Slaithwaite Motor Club - Opposite Lock Rally 2006

Final Entry List

No Crew Car CC Class Club Entrant/Sponsor
1Phill Hutchinson/ Antony PearsonSapphire Cosworth1998ESlaithwaiteHollow Oak Nursing Home
2Donovan Jenkin/ Ian BassFord Escort WRC1998EDukeriesTIM
3Howard Chopping/ Jonathon TurnbullSubaru 5551996ETrackrodWWW.FuelTanksDirect.co.uk
4Tony Conway/ Tim HobsonEscort Cosworth1998EDe-Lacy/YSCC
5Ian Savage/ Gary HeslopMitsubushi Evo 62000EHigh Moor
6Kevin Vaites/ Glenn HallEscort Cosworth1998EDukeriesKingsmill Workshop
7Andrew Varley/ Graham WildEscort Cosworth2000EYSCC
8Dave Craven/ Derrick FawcettMitsubushi Evo 61998ENorthallerton
9Andrew Apperley/ Andy BrownSubaru Impreza2200DWakefieldPLS Ltd
10Keith Taylor/ Stephen RogersSubaru Impreza2000EMorcambeBorder Caravans
11Dave Campling/ James DuckerEscort Cosworth1998EBorderCars Transport Ltd
12Tom Graham/ Andrew HetheringtonMitsubushi Evo 61998ERipon/SlaithwaiteM.S.R. Motorsport
14Chris Platt/ Mick RobinsonVauxhall Tigra1577BIlkley
15Mick Davey/ Chris ChadwickFord Escort1993CSlaithwaite/David Br
16Keith Turner/ Steve WardSubaru Impreza1996EBeverely/BeverleyCatfoss Caravan Storage
17Tony Hewitt/ Emma HewittEscort Cosworth2000EKings Lynn
18Andrew Bailey/ David MillerSubaru Impreza1998EEcurie Royal
19Mel Hudson/ Roy BellSapphire Cosworth1998EBorderMel Hudson Motors
20Stuart Tomlinson/ Nick TaylorFord Escort2400DWorksop
21Ken Sturdy/ Richard WoodPeugeot 1061598BNhumberside
22Nick Dobson/ Tim RushtonFord Escort1998CIlkley
23Steve Adamson/ Marcus BlenkinsopSubaru Impreza1998EYork
24Steve Hopewell/ Kevin AllsoppFord Fiesta1598BLoughborough /MabletLindop Motorsport
25John Deegan/ Chris SmithHonda Civic1998CHigh Moor
26Chris Leeming/ Lorraine LeemingFord Escort1598BHuddersfield
27Robert Stevens/ Michelle JenkinsProton Satria1598BLincoln
28Kevin Perks/ Gary BellisSubaru Impreza1997EOwenEMTEC Group of Companies
29Ian Jemison/ Owen WallbankPorsche Boxter3400DYork
30Nigel Keen/ Kevin FranksFord Escort1998CRipon
31Darren Moon/ Nick HoodFord Escort1998CTrackrod
32Stephen Ritchie/ Dave BrownVauxhall Astra1998CSheff & HallamS&D Motorsport
33Matt Tarbutt/ Sarah TarbuttVauxhall Nova1297ASlaithwaiteNettelton Road Garage
34David Benson/ Steven BensonPeugeot 2051400ABlackpool SSDES Electrical
35Andy Okane/ Phil ClowesVauxhall Nova1400AMid Derbyshire
36Gareth Hooper/ Michael CalvertOpel Manta1998CYSCCToolshack.Biz
37Simon Stevinson/ Nick PullanBMW M3 Compact3201DIlkleyBMW Rallying.com
38David Patrick/ Martin BloodOpel Manta4000DMablethorpe
39Martin Kilburn/ Tim BuckleyFord Escort1998CHuddersfield
40James Rotherham/ Alan RotherhamVauxhall Nova1598BDukeriesEurocell
41Paul Birkin/ Luke BirkinSubaru Impreza1998EShenstone
42Chris Cawthorne/ Roger LaisterSubaru Impreza2000EMablethorpe
43Phil Acomb/ Mick RobertsVauxhall Nova1598BYork
44Craig Bellworthy/ James WhitbyVauxhall Nova1300AMid Derbyshire
45Ant Hellewell/ Nikki HellewellPeugeot 2051600BLindholme
46James Worth/ Jason CutterChrysler Sunbeam1998CCoalvilleAuto Tanks
