Motor Sport (North West) - North West Stages Rally 2006

Final Stage Times in Starting Order for Retirements - Leg 3

Car Cls CrewTotal
Leg 2
21222324252627282930 Penalty Total Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
2DJohn Stone/ Lee Carter24:07          Heavy Roll
3DRobert Dick/ Barry Green1:17:067:006:421:311:302:172:12    Dry Sump Split
4DJohn Marshall/ Graham Lewis          Non Starter
5DRichard Banks/ Chris O'Connor1:26:197:436:471:401:362:312:29    Retired
7DDuncanTaylor/ Stephen Graveson7:58          Blown Engine
13CStuart Deeley/ Chris Jones25:236:506:391:391:392:312:19    Alternator Failure
14DKevin Vaites/ Phill Stone1:18:48          Retired
15DBob Dennis/ Andrew Roughead1:24:266:587:121:311:272:212:15    Retired
16DRoger Binyon/ Neil Bye7:55          Retired
17BDave Burns/ Steve Hallmark          Blown Differential
19BPeter Jackson/ Neil Duckworth8:027:136:531:331:312:183:006:436:374:454:40Retired
20CAlistair Hutchinson/ St John Dykes1:02:12          Engine went bang
22DPaul Haberline/ Richard Forster          Non Starter
23CMark Homes/ Anthony Ross1:24:16          Retired
24CColin Edmond/ Alan Kneal38:15          Retired
25BGavin Edwards/ Ifan Rowlands39:247:127:071:381:352:262:44    Retired
26DDavid Gardner/ Phil Stone35:51          Blown Diff
28CAndrew Sherrington/ Sam Bould1:25:48          O.T.L. @ SA 19
29DRichard Smith/ Jayne Derricutt          Retired
31DMark Skillicorn/ Mike Sparke8:17          Suspension
32DNick Stamper/ Heather Stamper          Non Starter
33CMark Thompson/ Giles Dykes1:22:317:197:06        Gearbox Failure
35CDarren Meadows/ David Meadows29:48          O.T.L. @ SF 3
37BMark Lewis/ Gavin Marsh24:17          Head Gasket
40DAndrew Hockridge/ Phil Harrison1:22:34          Retired
41CJohn Deegan/ Chris (Smeg) Smith30:457:436:561:361:352:232:207:0510:004:564:43Retired
42DTerry Clarke/ Adam Bradford4:127:219:241:462:01      Driveshaft
46DRay Read/ Stuart Peters          Gearbox
48ADavid Benson/ Steven Benson1:03:29          Retired
50AGraham Muter/ Jerry Lucas1:13:07          Not Reporting at SA 16
52AMark Cowell/ Philip Parker29:45          Hit tree
53CKeith Douthwaite/ Jimmy Murphy1:29:54          O.T.L. @ MC 4
54DWesley Simpson/ Barry Simpson37:02          Retired
55DTerence Hough/ Andrew Baker28:497:127:121:461:422:392:317:047:00  1:00Retired
56BAnt Jackson/ Jason Evans1:29:30          Gearbox
57CTony Collins/ Reg Marshall8:02          Hit kerb and damaged wheel
59AGarry Johnson/ Phill Bond1:31:33          O.T.L. @ SA 19
61CPaul McClure/ Anthony Desay24:32          Retired
64CBarry Grant/ Emyr Hall28:14          Retired
65ASteve Crowther/ David Batley8:22          Retired
66CMarc Atkinson/ Mathew Harris          Retired
67CPhil Taylor/ Steve Rogers54:547:237:151:501:472:442:357:197:065:255:28Engine Mount
68CSimon Cottrell/ Jez Harrison1:21:49          Retired
69CAdam Booth/ Daniel Granger1:30:32          O.T.L. @ SA 4
71DTony Hewitt/ Jon Segger38:117:176:561:351:302:262:227:287:405:085:00Retired
72BDave Blackburn/ Stephen Coates1:09:17          Diff
73DSteve Noble/ Rod Brereton1:20:547:317:251:561:402:452:388:137:415:405:40Not Reporting at SA 19
74CPeter Kenyon/ Stephen Coombes          Retired
75CM. Yale/ Derek Lewin1:14:55          Retired
78CAdam Clews/ Richard Jones1:09:38          Wheel fell off
80CCraig Smith/ Andrew Plunkett1:31:027:167:22        O.T.L. @ SA 12
81AColin Smithson/ Jeff Alexander1:33:01          Retired
82CRob Jones/ Stuart Cooke1:27:247:247:161:441:402:332:287:247:21  Retired
84CNigel Hapburn/ Richard Harton          Retired
85CChris Farrell/ Stephan Robinson1:33:387:117:061:391:352:312:287:117:045:014:58Not Reporting at SA 23
86BGareth Owen/ Lee Evans4:19          Retired
88CIan Curwen/ Myles Whitelock1:20:15          Hit kerb into ditch
90CNichola Hartley/ Peter Grant8:254:151:551:492:522:46    Retired
92AGeorge Askew/ Peter Johnson38:40          Retired
93ADarren Yarney/ Stephen Richards1:35:378:057:561:501:462:422:40    Retired
95CDave Bostock/ Derek Buckley7:527:402:051:432:352:31    Retired
96AKevin Rumsan/ Stuart Smith1:47:55          Not Reporting at SA 15
97ALee Hartly/ Mark Shepherd1:13:378:298:211:551:512:442:418:028:095:405:33Retired
99CPhil Jones/ Steve Jones28:088:188:041:571:523:012:479:098:045:575:38OTL
100AHeather Maccrone/ John Maccrone1:36:06          Retired
104FAndy Glover/ Andrew Stavordale1:10:47          Gearbox
108FPaul Wright/ Saun Mitchell42:40          Retired
111DMartyn Harper/ Simon Cornwall8:457:247:151:36       Radiator
112DTim Johnson/ Tony Walker1:20:456:586:481:311:282:262:17    Retired

Times shown like this are notional or penalised

Stage 21
Weeton7
Stage 22
Weeton8
Stage 23
Lytham5
Stage 24
Lytham6
Stage 25
Pontins3
Stage 26
Pontins4
Stage 27
Weeton9
Stage 28
Weeton10
Stage 29
Clifton5
Stage 30
Clifton6

These results became Final on Sunday 26th February 2006 at 4:13pm GMT