Slaithwaite Motor Club - Opposite Lock Rally 2006

Final Stage Times in Class Order for Retirements

Car Cls Crew12345678 Penalty Total Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
Class A
68AAnthony Jones/ Jenny Casey12:5712:086:246:199:279:138:4717:33Cheap Gearbox
44ACraig Bellworthy/ James Whitby11:4711:196:146:029:038:4111:15 Retired
58AJune Conway/ Vivien Young13:5613:096:536:4310:15   Retired
55ARichard Lingard/ Ian Barnes12:4612:306:256:169:26   Strut U/S
60ATony Bilham/ Sophie Wild18:5212:256:368:10    Rolled
65AMalcom Baker/ Mick Rust13:2112:356:38     Gearbox
56AAllister Wells/ John McNichol        Engine Failure
Class B
47BChris Otty/ Robert Hardy12:3111:536:136:139:169:0312:3111:35O.T.L. @ ATC 5
88BRichard Hunt/ Jeff Nannetti7:006:419:559:2512:0311:54Retired
45BAnt Hellewell/ Nikki Hellewell12:5712:256:456:3010:399:0811:59 O.T.L. @ ATC 5
64BJohn Gaskin/ Carl Maynard11:3811:266:085:598:539:0111:33 Retired
86BPeter Mann/ Anthony Mann12:4312:237:066:18    Fuel Pump Failure
87BBen Wilkinson/ Chris Davidson11:5310:00    Retired
50BSteve Flanaghan/ Mike Jones13:21       Retired
26BChris Leeming/ Lorraine Leeming11:50       Retired
52BJonathan Bean/ Ian Vickers        Retired
Class C
46CJames Worth/ Jason Cutter12:4911:596:126:0012:0211:35Retired
32CStephen Ritchie/ Dave Brown12:0811:326:305:529:088:5817:33 O.T.L. @ ATC 4
22CNick Dobson/ Tim Rushton11:4411:216:186:098:4617:33 Retired
25CJohn Deegan/ Chris Smith11:4511:115:555:46    Diff
85CRichard Wilson/ Marcus Tinsley12:0712:066:176:02    Driveshaft - no spares!!!
78CAndrew Carney/ Roan Leadbeater18:5211:5910:12     Wheel Fell Off
67CRobert Cholmondeley/ Dave Evans12:4613:55      No Exhaust System
57CMatthew Walker/ Bryan Merrison18:52       Rolled at Chicane
61CRobert Meynell/ Natalie Meynell        Non Starter
Class D
51DAnthony Windle/ Peter Outram12:4014:366:125:589:1311:5211:22Retired
Class E
59ERichard Hepworth/ John Harriman11:566:188:578:4911:1511:17Retired
17ETony Hewitt/ Emma Hewitt6:156:019:339:0611:3911:23Retired
3EHoward Chopping/ Jonathon Turnbull11:0810:205:445:248:0912:26  Excluded for Excessive Noise
7EAndrew Varley/ Graham Wild11:1810:416:035:488:178:15  Blown Front Diff
42EChris Cawthorne/ Roger Laister12:0311:406:07     Transmission
1EPhill Hutchinson/ Antony Pearson11:01       Head Gasket
12ETom Graham/ Andrew Hetherington11:33       Retired
10EKeith Taylor/ Stephen Rogers        Non Starter
4ETony Conway/ Tim Hobson        Non Starter
18EAndrew Bailey/ David Miller        Non Starter
28EKevin Perks/ Gary Bellis        Engine Problems

Times shown like this are notional or penalised

These results became Final on Saturday 22nd July 2006 at 6:55pm BST

N=Novice. M=Mixed/Female. S=Slaithwaite MC. H=Huddersfield MC.