Northallerton Auto Club - Food Weighouse Xmas Stages 2000

Final Stage Times in Position Order

Car Cls Crew1234567 Penalty Total Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
45Anthony Eaton/ Jeff Talbot13:403:283:3912:313:163:2911:0151:0411
55Tony Bardy/ Tony Walker14:033:213:5212:523:163:3011:1052:0422
175Paul Bird/ Larry Carter13:533:223:4413:033:203:3811:1352:1333
85Chris Lewis/ John Richardson14:103:283:4613:123:253:4111:0252:4444
185Matthew Yeardon/ Richard Shores14:263:283:4613:173:163:3111:0652:5055
235Tony Thompson/ Richard Myers14:163:293:4813:293:243:4411:2653:3666
115Michael Glendinning/ Dave Thompson14:063:293:5313:413:213:4611:3353:4977
195Andrew Kenny/ Gary Kenny14:183:473:4514:003:223:3511:2954:1688
155Andrew Apperley/ Dave Hammond14:383:433:5513:363:223:4211:4054:3699
273Carl Tuer/ Rob Tuer14:233:233:5214:013:283:4311:4954:39110
221Mark Constantine/ Andrew Constantine14:453:383:5313:493:293:4711:4355:04111
104Charlie Taylor/ Murray Foster14:443:423:5613:413:313:4611:4555:05112
285Ian Rudd/ Steve Bielby14:383:393:5013:413:373:4312:0055:081013
125Gavin Ruler/ Jane Sturdy15:143:343:5313:423:263:4212:0055:311114
244Stuart Adamson/ John Adamson14:323:373:4913:433:293:4513:2156:16215
632David Wright/ Daniel Barritt15:013:433:5514:213:433:5311:4256:18116
685Ashley Reid/ Stephen Robson15:053:393:5513:583:293:4712:2656:191217
372Tim Pearcey/ Jeremy Thomas15:143:393:5614:183:303:5312:0156:31218
265David Beaumont/ Howard Turner15:213:503:5914:293:433:5312:1857:331319
512Steven Lawson/ Glyn Jackson15:163:494:1014:303:464:0412:1557:50320
362Paul McMullan/ Jane Cowling15:114:034:0714:533:424:0112:1258:09421
143George McDonald/ Peter Croft18:014:173:5913:483:323:4411:4459:05222
313Russell Dykes/ Leonie Spencer15:153:554:0714:574:144:0712:4359:18323
383Andrew Holmes/ Colin Stockhill15:353:514:0715:253:514:0712:3059:26424
352Dave Craven/ Julie Richards15:534:004:1014:473:544:1212:5859:54525
165Glen Workman/ Paul Hudson14:053:253:3920:003:323:4711:401:00:081426
462Mike Barnes/ Bob Brown15:443:574:1615:253:524:1512:561:00:25627
392David Cox/ Terry Searle18:043:544:0514:243:564:0312:111:00:37728
542Kiaran Hankin/ Mark Cheetham16:244:024:1515:113:524:0912:471:00:40829
483Pete Rougham/ Guy Scarborough16:133:504:0115:453:514:1013:051:00:55530
441Derrick Fawcett/ Paul Dolan16:113:584:1415:373:534:2313:111:01:27231
451Steve Williams/ Terry Wright17:134:004:2215:223:574:1512:531:02:02332
472Andrew Grimstone/ Michael Wilkinson15:544:184:2415:524:044:2713:351:02:34933
413Malcolm Burns/ Peter Burns16:143:584:1317:344:054:1812:581:03:20634
613Stuart Simpson/ Jon Olds16:224:114:2116:153:594:2713:561:03:31735
333Phil Morton/ Brian Delt19:344:084:1615:153:444:0412:341:03:35836
623Mark Barnes/ Simon Shenton15:343:564:0814:523:504:0517:251:03:50937
491Mick Ridgewell/ Paul Bell17:254:224:4016:274:174:4814:081:06:07438
584Jon Moor/ Michael Allday20:004:144:3116:044:034:1813:281:06:38339
573Tim Consolante/ Darren Edwards17:434:554:4416:104:374:4313:541:06:461040
501Andrew Davison/ Keith Davison18:194:234:4217:004:124:4114:211:07:38541
532Chris Jones/ Dave Raper16:584:224:3416:214:304:4013:453:001:08:101042
Car 53 Penalty details:- 3:00 for 3:00 early at SSA 3
523Simon Barrett/ Peter Gibson20:004:194:2820:004:164:2213:3330:001:40:581143
Car 52 Penalty details:- 16:00 for 16:00 early at SVC A OUT
14:00 for 14:00 early at SVC B OUT

Times shown like this are notional or penalised

Stage 1
Foxglove1
Stage 2
Gandale1
Stage 3
Coalpit1
Stage 4
Foxglove2
Stage 5
Gandale2
Stage 6
Coalpit2
Stage 7
Deepgill

These results were last updated on Monday 5th April 2021 at 21:30 BST

N indicates Group N. 2 indicates Formula 2. V indicates Novice.
L indicates Lady. K indicates Kent Cams Championship Contender.