Motor Sport (North West) - North West Stages Rally 2006

Final Overall Results in Position Order to SA 28

Car
Num
Cls Crew Car Total
Penalty
Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
Diff from
Leader
Diff from
car ahead
1DSteve Simpson/ Mark BoothHyundai Accent WRC1:41:3011
6DAndrew Barker/ Steve MortFocus STI1:45:3822+4:08+4:08
8DTim Finch/ Paul HughesEscort Cosworth1:46:4533+5:15+1:07
12DHoward Chopping/ Jonathon TurnbullImpreza1:47:0244+5:32+0:17
11DShaun Tomlinson/ Chris SandersonEVO 61:47:4955+6:19+0:47
44DStephen Taylor/ Phil PeakEvo 81:47:5466+6:24+0:05
9DGraham Coffey/ Howard PridmoreImpreza WRX1:48:2177+6:51+0:27
10DIan Savage/ Gary HeslopEvo 61:48:2688+6:56+0:05
27DKeith Taylor/ Andrew HelmnImpreza1:50:0699+8:36+1:40
18CMartin Farrar/ Andy WardMG ZR1:50:34110+9:04+0:28
45DKevin Jeffray/ Joe ParsonsImpreza1:51:231011+9:53+0:49
36BChris Phillips/ Rhys HughesPeugeot 106Gti1:51:58112+10:28+0:35
47AMatt Tarbutt/ Mike YatesNova1:52:04113+10:34+0:06
21CBrian J. Hardman/ Alistair DoddEscort Mk21:52:40214+11:10+0:36
30DAdrian Atkinson/ Dave RileySierra Cosworth1:52:481115+11:18+0:08
43DAlan Kirkby/ Colin BurleyImpreza1:53:541216+12:24+1:06
39CGareth Hooper/ Michael CalibertManta1:54:47317+13:17+0:53
38BMike Axford/ Dave ThomasonFiesta RS1:55:38218+14:08+0:51
62DKevin Garthwaite/ Steve NesworthyCelica GT41:56:131319+14:43+0:35
34CPeter Swire/ Mark BowirAstra1:56:39420+15:09+0:26
82CRob Jones/ Stuart CookeGolf1:57:53521+16:23+1:14
70DJon Chamberlin/ Nigel HarwoodImpreza WRX1:58:041422+16:34+0:11
79BGary Wright/ Paul Finch106 Gti1:58:39323+17:09+0:35
60DDave Wallbank/ Irvine HoltonSapphire Cosworth1:58:521524+17:22+0:13
83BPhillip Jennings/ George JenningsSunbeam1:59:32425+18:02+0:40
77ATony Bilham/ Graham WildMicra1:59:42226+18:12+0:10
58BGarry Salmon/ Steven DarganNova1:59:58527+18:28+0:16
94BGareth Edwards/ Dylan ThomasEscort RS2:00:05628+18:35+0:07
87BJohn Gaskin/ Jason LeeSaxo Vts2:00:28729+18:58+0:23
63DAndrew Mallinson/ Christopher MallinsonImpreza2:01:141630+19:44+0:46
89BStuart Wilson/ Chris PurvisNova2:03:30831+22:00+2:16
91BMathew Jakeman/ Gary Jakeman205 Gti2:03:44932+22:14+0:14
110FAlan Paramore/ Emma MorrisonDefender XD2:08:00133+26:30+4:16
51AMartin Amery/ Dominnick FieldFiesta2:08:07334+26:37+0:07
102FChris Ratter/ Tim CurranDefender 90 Tdi2:08:36235+27:06+0:29
109FGarry Hemmingway/ George MorrisonLandrover XD2:10:10336+28:40+1:34
101BGraham Chesters/ Kristopher CoombesSunbeam2:10:481037+29:18+0:38
103FGary Sanders-Pepitt/ Kath RumneyDiscovery 4x42:12:08438+30:38+1:20
105FGari Hazelby/ Andy KirkLandrover Wolf2:12:48539+31:18+0:40
107FSteve Partridge/ Jim EatonLandrover Wolf xd2:13:23640+31:53+0:35
98AMark Thomas/ Peter WilliamsKA2:13:50441+32:20+0:27
106FPaul Buckley/ Nigel DonaldLandrover TUL HS2:16:52742+35:22+3:02

These results became Final on Sunday 26th February 2006 at 4:13pm GMT