Motor Sport (North West) - North West Stages Rally 2006

Final Entry List

No Crew Car CC Class Club Entrant/Sponsor
1Steve Simpson/ Mark BoothHyundai Accent WRC1900DStockport
2John Stone/ Lee CarterMetro 6R42500DBlackpool S/S/
3Robert Dick/ Barry GreenDarrian T92500DRhyl & District
4John Marshall/ Graham LewisImpreza 5551997D/WarringtonBeatsons Motorsports
5Richard Banks/ Chris O'ConnorDarrian T90 Gtr2500DBlackpool S/S
6Andrew Barker/ Steve MortFocus STI2000DStockport
7DuncanTaylor/ Stephen GravesonImpreza2000DBlackpool S/S
8Tim Finch/ Paul HughesEscort Cosworth1993DSpeadadam/Whickham
9Graham Coffey/ Howard PridmoreImpreza WRX1998DKnutsford/Dukeries
10Ian Savage/ Gary HeslopEvo 62000DHigh MoorRoundabout Tyres
11Shaun Tomlinson/ Chris SandersonEVO 61998DStockport/Bolton Le
12Howard Chopping/ Jonathon TurnbullImpreza1994DTrackrod
13Stuart Deeley/ Chris JonesLotus Europa1998CWarrington/Rhyl
14Kevin Vaites/ Phill StoneEscort1998DDukeries/Eastwood
15Bob Dennis/ Andrew RougheadImpreza1998DWhickham
16Roger Binyon/ Neil Bye6R4/ DAM2500DBolton Le MoorsTurnaround 360
17Dave Burns/ Steve HallmarkCorsa1598BWallasey/Stockport/E
18Martin Farrar/ Andy WardMG ZR1796CWigan
19Peter Jackson/ Neil DuckworthEscort Mk21600BGarstang & Preston/
20Alistair Hutchinson/ St John DykesClio LPG1998CNorthallertonNorther energy Autogas/Tees Valley Engin
21Brian J. Hardman/ Alistair DoddEscort Mk22000CWallasey/Formula1000
22Paul Haberline/ Richard ForsterEVO2000D/Knowdale
23Mark Homes/ Anthony RossEscort2000CBlackpool
24Colin Edmond/ Alan KnealEscort G41998CWallasey/
25Gavin Edwards/ Ifan RowlandsNova1600BC & APenionyn/AG Evans/Vaynol Plumbing
26David Gardner/ Phil StoneImpreza2000DGarstang & P/Furness
27Keith Taylor/ Andrew HelmnImpreza1998DMorecambeBorder Caravans
28Andrew Sherrington/ Sam BouldEscort Mk22000CGarstang & Preston
29Richard Smith/ Jayne DerricuttM G Metro2799DWarrington
30Adrian Atkinson/ Dave RileySierra Cosworth2000DBlackpool S/S
31Mark Skillicorn/ Mike SparkeEscort Cosworth1989DWallaseySkil-Tec /Castle Motors
32Nick Stamper/ Heather StamperImpreza1998DWigtonStamper & Co/ADJ Elec/Cumbria BC
33Mark Thompson/ Giles Dykes206 Gti1998CDurham
34Peter Swire/ Mark BowirAstra1998CBlackpool S/SMoorland/Vantage
35Darren Meadows/ David MeadowsSierra1998CBlackpoolMotordrive Seats
36Chris Phillips/ Rhys HughesPeugeot 106Gti1600BBala
37Mark Lewis/ Gavin MarshPeugeot 205 Gti1596BGriffin
38Mike Axford/ Dave ThomasonFiesta RS1598BWarrington/Warringtt
39Gareth Hooper/ Michael CalibertManta1998CY.S.C.C.
40Andrew Hockridge/ Phil HarrisonImpreza1994DRhyl & District
41John Deegan/ Chris (Smeg) SmithCivic1998CHigh Moor
42Terry Clarke/ Adam BradfordEscort G32900DWhickham
43Alan Kirkby/ Colin BurleyImpreza2000D
44Stephen Taylor/ Phil PeakEvo 81998DClitheroe/Blackpool
45Kevin Jeffray/ Joe ParsonsImpreza2000DMalton
46Ray Read/ Stuart PetersAudi Quattro2200DWarrington
47Matt Tarbutt/ Mike YatesNova1300ASlaithwaite
48David Benson/ Steven Benson205 Rally1399ABlackpool S/SDes Electrical
50Graham Muter/ Jerry LucasEscort1298AWallasey
51Martin Amery/ Dominnick FieldFiesta1388AE.R.O.
52Mark Cowell/ Philip ParkerMicra1300AWallaseyMAC Motorsport
53Keith Douthwaite/ Jimmy MurphyEscort1998CWallasey/C&A
54Wesley Simpson/ Barry SimpsonSubaru WRX2000DWallasey
55Terence Hough/ Andrew BakerSierra Cosworth2900DGarstang & Preston
56Ant Jackson/ Jason EvansSaxo VTS1598BStockport
