Furness District Motor Club - Coppermines Grizedale Stages 2005

Final Stage Times in Position Order for Retirements to SS 5 FINISH

Car Cls Crew12345 Penalty Total Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
101B10Christian Prynne/ Raymond Davies13:2918:503:233:2114:00O.T.L. @ SS 2 FINISH
90B12Michael Johns/ Michael Graham15:0014:423:243:239:20O.T.L. @ TC 4B
51N4Alex Allingham/ David Hackett12:3512:183:063:0012:2543:241430
124B10Andy Phillips/ Dave Barlow14:1718:503:323:33 Retired
121B9Joanna Atkinson/ Guy Wickham15:1214:283:513:48 Retired
116B10Lee Jones/ Phil Martin14:3815:153:373:33 Retired
93N3Billy Thomson/ Jim Little13:2712:553:263:20 3:00Retired
94N3Rhys Lloyd/ Owain Davies13:4913:073:243:24 2:00Retired
107B11Richard Threlfell/ Thom Sarjeant14:0313:313:313:21 Retired
69B12Nick Stamper/ Steve Brockbank13:2213:053:153:20 Retired
96N3Julian Hope/ Mark Townsend12:5713:253:183:20 Retired
80B10Pat Flying Flynn/ Nathan Parry13:1712:573:163:11 Retired
49B12Stephen Watson/ Malcolm Smithson12:5111:563:042:59 Retired
57B12Donnie MacDonald/ David Faulconer12:3212:023:103:00 Retired
39B12Stephen Alderdice/ Steve Alderdice12:2711:492:582:56 Retired
29N4Barry Jordan/ Aled Davies     Retired
38B12Andrew Darbyshire/ Steve Coles12:5512:263:113:07 3:00Retired
70N3Calum MacLeod/ David Scott13:0212:303:10  Retired
91B11Michael Curtis/ David Curtis13:0612:393:21  Retired
75B9David Bogie/ David Paterson12:4612:123:08  Stages too rough
73B9Roger Donnan/ George Myatt13:0812:41   Retired
117B9Stephen Parry-Jones/ Neil Shanks15:4014:32   Retired
37B12Rod Bennett/ Henry Richardson12:4812:32   Wrecked Transmission
40B12Trevor Smith/ Craig Wadlow12:1911:57   Retired
123N2Eddie Meek/ Stephen Perie18:40    Retired
98B11Mark Weller/ Paul Robinson14:06    Retired
100N3Richard Parry-Jones/ Hugh Parry-Jones13:41    Retired
54B12Phillip Lilley/ Philip Hill12:38    Retired
34N4Peter Thornton/ Mark Fisher12:07    Retired
48B11Richard Cook/ Edwin Cook     Retired
71B10Tom Walster/ Kirsty Riddick     Retired
47B10Tom Curtis/ Dai Roberts     Retired
103B11Bob Astley/ Sian Beaty     Retired

Times shown like this are notional or penalised

Stage 1
GrizeSouth1
Stage 2
GrizeNorth1
Stage 3
Dunnerdale1
Stage 4
Dunnerdale2
Stage 5
GrizeSouth2

These results became Final on Saturday 3rd December 2005 at 6:16pm GMT

2 = 2 wheel drive