Motor Sport (North West) - North West Stages Rally 2006

Final Overall Results in Position Order to SF 21

Car
Num
Cls Crew Car Total
Penalty
Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
Diff from
Leader
Diff from
car ahead
1DSteve Simpson/ Mark BoothHyundai Accent WRC1:21:0811
3DRobert Dick/ Barry GreenDarrian T91:24:0622+2:58+2:58
6DAndrew Barker/ Steve MortFocus STI1:25:0033+3:52+0:54
8DTim Finch/ Paul HughesEscort Cosworth1:25:4344+4:35+0:43
12DHoward Chopping/ Jonathon TurnbullImpreza1:25:4955+4:41+0:06
11DShaun Tomlinson/ Chris SandersonEVO 61:26:3466+5:26+0:45
44DStephen Taylor/ Phil PeakEvo 81:26:3977+5:31+0:05
10DIan Savage/ Gary HeslopEvo 61:27:0588+5:57+0:26
9DGraham Coffey/ Howard PridmoreImpreza WRX1:27:2299+6:14+0:17
112DTim Johnson/ Tony WalkerImpreza1:27:431010+6:35+0:21
18CMartin Farrar/ Andy WardMG ZR1:28:49111+7:41+1:06
27DKeith Taylor/ Andrew HelmnImpreza1:28:561112+7:48+0:07
45DKevin Jeffray/ Joe ParsonsImpreza1:29:271213+8:19+0:31
47AMatt Tarbutt/ Mike YatesNova1:29:39114+8:31+0:12
36BChris Phillips/ Rhys HughesPeugeot 106Gti1:29:49115+8:41+0:10
33CMark Thompson/ Giles Dykes206 Gti1:29:50216+8:42+0:01
21CBrian J. Hardman/ Alistair DoddEscort Mk21:30:41317+9:33+0:51
30DAdrian Atkinson/ Dave RileySierra Cosworth1:31:011318+9:53+0:20
15DBob Dennis/ Andrew RougheadImpreza1:31:241419+10:16+0:23
43DAlan Kirkby/ Colin BurleyImpreza1:32:131520+11:05+0:49
39CGareth Hooper/ Michael CalibertManta1:32:30421+11:22+0:17
38BMike Axford/ Dave ThomasonFiesta RS1:33:01222+11:53+0:31
34CPeter Swire/ Mark BowirAstra1:33:16523+12:08+0:15
62DKevin Garthwaite/ Steve NesworthyCelica GT41:33:281624+12:20+0:12
5DRichard Banks/ Chris O'ConnorDarrian T90 Gtr1:34:021725+12:54+0:34
82CRob Jones/ Stuart CookeGolf1:34:48626+13:40+0:46
70DJon Chamberlin/ Nigel HarwoodImpreza WRX1:34:531827+13:45+0:05
79BGary Wright/ Paul Finch106 Gti1:35:34328+14:26+0:41
83BPhillip Jennings/ George JenningsSunbeam1:35:41429+14:33+0:07
77ATony Bilham/ Graham WildMicra1:35:50230+14:42+0:09
87BJohn Gaskin/ Jason LeeSaxo Vts1:36:04531+14:56+0:14
60DDave Wallbank/ Irvine HoltonSapphire Cosworth1:36:121932+15:04+0:08
58BGarry Salmon/ Steven DarganNova1:37:13633+16:05+1:01
94BGareth Edwards/ Dylan ThomasEscort RS1:37:34734+16:26+0:21
63DAndrew Mallinson/ Christopher MallinsonImpreza1:38:502035+17:42+1:16
91BMathew Jakeman/ Gary Jakeman205 Gti1:39:42836+18:34+0:52
89BStuart Wilson/ Chris PurvisNova1:40:30937+19:22+0:48
85CChris Farrell/ Stephan RobinsonEscort Mk21:40:49738+19:41+0:19
51AMartin Amery/ Dominnick FieldFiesta1:42:03339+20:55+1:14
110FAlan Paramore/ Emma MorrisonDefender XD1:42:57140+21:49+0:54
102FChris Ratter/ Tim CurranDefender 90 Tdi1:43:29241+22:21+0:32
93ADarren Yarney/ Stephen RichardsHillman Imp1:43:42442+22:34+0:13
109FGarry Hemmingway/ George MorrisonLandrover XD1:44:28343+23:20+0:46
101BGraham Chesters/ Kristopher CoombesSunbeam1:46:161044+25:08+1:48
103FGary Sanders-Pepitt/ Kath RumneyDiscovery 4x41:46:46445+25:38+0:30
105FGari Hazelby/ Andy KirkLandrover Wolf1:46:48546+25:40+0:02
107FSteve Partridge/ Jim EatonLandrover Wolf xd1:47:21647+26:13+0:33
98AMark Thomas/ Peter WilliamsKA1:48:01548+26:53+0:40
106FPaul Buckley/ Nigel DonaldLandrover TUL HS1:50:05749+28:57+2:04
These Competitors have only reached MC 4
23CMark Homes/ Anthony RossEscort1:24:16850+3:08
56BAnt Jackson/ Jason EvansSaxo VTS1:29:301151+8:22+5:14

These results became Final on Sunday 26th February 2006 at 4:13pm GMT