Motor Sport (North West) - North West Stages Rally 2006

Final Overall Results in Class Order

Car
Num
Cls Crew Car Total
Penalty
Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
Class A
47AMatt Tarbutt/ Mike YatesNova2:08:55113
77ATony Bilham/ Graham WildMicra2:17:50227
51AMartin Amery/ Dominnick FieldFiesta2:25:55332
98AMark Thomas/ Peter WilliamsKA2:33:31440
Class B
36BChris Phillips/ Rhys HughesPeugeot 106Gti2:08:35112
38BMike Axford/ Dave ThomasonFiesta RS2:13:02219
79BGary Wright/ Paul Finch106 Gti2:16:03322
58BGarry Salmon/ Steven DarganNova2:17:00424
83BPhillip Jennings/ George JenningsSunbeam2:17:15525
94BGareth Edwards/ Dylan ThomasEscort RS2:17:16626
87BJohn Gaskin/ Jason LeeSaxo Vts2:18:29729
89BStuart Wilson/ Chris PurvisNova2:20:58830
91BMathew Jakeman/ Gary Jakeman205 Gti2:21:35931
101BGraham Chesters/ Kristopher CoombesSunbeam2:29:081035
Class C
18CMartin Farrar/ Andy WardMG ZR2:06:32110
21CBrian J. Hardman/ Alistair DoddEscort Mk22:09:13214
39CGareth Hooper/ Michael CalibertManta2:11:29317
34CPeter Swire/ Mark BowirAstra2:14:08420
Class D
1DSteve Simpson/ Mark BoothHyundai Accent WRC1:56:4511
6DAndrew Barker/ Steve MortFocus STI2:01:0422
8DTim Finch/ Paul HughesEscort Cosworth2:02:0033
12DHoward Chopping/ Jonathon TurnbullImpreza2:02:2444
11DShaun Tomlinson/ Chris SandersonEVO 62:03:4155
9DGraham Coffey/ Howard PridmoreImpreza WRX2:03:5266
44DStephen Taylor/ Phil PeakEvo 82:03:5377
10DIan Savage/ Gary HeslopEvo 62:04:1688
27DKeith Taylor/ Andrew HelmnImpreza2:05:5299
45DKevin Jeffray/ Joe ParsonsImpreza2:07:481011
30DAdrian Atkinson/ Dave RileySierra Cosworth2:09:251115
43DAlan Kirkby/ Colin BurleyImpreza2:10:051216
62DKevin Garthwaite/ Steve NesworthyCelica GT42:13:011318
70DJon Chamberlin/ Nigel HarwoodImpreza WRX2:15:291421
60DDave Wallbank/ Irvine HoltonSapphire Cosworth2:16:061523
63DAndrew Mallinson/ Christopher MallinsonImpreza2:18:121628
Class F
110FAlan Paramore/ Emma MorrisonDefender XD2:26:46133
102FChris Ratter/ Tim CurranDefender 90 Tdi2:27:35234
109FGarry Hemmingway/ George MorrisonLandrover XD2:29:18336
103FGary Sanders-Pepitt/ Kath RumneyDiscovery 4x42:31:39437
105FGari Hazelby/ Andy KirkLandrover Wolf2:32:12538
107FSteve Partridge/ Jim EatonLandrover Wolf xd2:32:49639
106FPaul Buckley/ Nigel DonaldLandrover TUL HS2:37:08741

These results became Final on Sunday 26th February 2006 at 4:13pm GMT