Furness District Motor Club - Coppermines Grizedale Stages 2005

Final Stage Times in Starting Order for Retirements

Car Cls Crew123456 Penalty Total Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
5B11Dougi Hall/ Kris Hall      Rolled in ditch
8WRCHugh Hunter/ Ross Butler      Retired
28B12William Jarman/ Malcolm Irving      Retired
29N4Barry Jordan/ Aled Davies      Retired
34N4Peter Thornton/ Mark Fisher12:07     Retired
36B12Philip Edwards/ Jonathan Edwards      No entry
37B12Rod Bennett/ Henry Richardson12:4812:32    Wrecked Transmission
38B12Andrew Darbyshire/ Steve Coles12:5512:263:113:07  3:00Retired
39B12Stephen Alderdice/ Steve Alderdice12:2711:492:582:56  Retired
40B12Trevor Smith/ Craig Wadlow12:1911:57    Retired
45B11Dave Brick/ Rob Woodhouse      Retired
47B10Tom Curtis/ Dai Roberts      Retired
48B11Richard Cook/ Edwin Cook      Retired
49B12Stephen Watson/ Malcolm Smithson12:5111:563:042:59  Retired
51N4Alex Allingham/ David Hackett12:3512:183:063:0012:2512:18O.T.L. @ MTC2
54B12Phillip Lilley/ Philip Hill12:38     Retired
57B12Donnie MacDonald/ David Faulconer12:3212:023:103:00  Retired
63N4Seamus Devine/ Cathal Lagan      No entry
69B12Nick Stamper/ Steve Brockbank13:2213:053:153:20  Retired
70N3Calum MacLeod/ David Scott13:0212:303:10   Retired
71B10Tom Walster/ Kirsty Riddick      Retired
73B9Roger Donnan/ George Myatt13:0812:41    Retired
75B9David Bogie/ David Paterson12:4612:123:08   Stages too rough
80B10Pat Flying Flynn/ Nathan Parry13:1712:573:163:11  Retired
85B11Graham Haigh/ John Birkitt      Retired
90B12Michael Johns/ Michael Graham15:0014:423:243:239:2014:06O.T.L. @ TC 4B
91B11Michael Curtis/ David Curtis13:0612:393:21   Retired
93N3Billy Thomson/ Jim Little13:2712:553:263:20  3:00Retired
94N3Rhys Lloyd/ Owain Davies13:4913:073:243:24  2:00Retired
96N3Julian Hope/ Mark Townsend12:5713:253:183:20  Retired
98B11Mark Weller/ Paul Robinson14:06     Retired
100N3Richard Parry-Jones/ Hugh Parry-Jones13:41     Retired
101B10Christian Prynne/ Raymond Davies13:2918:503:233:2114:0014:55O.T.L. @ SS 2 FINISH
103B11Bob Astley/ Sian Beaty      Retired
107B11Richard Threlfell/ Thom Sarjeant14:0313:313:313:21  Retired
108B11Will Lines/ Steve McPhee      Retired
109B9Chris Shield/ Peter Grant      Retired
116B10Lee Jones/ Phil Martin14:3815:153:373:33  Retired
117B9Stephen Parry-Jones/ Neil Shanks15:4014:32    Retired
121B9Joanna Atkinson/ Guy Wickham15:1214:283:513:48  Retired
123N2Eddie Meek/ Stephen Perie18:40     Retired
124B10Andy Phillips/ Dave Barlow14:1718:503:323:33  Retired

Times shown like this are notional or penalised

Stage 1
GrizeSouth1
Stage 2
GrizeNorth1
Stage 3
Dunnerdale1
Stage 4
Dunnerdale2
Stage 5
GrizeSouth2
Stage 6
GrizeNorth2

These results became Final on Saturday 3rd December 2005 at 6:16pm GMT

2 = 2 wheel drive