Northallerton Auto Club - Christmas Stages Rally 2005

Final Overall Results in Class Order

Car
Num
Cls Crew Car Total
Penalty
Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
Class 1
461Phil Bruce/ Neil BruceMicra45:32127
751Graham Green/ Andy WelbornCorsa45:59229
331Phil Morton/ Chris DoddsDatsun47:56345
641Alan Hick/ Alison ColemanNova48:50449
671Rich Lingard/ Ian BarnesEscort Mk250:47555
651Mitch McGrath/ John BirnieMini51:42657
681Craig Miller/ Lindsay MillerSkoda Favorit51:52758
Class 2
242Chris Platt/ Mick RobinsonTigra42:1816
132Barry Lindsay/ Michael LindsayPeugeot 106 GTI43:04211
262Mark Constantine/ Andrew ConstantineCorsa43:35314
182Carl Tuer/ Rob TuerSatria43:44415
352Andrew Davison/ Mike CurryPeugeot 20544:20520
552Pete Gibson/ Drew GibsonNova45:31626
662Steven Bethwaite/ Richard HunterNova46:15730
322Geoffrey Harkness/ Nigel HarknessCorsa46:22831
342Garry Johnson/ Phil BondCorsa46:28932
582Gareth Marsh/ Sarah NavinFiesta46:501035
492Neil Ayre/ Mick KinghornNova47:051136
482Stuart Wilson/ Andrew PlunkettNova47:061237
872Simon Gratton/ Antony HellewellPeugeot 205GTI47:191340
892Andrew Auld/ Mark WilliamsPeugeot 1.6 GTI47:451443
622Craig Rees/ Andrew BaylissEscort47:501544
692Bill Bates/ Tracey Taylor WestPeugeot 10648:241647
712Martin Cockerill/ Steven KentMaestro49:091750
922Russell Thompson/ Stuart WallacePeugeot 20549:471851
932Colin Smithson/ Jeff AlexanderCorsa49:561953
472David Cox/ Terry WrightRover 2550:122054
732Mark Mitchell/ Jim Grief205 GTI52:562160
832Steven Perry/ Philip PerryNova53:222262
Class 3
173Dave Bellerby/ Tom CardieEscort Mk241:0815
273Geoff Wright/ Chris SandersonAlmera42:3028
213Alistair Hutchinson/ Steve WormslyClio LPG43:17312
123Ryan Champion/ Carole RosendaleChevette43:27413
113Richard Wormald/ Dave HamondAstra44:29521
303Mike Dunning/ Edward DenticeEscort44:36622
453Ian Gillespie/ Matthew WilsonFiesta ST44:51723
843Matthew Walker/ David GibsonAstra GTE45:52828
913Mark Binney/ Colin LawsonPeugeot 20546:42933
773Mark Sasimowicz/ Paul WalgrovePeugeot 205GTI47:111038
743Ian Horn/ Bob BrownAstra GTE47:341142
883John Jackson/ Jon MoorNova48:391248
783Neil Andrews/ Mike FoxEscort52:201359
443Dave Seed/ Mick MorpethFord G453:021461
593Darren Grimston/ Daniel LovedayEscort MK255:591563
363Jackson David Bradley/ David BradleyPeugeot 205GTI58:101664
Class 4
164Nick Cook/ Tommi GrahamEscort43:49117
294Richard Welford/ Richard RossEscort MK244:52224
564Stuart Leighton/ Philip PeekCorsa46:43334
524Colin Elstrop/ Helen ElstropTriumph GT647:32441
434Ian Legge/ Andrew LeggeEscort48:02546
Class 5
15Tony Bardy/ Reg SmithSunny GTIR39:2911
155Tim Finch/ Paul HughesEscort39:3522
35John Rintoul/ Jim RintoulEvo V139:4633
85Martin Fox/ Linda WhitmoreImpreza40:1644
105Ian Coleman/ Neil ColemanSunny GTIR42:2557
95Paul Walker/ Nigel BennettImpreza42:3969
285Craig Pennington/ George HealeyEscort cos43:01710
375Alan Kirby/ Colin BurleyImpreza43:46816
45Bob Dennis/ Ron RoughheadSubaru Impreza43:50918
415Kevin Garthwaite/ Steven NesworthyCelica GT444:001019
545Thomas Jordan/ Mike GilbyImpreza45:051125
505Ken Mann/ Michael BoakSierra Cos47:111239
315Jim Kirwin/ John RowellSierra 4x449:521352
795Garry Hirst/ Andrew KitchenSapphire Cos51:221456

These results became Final on Tuesday 27th December 2005 at 6:00pm GMT

M indicates Mixed Crew. N indicates Novice.