart White/ John 'Bigens' GoddardOpel Kadett1:10:121675+23:28+1:08
125B11Neil Robinson/ Debbie RobinsonPeugeot 205 Gti1:10:181776+23:34+0:06
104B12Tom Beaumont/ Andy MasonFord Escort MkII1:11:041877+24:20+0:46
120B12Mark Knight/ Gary HughesFord Sierra Cosworth1:11:331978+24:49+0:29
119B11Peter Kenyon/ Steve CoombesFord Escort RS20001:12:401879+25:56+1:07

These results became Final on Saturday 3rd December 2005 at 6:16pm GMT

2 = 2 wheel drive