Motor Sport (North West) - North West Stages Rally 2006

Final Stage Times in Position Order for Retirements to SA 11 - Leg 2

Car Cls CrewTotal
Leg 1
910 Penalty Total Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
96AKevin Rumsan/ Stuart Smith38:354:002:561:0046:311272
Car 96 Penalty details:- 1:00 for 1:00 early at SA 11
104FAndy Glover/ Andrew Stavordale36:244:002:4843:12567
81AColin Smithson/ Jeff Alexander35:444:002:3942:231064
97ALee Hartly/ Mark Shepherd36:402:492:4342:12962
100AHeather Maccrone/ John Maccrone36:112:542:4441:49861
93ADarren Yarney/ Stephen Richards35:502:572:5041:37758
78CAdam Clews/ Richard Jones35:382:392:34Wheel fell off
69CAdam Booth/ Daniel Granger35:132:442:38O.T.L. @ SA 4
75CM. Yale/ Derek Lewin35:052:462:3940:301654
85CChris Farrell/ Stephan Robinson33:504:002:3140:211552
23CMark Homes/ Anthony Ross33:004:002:2539:251449
25BGavin Edwards/ Ifan Rowlands34:222:332:2939:24747
72BDave Blackburn/ Stephen Coates34:062:352:3739:18646
40DAndrew Hockridge/ Phil Harrison34:022:362:3239:102245
59AGarry Johnson/ Phill Bond33:352:412:3738:53544
80CCraig Smith/ Andrew Plunkett33:302:422:3838:501342
67CPhil Taylor/ Steve Rogers33:302:402:3938:491241
5DRichard Banks/ Chris O'Connor33:032:472:3938:291938
71DTony Hewitt/ Jon Segger32:572:382:36Retired
73DSteve Noble/ Rod Brereton32:402:442:3638:001633
82CRob Jones/ Stuart Cooke32:442:382:3337:551132
56BAnt Jackson/ Jason Evans32:322:412:3737:50331
68CSimon Cottrell/ Jez Harrison31:312:352:3036:36725
53CKeith Douthwaite/ Jimmy Murphy31:312:312:2936:31624
50AGraham Muter/ Jerry Lucas31:102:342:2836:12323
33CMark Thompson/ Giles Dykes31:072:322:3036:09522
15DBob Dennis/ Andrew Roughead31:192:262:2236:071421
48ADavid Benson/ Steven Benson30:552:352:2935:59118
20CAlistair Hutchinson/ St John Dykes30:462:292:2335:38313
14DKevin Vaites/ Phill Stone29:104:002:2335:33911
112DTim Johnson/ Tony Walker30:222:362:2835:26810
88CIan Curwen/ Myles Whitelock30:322:282:2435:2429
28CAndrew Sherrington/ Sam Bould30:242:272:2635:1717
3DRobert Dick/ Barry Green29:072:232:1733:4722
41CJohn Deegan/ Chris (Smeg) Smith30:45  Retired
55DTerence Hough/ Andrew Baker28:49  Retired
99CPhil Jones/ Steve Jones28:08  OTL
13CStuart Deeley/ Chris Jones25:23  Alternator Failure
111DMartyn Harper/ Simon Cornwall8:45  Radiator
19BPeter Jackson/ Neil Duckworth8:02  Retired
42DTerry Clarke/ Adam Bradford4:12  Driveshaft
95CDave Bostock/ Derek Buckley  Retired
90CNichola Hartley/ Peter Grant  Retired
108FPaul Wright/ Saun Mitchell36:542:532:5342:40977
92AGeorge Askew/ Peter Johnson33:222:422:3638:401376
24CColin Edmond/ Alan Kneal31:324:002:4338:151775
54DWesley Simpson/ Barry Simpson32:052:322:2537:022574
26DDavid Gardner/ Phil Stone30:542:302:2735:512473

Times shown like this are notional or penalised

Stage 9
Pontins1
Stage 10
Pontins2

These results became Final on Sunday 26th February 2006 at 4:13pm GMT