York Motor Club - Simpson Auto Salvage Stages Rally

Final Stage Times in Position Order

Car Cls Crew12345678 Penalty Total Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
14Lyndon Barton/ Linda Whitmore8:578:329:079:032:579:118:553:261:00:0811
54Craig Dykes/ Steve Hugill9:428:599:419:393:049:179:033:361:03:0122
24Richard Wood/ Paul Stringer9:228:549:589:333:059:449:213:421:03:3933
124Clive Smith/ Ian Hall9:379:1510:079:513:069:519:353:431:05:0544
144Steve Adamson/ Pete Williams9:379:179:559:543:1010:009:383:381:05:0955
94James Heald/ Richard Heald9:369:1810:049:583:1310:039:483:481:05:4866
174Nick Wood/ Leslie Wood9:509:1810:009:533:1110:039:513:441:05:5077
64John Haygarth/ Yvonne Coppin9:519:2610:119:583:119:509:453:441:05:5688
154Andrew Apperley/ Jonathan Belbin9:569:3410:0110:023:0910:049:443:441:06:1499
163Jeff Perrin/ Chris Pinkney9:339:1910:0510:153:1410:259:493:531:06:33110
114Robert Austin/ Alex Austin9:499:2710:2610:063:1710:019:503:441:06:401011
464John Darlington/ Tony Turner9:5410:0410:0210:153:139:499:423:471:06:461112
273Dave Hind/ Andres Hind9:559:2510:1310:103:2110:109:573:511:07:02213
304Ian Danskin/ Ian Canavan10:089:3810:2310:153:1610:0510:023:571:07:441214
314Andrew Fewick/ Andy Kobasa9:599:3111:1010:153:1610:2610:023:551:08:341315
294Steve Bussey/ Rob Kick10:219:4310:2610:163:1710:3910:273:581:09:071416
484Chris Myers/ Al Wilks9:4810:0410:2910:263:1910:4510:303:571:09:181517
203Jon Neale/ Jason Turner10:059:5110:2910:533:2210:3610:143:551:09:25318
213Clifford Moorfoot/ Frank Shepherdson10:189:5010:5510:353:2410:4810:174:011:10:08419
283Lorraine Leeming/ Karen Fitz-Simons10:3010:0410:4810:353:2610:5210:144:131:10:42520
251Tony Lynch/ Jacqueline Dawes13:029:2310:1010:083:1310:2110:104:151:10:42121
242David Duff/ Steven Smith10:2311:1910:2810:373:2010:2310:174:001:10:47122
234Peter Rathbone/ Trevor Rathbone10:259:5911:0210:453:2710:4610:224:021:10:481623
392Mike Barnes/ Bob Brown10:5110:0410:2210:353:2611:0510:444:131:11:20224
504Tony Conway/ Bob Hammond15:0010:049:569:443:0810:079:403:451:11:241725
413S Broadhead/ J Smith10:3010:0411:0610:433:2511:0210:474:051:11:42626
363Malcolm Burns/ Jim Kirwin11:5510:0410:4810:323:2510:3410:244:061:11:48727
192Phil Acomb/ Carl Brown10:0810:0410:1810:253:1610:2613:374:041:12:18328
521Matthew Arnold/ Pete Law10:0510:0410:1910:023:1610:2715:003:541:13:07229
322Stephen Oade/ David Askin10:2210:0410:5010:413:3514:1310:424:071:14:34430
224Roger Freer/ Dave Curtis11:5710:4814:5110:193:2110:0010:013:331:14:501831
431Stuart Drabble/ Arthur Heaton11:2610:0411:5211:333:4011:3011:174:301:15:52332
371Gavin Smith/ Richard Glew10:5910:0411:2811:146:0011:3010:524:081:16:15433
331Nicola Harper/ Graham Harper11:1010:0412:5011:343:4411:3611:204:211:16:39534
493Leonard Burt/ Simon Moore15:0010:0411:1410:563:3511:3611:024:211:17:48835
381Matthew Doncaster/ Mark Ellerker11:2510:0411:4315:003:5212:0811:384:211:20:11636
471Steve Walshaw/ Andrew Walshaw11:3410:0412:2515:004:5013:5512:564:491:25:33737

Times shown like this are notional or penalised

These results were last updated on Tuesday 6th April 2021 at 17:01 BST