Furness District Motor Club - Coppermines Grizedale Stages 2005

Final Stage Times in Position Order for Retirements to SS 3 FINISH

Car Cls Crew123 Penalty Total Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
124B10Andy Phillips/ Dave Barlow14:1718:503:3236:391696
101B10Christian Prynne/ Raymond Davies13:2918:503:23O.T.L. @ SS 2 FINISH
121B9Joanna Atkinson/ Guy Wickham15:1214:283:5133:31788
116B10Lee Jones/ Phil Martin14:3815:153:3733:301387
90B12Michael Johns/ Michael Graham15:0014:423:2433:062386
94N3Rhys Lloyd/ Owain Davies13:4913:073:242:0032:20484
Car 94 Penalty details:- 2:00 for 2:00 early at TC 2A
107B11Richard Threlfell/ Thom Sarjeant14:0313:313:3131:051375
93N3Billy Thomson/ Jim Little13:2712:553:2629:48368
69B12Nick Stamper/ Steve Brockbank13:2213:053:1529:422166
96N3Julian Hope/ Mark Townsend12:5713:253:1829:40265
80B10Pat Flying Flynn/ Nathan Parry13:1712:573:1629:30459
91B11Michael Curtis/ David Curtis13:0612:393:2129:06954
70N3Calum MacLeod/ David Scott13:0212:303:1028:42150
38B12Andrew Darbyshire/ Steve Coles12:5512:263:1128:321547
75B9David Bogie/ David Paterson12:4612:123:0828:06141
51N4Alex Allingham/ David Hackett12:3512:183:0627:591637
49B12Stephen Watson/ Malcolm Smithson12:5111:563:0427:511135
57B12Donnie MacDonald/ David Faulconer12:3212:023:1027:441034
39B12Stephen Alderdice/ Steve Alderdice12:2711:492:5827:14523
29N4Barry Jordan/ Aled Davies   Retired
73B9Roger Donnan/ George Myatt13:0812:41 Retired
117B9Stephen Parry-Jones/ Neil Shanks15:4014:32 Retired
37B12Rod Bennett/ Henry Richardson12:4812:32 Wrecked Transmission
40B12Trevor Smith/ Craig Wadlow12:1911:57 Retired
123N2Eddie Meek/ Stephen Perie18:40  Retired
98B11Mark Weller/ Paul Robinson14:06  Retired
100N3Richard Parry-Jones/ Hugh Parry-Jones13:41  Retired
54B12Phillip Lilley/ Philip Hill12:38  Retired
34N4Peter Thornton/ Mark Fisher12:07  Retired
71B10Tom Walster/ Kirsty Riddick   Retired
47B10Tom Curtis/ Dai Roberts   Retired
103B11Bob Astley/ Sian Beaty   Retired
48B11Richard Cook/ Edwin Cook   Retired

Times shown like this are notional or penalised

Stage 1
GrizeSouth1
Stage 2
GrizeNorth1
Stage 3
Dunnerdale1

These results became Final on Saturday 3rd December 2005 at 6:16pm GMT

2 = 2 wheel drive