Slaithwaite Motor Club - Opposite Lock Rally 2006

Final Overall Results in Class Order

Car
Num
Cls Crew Car Total
Penalty
Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
Class A
35AAndy Okane/ Phil ClowesVauxhall Nova1:14:54114
33AMatt Tarbutt/ Sarah TarbuttVauxhall Nova1:15:41219
54APhil Bruce/ Neil BruceNissan Micra1:19:17329
82AMartyn Hill/ Darren K HillPeugeot 1061:20:12433
63APatrick Messer/ Peter MesserPeugeot 2051:20:28535
76AStephen Gozzard/ Ian WhiteOpel Corsa1:21:06638
34ADavid Benson/ Steven BensonPeugeot 2051:21:44743
72APaul Atkinson/ Kirsty BeckwithVauxhall Nova1:22:52845
83ARichard Martin/ Holly DickinsPeugeot 1061:23:29947
81ARichard Boot/ Alex Kirk-WilleyVolkswagen Polo1:25:121052
Class B
14BChris Platt/ Mick RobinsonVauxhall Tigra1:14:0717
24BSteve Hopewell/ Kevin AllsoppFord Fiesta1:15:10215
21BKen Sturdy/ Richard WoodPeugeot 1061:15:16316
27BRobert Stevens/ Michelle JenkinsProton Satria1:16:03421
66BMick Smith/ Ed SmithPeugeot 2051:16:50522
43BPhil Acomb/ Mick RobertsVauxhall Nova1:17:14623
48BDavid Watkins/ Neil DuncanFord Escort1:17:45725
77BBen Hallas/ Graham BollsteadFord Escort1:18:42827
40BJames Rotherham/ Alan RotherhamVauxhall Nova1:20:18934
74BNigel Powell/ Andy WrightPeugeot 2051:20:471036
70BSimon Gratton/ Meredith GrattonPeugeot 2051:20:591137
69BHenry Kitching/ Sioned KitchenVauxhall Nova1:23:071246
84BChris Mallinson/ Andrew MallinsonVauxhall Nova1:23:351348
80BAndrew McArthur/ Dean HicklingPeugeot 2051:25:281453
Class C
36CGareth Hooper/ Michael CalvertOpel Manta1:14:1719
39CMartin Kilburn/ Tim BuckleyFord Escort1:14:44212
15CMick Davey/ Chris ChadwickFord Escort1:14:44313
30CNigel Keen/ Kevin FranksFord Escort1:15:17417
31CDarren Moon/ Nick HoodFord Escort1:15:32518
53CStuart Popplewell/ Nigel BarberVolkswagen Golf1:19:28631
75CMalcom Wilson/ Mark SwallowFord Escort1:19:33732
62CPaul May/ Dean GrabhamFord Escort1:21:42842
90CJonathan Crane/ Jonathan HudsonPeugeot 3091:22:07944
91CJohn Hedison/ Rob PattisonHillman Avenger1:23:471049
79CChris Goward/ Daz ParkerFord Escort1:24:101150
Class D
29DIan Jemison/ Owen WallbankPorsche Boxter1:14:26110
20DStuart Tomlinson/ Nick TaylorFord Escort1:15:58220
38DDavid Patrick/ Martin BloodOpel Manta1:18:07326
49DNicholas Panther/ Su TaylorSierra Cosworth1:18:55428
9DAndrew Apperley/ Andy BrownSubaru Impreza1:19:18530
37DSimon Stevinson/ Nick PullanBMW M3 Compact1:21:11639
71DNeil Andrews/ David AttackFord Escort1:21:17740
Class E
8EDave Craven/ Derrick FawcettMitsubushi Evo 61:09:3011
6EKevin Vaites/ Glenn HallEscort Cosworth1:10:4122
5EIan Savage/ Gary HeslopMitsubushi Evo 61:11:4933
2EDonovan Jenkin/ Ian BassFord Escort WRC1:12:1544
11EDave Campling/ James DuckerEscort Cosworth1:13:0555
16EKeith Turner/ Steve WardSubaru Impreza1:14:0166
19EMel Hudson/ Roy BellSapphire Cosworth1:14:1178
23ESteve Adamson/ Marcus BlenkinsopSubaru Impreza1:14:38811
41EPaul Birkin/ Luke BirkinSubaru Impreza1:17:43924
73EAndy Gill/ Steve WalkerSierra Cosworth1:21:291041
89EBarry Lowes/ Victoria MellorMazda 3231:24:301151

These results became Final on Saturday 22nd July 2006 at 6:55pm BST

N=Novice. M=Mixed/Female. S=Slaithwaite MC. H=Huddersfield MC.