Motor Sport (North West) - North West Stages Rally 2006

Final Overall Results in Starting Order

000000000000000000000000000000000000000000000000000000000000000
Car
Num
Cls Crew Car Total
Penalty
Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
1DSteve Simpson/ Mark BoothHyundai Accent WRC1:56:4511
2DJohn Stone/ Lee CarterMetro 6R4
3DRobert Dick/ Barry GreenDarrian T9
5DRichard Banks/ Chris O'ConnorDarrian T90 Gtr
6DAndrew Barker/ Steve MortFocus STI2:01:0422
7DDuncanTaylor/ Stephen GravesonImpreza
8DTim Finch/ Paul HughesEscort Cosworth2:02:0033
9DGraham Coffey/ Howard PridmoreImpreza WRX2:03:5266
10DIan Savage/ Gary HeslopEvo 62:04:1688
11DShaun Tomlinson/ Chris SandersonEVO 62:03:4155
12DHoward Chopping/ Jonathon TurnbullImpreza2:02:2444
13CStuart Deeley/ Chris JonesLotus Europa
14DKevin Vaites/ Phill StoneEscort
15DBob Dennis/ Andrew RougheadImpreza
16DRoger Binyon/ Neil Bye6R4/ DAM
18CMartin Farrar/ Andy WardMG ZR2:06:32110
19BPeter Jackson/ Neil DuckworthEscort Mk2
20CAlistair Hutchinson/ St John DykesClio LPG
21CBrian J. Hardman/ Alistair DoddEscort Mk22:09:13214
23CMark Homes/ Anthony RossEscort
24CColin Edmond/ Alan KnealEscort G4
25BGavin Edwards/ Ifan RowlandsNova
26DDavid Gardner/ Phil StoneImpreza
27DKeith Taylor/ Andrew HelmnImpreza2:05:5299
28CAndrew Sherrington/ Sam BouldEscort Mk2
30DAdrian Atkinson/ Dave RileySierra Cosworth2:09:251115
31DMark Skillicorn/ Mike SparkeEscort Cosworth
33CMark Thompson/ Giles Dykes206 Gti
34CPeter Swire/ Mark BowirAstra2:14:08420
35CDarren Meadows/ David MeadowsSierra
36BChris Phillips/ Rhys HughesPeugeot 106Gti2:08:35112
37BMark Lewis/ Gavin MarshPeugeot 205 Gti
38BMike Axford/ Dave ThomasonFiesta RS2:13:02219
39CGareth Hooper/ Michael CalibertManta2:11:29317
40DAndrew Hockridge/ Phil HarrisonImpreza
41CJohn Deegan/ Chris (Smeg) SmithCivic
42DTerry Clarke/ Adam BradfordEscort G3
43DAlan Kirkby/ Colin BurleyImpreza2:10:051216
44DStephen Taylor/ Phil PeakEvo 82:03:5377
45DKevin Jeffray/ Joe ParsonsImpreza2:07:481011
47AMatt Tarbutt/ Mike YatesNova2:08:55113
48ADavid Benson/ Steven Benson205 Rally
50AGraham Muter/ Jerry LucasEscort
51AMartin Amery/ Dominnick FieldFiesta2:25:55332
52AMark Cowell/ Philip ParkerMicra
53CKeith Douthwaite/ Jimmy MurphyEscort
54DWesley Simpson/ Barry SimpsonSubaru WRX
55DTerence Hough/ Andrew BakerSierra Cosworth
56BAnt Jackson/ Jason EvansSaxo VTS
57CTony Collins/ Reg MarshallEscort RS
58BGarry Salmon/ Steven DarganNova2:17:00424
59AGarry Johnson/ Phill BondCorsa
60DDave Wallbank/ Irvine HoltonSapphire Cosworth2:16:061523
61CPaul McClure/ Anthony Desay205 Gti
62DKevin Garthwaite/ Steve NesworthyCelica GT42:13:011318
63DAndrew Mallinson/ Christopher MallinsonImpreza2:18:121628
64CBarry Grant/ Emyr Hall205 Gti
65ASteve Crowther/ David Batley205 Rallye
66CMarc Atkinson/ Mathew HarrisNova
67CPhil Taylor/ Steve RogersAstra Gte
68CSimon Cottrell/ Jez HarrisonEscort
69CAdam Booth/ Daniel GrangerAstra
70DJon Chamberlin/ Nigel HarwoodImpreza WRX2:15:291421
71DTony Hewitt/ Jon SeggerEscort Cosworth
72BDave Blackburn/ Stephen CoatesDatsun Violet
73DSteve Noble/ Rod BreretonImpreza
74CPeter Kenyon/ Stephen CoombesEscort RS
75CM. Yale/ Derek LewinMG Maestro
77ATony Bilham/ Graham WildMicra2:17:50227
78CAdam Clews/ Richard JonesAstra Gte
79BGary Wright/ Paul Finch106 Gti2:16:03322
80CCraig Smith/ Andrew PlunkettAstra
81AColin Smithson/ Jeff AlexanderCorsa
82CRob Jones/ Stuart CookeGolf
83BPhillip Jennings/ George JenningsSunbeam2:17:15525
84CNigel Hapburn/ Richard HartonFiest ST
85CChris Farrell/ Stephan RobinsonEscort Mk2
86BGareth Owen/ Lee Evans205
87BJohn Gaskin/ Jason LeeSaxo Vts2:18:29729
88CIan Curwen/ Myles WhitelockEscort
89BStuart Wilson/ Chris PurvisNova2:20:58830
90CNichola Hartley/ Peter GrantAstar Gte
91BMathew Jakeman/ Gary Jakeman205 Gti2:21:35931
92AGeorge Askew/ Peter JohnsonMini GT
93ADarren Yarney/ Stephen RichardsHillman Imp
94BGareth Edwards/ Dylan ThomasEscort RS2:17:16626
95CDave Bostock/ Derek BuckleyPeugeot 205 Gti
96AKevin Rumsan/ Stuart SmithMorris Mini
97ALee Hartly/ Mark ShepherdAustin Mini
98AMark Thomas/ Peter WilliamsKA2:33:31440
99CPhil Jones/ Steve JonesNova
100AHeather Maccrone/ John MaccroneCorsa
101BGraham Chesters/ Kristopher CoombesSunbeam2:29:081035
102FChris Ratter/ Tim CurranDefender 90 Tdi2:27:35234
103FGary Sanders-Pepitt/ Kath RumneyDiscovery 4x42:31:39437
104FAndy Glover/ Andrew StavordaleDiscovery 4x4
105FGari Hazelby/ Andy KirkLandrover Wolf2:32:12538
106FPaul Buckley/ Nigel DonaldLandrover TUL HS2:37:08741
107FSteve Partridge/ Jim EatonLandrover Wolf xd2:32:49639
108FPaul Wright/ Saun MitchellLandrover 90 TUL
109FGarry Hemmingway/ George MorrisonLandrover XD2:29:18336
110FAlan Paramore/ Emma MorrisonDefender XD2:26:46133
111DMartyn Harper/ Simon CornwallImpreza
112DTim Johnson/ Tony WalkerImpreza

These results became Final on Sunday 26th February 2006 at 4:13pm GMT