Motor Sport (North West) - North West Stages Rally 2006

Final Overall Results in Position Order

Car
Num
Cls Crew Car Total
Penalty
Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
Diff from
Leader
Diff from
car ahead
1DSteve Simpson/ Mark BoothHyundai Accent WRC1:56:4511
6DAndrew Barker/ Steve MortFocus STI2:01:0422+4:19+4:19
8DTim Finch/ Paul HughesEscort Cosworth2:02:0033+5:15+0:56
12DHoward Chopping/ Jonathon TurnbullImpreza2:02:2444+5:39+0:24
11DShaun Tomlinson/ Chris SandersonEVO 62:03:4155+6:56+1:17
9DGraham Coffey/ Howard PridmoreImpreza WRX2:03:5266+7:07+0:11
44DStephen Taylor/ Phil PeakEvo 82:03:5377+7:08+0:01
10DIan Savage/ Gary HeslopEvo 62:04:1688+7:31+0:23
27DKeith Taylor/ Andrew HelmnImpreza2:05:5299+9:07+1:36
18CMartin Farrar/ Andy WardMG ZR2:06:32110+9:47+0:40
45DKevin Jeffray/ Joe ParsonsImpreza2:07:481011+11:03+1:16
36BChris Phillips/ Rhys HughesPeugeot 106Gti2:08:35112+11:50+0:47
47AMatt Tarbutt/ Mike YatesNova2:08:55113+12:10+0:20
21CBrian J. Hardman/ Alistair DoddEscort Mk22:09:13214+12:28+0:18
30DAdrian Atkinson/ Dave RileySierra Cosworth2:09:251115+12:40+0:12
43DAlan Kirkby/ Colin BurleyImpreza2:10:051216+13:20+0:40
39CGareth Hooper/ Michael CalibertManta2:11:29317+14:44+1:24
62DKevin Garthwaite/ Steve NesworthyCelica GT42:13:011318+16:16+1:32
38BMike Axford/ Dave ThomasonFiesta RS2:13:02219+16:17+0:01
34CPeter Swire/ Mark BowirAstra2:14:08420+17:23+1:06
70DJon Chamberlin/ Nigel HarwoodImpreza WRX2:15:291421+18:44+1:21
79BGary Wright/ Paul Finch106 Gti2:16:03322+19:18+0:34
60DDave Wallbank/ Irvine HoltonSapphire Cosworth2:16:061523+19:21+0:03
58BGarry Salmon/ Steven DarganNova2:17:00424+20:15+0:54
83BPhillip Jennings/ George JenningsSunbeam2:17:15525+20:30+0:15
94BGareth Edwards/ Dylan ThomasEscort RS2:17:16626+20:31+0:01
77ATony Bilham/ Graham WildMicra2:17:50227+21:05+0:34
63DAndrew Mallinson/ Christopher MallinsonImpreza2:18:121628+21:27+0:22
87BJohn Gaskin/ Jason LeeSaxo Vts2:18:29729+21:44+0:17
89BStuart Wilson/ Chris PurvisNova2:20:58830+24:13+2:29
91BMathew Jakeman/ Gary Jakeman205 Gti2:21:35931+24:50+0:37
51AMartin Amery/ Dominnick FieldFiesta2:25:55332+29:10+4:20
110FAlan Paramore/ Emma MorrisonDefender XD2:26:46133+30:01+0:51
102FChris Ratter/ Tim CurranDefender 90 Tdi2:27:35234+30:50+0:49
101BGraham Chesters/ Kristopher CoombesSunbeam2:29:081035+32:23+1:33
109FGarry Hemmingway/ George MorrisonLandrover XD2:29:18336+32:33+0:10
103FGary Sanders-Pepitt/ Kath RumneyDiscovery 4x42:31:39437+34:54+2:21
105FGari Hazelby/ Andy KirkLandrover Wolf2:32:12538+35:27+0:33
107FSteve Partridge/ Jim EatonLandrover Wolf xd2:32:49639+36:04+0:37
98AMark Thomas/ Peter WilliamsKA2:33:31440+36:46+0:42
106FPaul Buckley/ Nigel DonaldLandrover TUL HS2:37:08741+40:23+3:37

These results became Final on Sunday 26th February 2006 at 4:13pm GMT