Motor Sport (North West) - North West Stages Rally 2006

Final Overall Results in Position Order to SF 26

Car
Num
Cls Crew Car Total
Penalty
Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
Diff from
Leader
Diff from
car ahead
1DSteve Simpson/ Mark BoothHyundai Accent WRC1:35:0911
3DRobert Dick/ Barry GreenDarrian T91:38:1822+3:09+3:09
6DAndrew Barker/ Steve MortFocus STI1:39:0833+3:59+0:50
8DTim Finch/ Paul HughesEscort Cosworth1:40:1444+5:05+1:06
12DHoward Chopping/ Jonathon TurnbullImpreza1:40:2055+5:11+0:06
44DStephen Taylor/ Phil PeakEvo 81:41:1366+6:04+0:53
11DShaun Tomlinson/ Chris SandersonEVO 61:41:1477+6:05+0:01
9DGraham Coffey/ Howard PridmoreImpreza WRX1:41:4488+6:35+0:30
10DIan Savage/ Gary HeslopEvo 61:41:4999+6:40+0:05
112DTim Johnson/ Tony WalkerImpreza1:42:131010+7:04+0:24
27DKeith Taylor/ Andrew HelmnImpreza1:43:301111+8:21+1:17
18CMartin Farrar/ Andy WardMG ZR1:43:37112+8:28+0:07
45DKevin Jeffray/ Joe ParsonsImpreza1:44:261213+9:17+0:49
47AMatt Tarbutt/ Mike YatesNova1:44:56114+9:47+0:30
36BChris Phillips/ Rhys HughesPeugeot 106Gti1:44:58115+9:49+0:02
21CBrian J. Hardman/ Alistair DoddEscort Mk21:45:34216+10:25+0:36
30DAdrian Atkinson/ Dave RileySierra Cosworth1:45:511317+10:42+0:17
15DBob Dennis/ Andrew RougheadImpreza1:46:101418+11:01+0:19
43DAlan Kirkby/ Colin BurleyImpreza1:47:041519+11:55+0:54
39CGareth Hooper/ Michael CalibertManta1:47:46320+12:37+0:42
38BMike Axford/ Dave ThomasonFiesta RS1:48:24221+13:15+0:38
5DRichard Banks/ Chris O'ConnorDarrian T90 Gtr1:49:051622+13:56+0:41
34CPeter Swire/ Mark BowirAstra1:49:08423+13:59+0:03
62DKevin Garthwaite/ Steve NesworthyCelica GT41:49:101724+14:01+0:02
82CRob Jones/ Stuart CookeGolf1:50:29525+15:20+1:19
70DJon Chamberlin/ Nigel HarwoodImpreza WRX1:50:491826+15:40+0:20
79BGary Wright/ Paul Finch106 Gti1:51:13327+16:04+0:24
60DDave Wallbank/ Irvine HoltonSapphire Cosworth1:51:481928+16:39+0:35
77ATony Bilham/ Graham WildMicra1:51:59229+16:50+0:11
83BPhillip Jennings/ George JenningsSunbeam1:52:03430+16:54+0:04
58BGarry Salmon/ Steven DarganNova1:52:42531+17:33+0:39
87BJohn Gaskin/ Jason LeeSaxo Vts1:52:56632+17:47+0:14
94BGareth Edwards/ Dylan ThomasEscort RS1:52:57733+17:48+0:01
63DAndrew Mallinson/ Christopher MallinsonImpreza1:54:022034+18:53+1:05
91BMathew Jakeman/ Gary Jakeman205 Gti1:56:11835+21:02+2:09
89BStuart Wilson/ Chris PurvisNova1:56:17936+21:08+0:06
110FAlan Paramore/ Emma MorrisonDefender XD1:59:57137+24:48+3:40
102FChris Ratter/ Tim CurranDefender 90 Tdi2:00:33238+25:24+0:36
93ADarren Yarney/ Stephen RichardsHillman Imp2:00:36339+25:27+0:03
51AMartin Amery/ Dominnick FieldFiesta2:00:40440+25:31+0:04
109FGarry Hemmingway/ George MorrisonLandrover XD2:01:56341+26:47+1:16
101BGraham Chesters/ Kristopher CoombesSunbeam2:02:581042+27:49+1:02
103FGary Sanders-Pepitt/ Kath RumneyDiscovery 4x42:04:08443+28:59+1:10
105FGari Hazelby/ Andy KirkLandrover Wolf2:04:27544+29:18+0:19
107FSteve Partridge/ Jim EatonLandrover Wolf xd2:05:04645+29:55+0:37
98AMark Thomas/ Peter WilliamsKA2:05:36546+30:27+0:32
106FPaul Buckley/ Nigel DonaldLandrover TUL HS2:08:23747+33:14+2:47

These results became Final on Sunday 26th February 2006 at 4:13pm GMT