Motor Sport (North West) - North West Stages Rally 2006

Final Stage Times in Class Order for Retirements - Leg 3

Car Cls CrewTotal
Leg 2
21222324252627282930 Penalty Total Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
Class A
97ALee Hartly/ Mark Shepherd1:13:378:298:211:551:512:442:418:028:095:405:33Retired
93ADarren Yarney/ Stephen Richards1:35:378:057:561:501:462:422:40    Retired
96AKevin Rumsan/ Stuart Smith1:47:55          Not Reporting at SA 15
100AHeather Maccrone/ John Maccrone1:36:06          Retired
81AColin Smithson/ Jeff Alexander1:33:01          Retired
59AGarry Johnson/ Phill Bond1:31:33          O.T.L. @ SA 19
50AGraham Muter/ Jerry Lucas1:13:07          Not Reporting at SA 16
48ADavid Benson/ Steven Benson1:03:29          Retired
92AGeorge Askew/ Peter Johnson38:40          Retired
52AMark Cowell/ Philip Parker29:45          Hit tree
65ASteve Crowther/ David Batley8:22          Retired
Class B
19BPeter Jackson/ Neil Duckworth8:027:136:531:331:312:183:006:436:374:454:40Retired
25BGavin Edwards/ Ifan Rowlands39:247:127:071:381:352:262:44    Retired
56BAnt Jackson/ Jason Evans1:29:30          Gearbox
72BDave Blackburn/ Stephen Coates1:09:17          Diff
37BMark Lewis/ Gavin Marsh24:17          Head Gasket
86BGareth Owen/ Lee Evans4:19          Retired
17BDave Burns/ Steve Hallmark          Blown Differential
Class C
85CChris Farrell/ Stephan Robinson1:33:387:117:061:391:352:312:287:117:045:014:58Not Reporting at SA 23
67CPhil Taylor/ Steve Rogers54:547:237:151:501:472:442:357:197:065:255:28Engine Mount
99CPhil Jones/ Steve Jones28:088:188:041:571:523:012:479:098:045:575:38OTL
41CJohn Deegan/ Chris (Smeg) Smith30:457:436:561:361:352:232:207:0510:004:564:43Retired
82CRob Jones/ Stuart Cooke1:27:247:247:161:441:402:332:287:247:21  Retired
13CStuart Deeley/ Chris Jones25:236:506:391:391:392:312:19    Alternator Failure
95CDave Bostock/ Derek Buckley7:527:402:051:432:352:31    Retired
90CNichola Hartley/ Peter Grant8:254:151:551:492:522:46    Retired
80CCraig Smith/ Andrew Plunkett1:31:027:167:22        O.T.L. @ SA 12
33CMark Thompson/ Giles Dykes1:22:317:197:06        Gearbox Failure
69CAdam Booth/ Daniel Granger1:30:32          O.T.L. @ SA 4
53CKeith Douthwaite/ Jimmy Murphy1:29:54          O.T.L. @ MC 4
28CAndrew Sherrington/ Sam Bould1:25:48          O.T.L. @ SA 19
23CMark Homes/ Anthony Ross1:24:16          Retired
88CIan Curwen/ Myles Whitelock1:20:15          Hit kerb into ditch
68CSimon Cottrell/ Jez Harrison1:21:49          Retired
75CM. Yale/ Derek Lewin1:14:55          Retired
78CAdam Clews/ Richard Jones1:09:38          Wheel fell off
20CAlistair Hutchinson/ St John Dykes1:02:12          Engine went bang
24CColin Edmond/ Alan Kneal38:15          Retired
35CDarren Meadows/ David Meadows29:48          O.T.L. @ SF 3
64CBarry Grant/ Emyr Hall28:14          Retired
61CPaul McClure/ Anthony Desay24:32          Retired
57CTony Collins/ Reg Marshall8:02          Hit kerb and damaged wheel
66CMarc Atkinson/ Mathew Harris          Retired
74CPeter Kenyon/ Stephen Coombes          Retired
84CNigel Hapburn/ Richard Harton          Retired
Class D
73DSteve Noble/ Rod Brereton1:20:547:317:251:561:402:452:388:137:415:405:40Not Reporting at SA 19
71DTony Hewitt/ Jon Segger38:117:176:561:351:302:262:227:287:405:085:00Retired
55DTerence Hough/ Andrew Baker28:497:127:121:461:422:392:317:047:00  1:00Retired
5DRichard Banks/ Chris O'Connor1:26:197:436:471:401:362:312:29    Retired
15DBob Dennis/ Andrew Roughead1:24:266:587:121:311:272:212:15    Retired
112DTim Johnson/ Tony Walker1:20:456:586:481:311:282:262:17    Retired
3DRobert Dick/ Barry Green1:17:067:006:421:311:302:172:12    Dry Sump Split
42DTerry Clarke/ Adam Bradford4:127:219:241:462:01      Driveshaft
111DMartyn Harper/ Simon Cornwall8:457:247:151:36       Radiator
14DKevin Vaites/ Phill Stone1:18:48          Retired
40DAndrew Hockridge/ Phil Harrison1:22:34          Retired
54DWesley Simpson/ Barry Simpson37:02          Retired
26DDavid Gardner/ Phil Stone35:51          Blown Diff
2DJohn Stone/ Lee Carter24:07          Heavy Roll
31DMark Skillicorn/ Mike Sparke8:17          Suspension
7DDuncanTaylor/ Stephen Graveson7:58          Blown Engine
16DRoger Binyon/ Neil Bye7:55          Retired
22DPaul Haberline/ Richard Forster          Non Starter
32DNick Stamper/ Heather Stamper          Non Starter
4DJohn Marshall/ Graham Lewis          Non Starter
29DRichard Smith/ Jayne Derricutt          Retired
46DRay Read/ Stuart Peters          Gearbox
Class F
104FAndy Glover/ Andrew Stavordale1:10:47          Gearbox
108FPaul Wright/ Saun Mitchell42:40          Retired

Times shown like this are notional or penalised

Stage 21
Weeton7
Stage 22
Weeton8
Stage 23
Lytham5
Stage 24
Lytham6
Stage 25
Pontins3
Stage 26
Pontins4
Stage 27
Weeton9
Stage 28
Weeton10
Stage 29
Clifton5
Stage 30
Clifton6

These results became Final on Sunday 26th February 2006 at 4:13pm GMT