47Chris Otty/ Robert HardyVauxhall Nova1600BMablethorpeMortgage Options
48David Watkins/ Neil DuncanFord Escort1600BHRCR
49Nicholas Panther/ Su TaylorSierra Cosworth1993DHuddersfieldCar & Commercial Dismantlers
50Steve Flanaghan/ Mike JonesCitroen Saxo1587BSheff & Hallam
51Anthony Windle/ Peter OutramTriumph TR7 V83500DClowne
52Jonathan Bean/ Ian VickersTalbot Sunbeam1598BRiponTAXIS R US
53Stuart Popplewell/ Nigel BarberVolkswagen Golf1800CGrimsby/Lincs LouthPaul Nadin Motors
54Phil Bruce/ Neil BruceNissan Micra1300AHuddersfieldClothing Team.Com
55Richard Lingard/ Ian BarnesFord Escort1298AGrimsby
56Allister Wells/ John McNicholVauxhall Nova1296ATrackrod
57Matthew Walker/ Bryan MerrisonVauxhall Astra2000CMaltonAire Valley Autopaint
58June Conway/ Vivien YoungPeugeot 1061294ADe-Lacy
59Richard Hepworth/ John HarrimanFord Sierra2900EWakefieldJR Miller Transport
60Tony Bilham/ Sophie WildNissan Micra1000AYSCC
61Robert Meynell/ Natalie MeynellFord Escort G31998CMalton
62Paul May/ Dean GrabhamFord Escort2000CHRCR
63Patrick Messer/ Peter MesserPeugeot 2051360AEastwood
64John Gaskin/ Carl MaynardCitroen Saxo1597BRipon/SlaithwaiteGaskin Groundworks
65Malcom Baker/ Mick RustAustin Mini1380ALincs Louth/Mabletho
66Mick Smith/ Ed SmithPeugeot 2051600BYork
67Robert Cholmondeley/ Dave EvansFord Escort1996C/Slaithwaite
68Anthony Jones/ Jenny CaseyPeugeot 2051294ASheff & Hallam
69Henry Kitching/ Sioned KitchenVauxhall Nova1598BIlkley
70Simon Gratton/ Meredith GrattonPeugeot 2051580BLindholme
71Neil Andrews/ David AttackFord Escort2100DAire & Pen/Aire & Pe
72Paul Atkinson/ Kirsty BeckwithVauxhall Nova1400ARipon
73Andy Gill/ Steve WalkerSierra Cosworth1993EHuddersfield
74Nigel Powell/ Andy WrightPeugeot 2051580BEastwood
75Malcom Wilson/ Mark SwallowFord Escort1994CSheff & HallamAccess
76Stephen Gozzard/ Ian WhiteOpel Corsa1297AEastwood/HRCR
77Ben Hallas/ Graham BollsteadFord Escort1600BSlaithwaiteRockwood Garage
78Andrew Carney/ Roan LeadbeaterVauxhall Astra2000CSlaithwaiteRace Motorsports
79Chris Goward/ Daz ParkerFord Escort1998CTrackrod
80Andrew McArthur/ Dean HicklingPeugeot 2051580BDukeriesMacone Rally
81Richard Boot/ Alex Kirk-WilleyVolkswagen Polo1398ASheff & Hallam
82Martyn Hill/ Darren K HillPeugeot 1061294ASheff & Hallam
83Richard Martin/ Holly DickinsPeugeot 1061400ANhumberside
84Chris Mallinson/ Andrew MallinsonVauxhall Nova1593BIlkley
85Richard Wilson/ Marcus TinsleyPeugeot 2051905CDavid Brown
86Peter Mann/ Anthony MannTalbot Sunbeam1597BMatlockMe & My Pocket
87Ben Wilkinson/ Chris DavidsonCitroen Saxo1598BDavid BrownMerc Speciaists
88Richard Hunt/ Jeff NannettiPeugeot 2051600BSlaithwaite/Lincoln
89Barry Lowes/ Victoria MellorMazda 3231597EMablethorpe
90Jonathan Crane/ Jonathan HudsonPeugeot 3091905CSheff & Hallam
91John Hedison/ Rob PattisonHillman Avenger2000CNHumberside/Nhumbers

There are 90 entries, and 86 starters

Entries shown like this are non-starters

These results became Final on Saturday 22nd July 2006 at 6:55pm BST

N=Novice. M=Mixed/Female. S=Slaithwaite MC. H=Huddersfield MC.