57Tony Collins/ Reg MarshallEscort RS1998CLiverpool
58Garry Salmon/ Steven DarganNova1597BTynemouth
59Garry Johnson/ Phill BondCorsa1398AWickham
60Dave Wallbank/ Irvine HoltonSapphire Cosworth2000DClitheroe
61Paul McClure/ Anthony Desay205 Gti1900CKirkby Lonsdale
62Kevin Garthwaite/ Steve NesworthyCelica GT41994DWhickham
63Andrew Mallinson/ Christopher MallinsonImpreza2000DIlkley
64Barry Grant/ Emyr Hall205 Gti1900CLanc & Ches/Bala
65Steve Crowther/ David Batley205 Rallye1360ADavid Brown
66Marc Atkinson/ Mathew HarrisNova1998CStockportD.B. Mob
67Phil Taylor/ Steve RogersAstra Gte1998CMorecambeBorder Caravans
68Simon Cottrell/ Jez HarrisonEscort2000CE.R.O.www.budgetrallycarhire.co.uk
69Adam Booth/ Daniel GrangerAstra1998CE.R.O.
70Jon Chamberlin/ Nigel HarwoodImpreza WRX2000DWallasey
71Tony Hewitt/ Jon SeggerEscort Cosworth2000DWarrington
72Dave Blackburn/ Stephen CoatesDatsun Violet1600BPendleC/A 4 x 4
73Steve Noble/ Rod BreretonImpreza1998DWarrington/Wallasey/
74Peter Kenyon/ Stephen CoombesEscort RS2000CGarstang & Preston
75M. Yale/ Derek LewinMG Maestro1998CPendle
77Tony Bilham/ Graham WildMicra998AY.S.C.C.
78Adam Clews/ Richard JonesAstra Gte1998CRhyl & DistrictA & C Windscreens
79Gary Wright/ Paul Finch106 Gti1597BWiganGlenroyd Developments
80Craig Smith/ Andrew PlunkettAstra1998CTynemouth
81Colin Smithson/ Jeff AlexanderCorsa1389AEden Valley
82Rob Jones/ Stuart CookeGolf1900CWigan
83Phillip Jennings/ George JenningsSunbeam1598BWarrington
84Nigel Hapburn/ Richard HartonFiest ST1998CDarlington/Blackpool
85Chris Farrell/ Stephan RobinsonEscort Mk21998CRhyl & District/BrouS.B. Engineering
86Gareth Owen/ Lee Evans2051580BHarlech/C & A
87John Gaskin/ Jason LeeSaxo Vts1600BRipon
88Ian Curwen/ Myles WhitelockEscort1998CKirby Lonsdale
89Stuart Wilson/ Chris PurvisNova1598BTynemouth
90Nichola Hartley/ Peter GrantAstar Gte1998CCoalville//HadrianCompetion Car Insurance
91Mathew Jakeman/ Gary Jakeman205 Gti1600BHigh Moor
92George Askew/ Peter JohnsonMini GT1380AEden Valley
93Darren Yarney/ Stephen RichardsHillman Imp998AWallasey
94Gareth Edwards/ Dylan ThomasEscort RS1597BC & A
95Dave Bostock/ Derek BuckleyPeugeot 205 Gti1900CHighMoor/Slaithwaite
96Kevin Rumsan/ Stuart SmithMorris Mini1275ABlackpool S/S
97Lee Hartly/ Mark ShepherdAustin Mini1380AGarstang & Preston
98Mark Thomas/ Peter WilliamsKA1295AClwyd Vale
99Phil Jones/ Steve JonesNova2000CRhyl & DistrictN.N.P. Brickwork
100Heather Maccrone/ John MaccroneCorsa1398AWallaseyBear Cub Rally Team
101Graham Chesters/ Kristopher CoombesSunbeam1600BGarstang & Preston
102Chris Ratter/ Tim CurranDefender 90 Tdi2495FLACROC
103Gary Sanders-Pepitt/ Kath RumneyDiscovery 4x44600FPott&Newc/F1000
104Andy Glover/ Andrew StavordaleDiscovery 4x43900FLACROC
105Gari Hazelby/ Andy KirkLandrover Wolf2500FBAFMABAFMA Lex Army
106Paul Buckley/ Nigel DonaldLandrover TUL HS2500FBAFMABAFMA Lex Army
107Steve Partridge/ Jim EatonLandrover Wolf xd2500FBAFMABAFMA Lex Army
108Paul Wright/ Saun MitchellLandrover 90 TUL2500FBAFMABAFMA Lex Army
109Garry Hemmingway/ George MorrisonLandrover XD2500FBAFMABAFMA Lex Army
110Alan Paramore/ Emma MorrisonDefender XD2500FBAFMABAFMA Lex Army
111Martyn Harper/ Simon CornwallImpreza1998DE.R.O./M.C.A.C.
112Tim Johnson/ Tony WalkerImpreza2000DNorthallerton

There are 110 entries, and 107 starters

Entries shown like this are non-starters

These results became Final on Sunday 26th February 2006 at 4:13pm GMT