Motor Sport (North West) - North West Stages Rally 2006

Final Overall Results in Position Order to SA 27

Car
Num
Cls Crew Car Total
Penalty
Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
Diff from
Leader
Diff from
car ahead
1DSteve Simpson/ Mark BoothHyundai Accent WRC1:35:0911
6DAndrew Barker/ Steve MortFocus STI1:39:0822+3:59+3:59
8DTim Finch/ Paul HughesEscort Cosworth1:40:1433+5:05+1:06
12DHoward Chopping/ Jonathon TurnbullImpreza1:40:2044+5:11+0:06
44DStephen Taylor/ Phil PeakEvo 81:41:1355+6:04+0:53
11DShaun Tomlinson/ Chris SandersonEVO 61:41:1466+6:05+0:01
9DGraham Coffey/ Howard PridmoreImpreza WRX1:41:4477+6:35+0:30
10DIan Savage/ Gary HeslopEvo 61:41:4988+6:40+0:05
27DKeith Taylor/ Andrew HelmnImpreza1:43:3099+8:21+1:41
18CMartin Farrar/ Andy WardMG ZR1:43:37110+8:28+0:07
45DKevin Jeffray/ Joe ParsonsImpreza1:44:261011+9:17+0:49
47AMatt Tarbutt/ Mike YatesNova1:44:56112+9:47+0:30
36BChris Phillips/ Rhys HughesPeugeot 106Gti1:44:58113+9:49+0:02
21CBrian J. Hardman/ Alistair DoddEscort Mk21:45:34214+10:25+0:36
30DAdrian Atkinson/ Dave RileySierra Cosworth1:45:511115+10:42+0:17
43DAlan Kirkby/ Colin BurleyImpreza1:47:041216+11:55+1:13
39CGareth Hooper/ Michael CalibertManta1:47:46317+12:37+0:42
38BMike Axford/ Dave ThomasonFiesta RS1:48:24218+13:15+0:38
34CPeter Swire/ Mark BowirAstra1:49:08419+13:59+0:44
62DKevin Garthwaite/ Steve NesworthyCelica GT41:49:101320+14:01+0:02
82CRob Jones/ Stuart CookeGolf1:50:29521+15:20+1:19
70DJon Chamberlin/ Nigel HarwoodImpreza WRX1:50:491422+15:40+0:20
79BGary Wright/ Paul Finch106 Gti1:51:13323+16:04+0:24
60DDave Wallbank/ Irvine HoltonSapphire Cosworth1:51:481524+16:39+0:35
77ATony Bilham/ Graham WildMicra1:51:59225+16:50+0:11
83BPhillip Jennings/ George JenningsSunbeam1:52:03426+16:54+0:04
58BGarry Salmon/ Steven DarganNova1:52:42527+17:33+0:39
87BJohn Gaskin/ Jason LeeSaxo Vts1:52:56628+17:47+0:14
94BGareth Edwards/ Dylan ThomasEscort RS1:52:57729+17:48+0:01
63DAndrew Mallinson/ Christopher MallinsonImpreza1:54:021630+18:53+1:05
91BMathew Jakeman/ Gary Jakeman205 Gti1:56:11831+21:02+2:09
89BStuart Wilson/ Chris PurvisNova1:56:17932+21:08+0:06
110FAlan Paramore/ Emma MorrisonDefender XD1:59:57133+24:48+3:40
102FChris Ratter/ Tim CurranDefender 90 Tdi2:00:33234+25:24+0:36
51AMartin Amery/ Dominnick FieldFiesta2:00:40335+25:31+0:07
109FGarry Hemmingway/ George MorrisonLandrover XD2:01:56336+26:47+1:16
101BGraham Chesters/ Kristopher CoombesSunbeam2:02:581037+27:49+1:02
103FGary Sanders-Pepitt/ Kath RumneyDiscovery 4x42:04:08438+28:59+1:10
105FGari Hazelby/ Andy KirkLandrover Wolf2:04:27539+29:18+0:19
107FSteve Partridge/ Jim EatonLandrover Wolf xd2:05:04640+29:55+0:37
98AMark Thomas/ Peter WilliamsKA2:05:36441+30:27+0:32
106FPaul Buckley/ Nigel DonaldLandrover TUL HS2:08:23742+33:14+2:47
These Competitors have only reached SF 26
112DTim Johnson/ Tony WalkerImpreza1:42:131743+7:04
15DBob Dennis/ Andrew RougheadImpreza1:46:101844+11:01+3:57
93ADarren Yarney/ Stephen RichardsHillman Imp2:00:36545+25:27+14:26

These results became Final on Sunday 26th February 2006 at 4:13pm GMT