Beverley & District Motor Club - Maple Garage Beaver Rally 1997

Final Penalties in Position Order - Card 4

Car Cls CrewTotal
Card 3
STC42NTC43STC45NTC48STC49STC50STC51MTC4 Route
Checks
Other
Pens
Total Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
2ASteve Pashley/ Richard Pashley11
11AIan Sutherland/ Kevin Bardon22
36ATim Tordoff/ Ian Frazer33
8APaul Stringer/ Andrew Hughes1144
1ATerrence Pressdee/ Iain Tullie2255
40ARichard Mclachlan/ Eddie Clough3366
23ADavid Williams/ Richard Booth3377
7ADerek Mclean/ David Crooke4488
13APaul Wright/ Mark Goodman4499
35AChristopher Pratt/ Nick Ardern441010
39ATrevor Joel/ Stefan Arndt441111
44AJohn Dimbleby/ Trevor Faulkner661212
29AAlyson Acreman/ Byron Jones661313
17ABob Marshall/ Mark Wagstaff771414
12ADavid Brown/ Lee Burgess991515
21AJason Turner/ Alastair Crosbey6391616
54BTerry Martin/ Simon Bentley1010117
45ADavid Cameron/ Mark Hodgeson13131718
10AChris Moor/ Andrew Coshan14141819
43AChin/ Rob Liddiard19191920
24AGuy Roemmele/ Lockhart Horsburgh231242021
26AIan Harrison/ Rob Watson25252122
34AMartin Self/ Alan Ogden10F 10F 2223
6ARoger Ashmead/ Alex Hoult10F 10F 2324
41AGareth Jones/ Iestyn Ap Daffyd10F 10F 2425
9ANigel Wright/ David Campbell10F 110F 12526
19AGuy Robinson/ Charlie Wheeldon310F 10F 32627
33AGav Smith/ Mike Ogram510F 10F 52728
28ATony Michael/ Paul Barrett10F 510F 52829
52BMark Whitford/ Steve Porter10F 510F 5230
20AMatthew Fowle/ John Upham610F 10F 62931
27ARichard Rigg/ Nick Patrick810F 10F 83032
46AAnne Johnson/ David Coggins1110F 10F 113133
25ANik Kershaw/ Jez Pole10F 41210F 163234
15AGary Sheridan/ Richard Hicks10F 15310F 183335
51BAndrew Goodier/ Roger Hage10F 2010F 20336
30ATim Mckie/ Kathryn Millington10F 2210F 223437
31ANick Hedges/ Glyn Williams2610F 10F 263538
42AJohn Henderson/ Lloyd Cochrane10F 27210F 293639
18ACarl Hawkins/ Steve Coupland20F 320F 33740
22AMark Turner/ Tim Cork10F 410F 20F 43841
14AToby Adam/ Pat Gadsby620F 20F 63942
4ADave Twilton/ Mike Petch30F 430F 44043
3ADoug Kingsley/ Prar30F 1130F 114144
57CPaul Hutchings/ Andy Ledger30F 4130F 41145
37AViolet-Ann Aitken/ Stuart Waite20F 1320F 40F 134246
59CIan Gower/ Gary Giles100F 471110F 1210F 120F 1:01247
53BLiz Young/ Doreen Bardon140F 4310F 1150F 44448
58CAdrian Green/ Paul Hudson110F 2010F 10F 10F 10F 10F 10F 60F 230F 20349
56CBenjamin Corbett/ Marcus Watmore200F 172310F 120F 330F 22450

Times shown like this are notional or penalised

These results were last updated on Tuesday 6th April 2021 at 18:14 BST