No Crew Car CC Class Club Entrant/Sponsor
1David McMullan/ Marc MelhuishMitsubishi Evo 620005Eastwood and district
2Martin Farrar/ Andy WardSubaru Impreza19985Clowne
3Michael Binnie/ Claire MoleMitsubishi EVO920005Eastwood & district/ Eastwood and districtAdam Purves Mitsubishi GATE 7 Group
4Mark Kelly/ Neil ColmanFord Fiesta R516005BLMCC/ WhitbyFlext
5Scott Renshaw / Chris BullockSubaru Impreza19955Dukeries MC/ DukeriesMCSheffield Rolling Road / Gallant / Race keeper
6Steve Pawson/ Graham WrideSubaru Impreza19985Trackrod Motor ClubPC Truck Sales & Rental
7David Wood/ Val ThompsonMitsubishi Evo 520005Dukeries MC/ Loughborough Car Club
8Craig Renshaw/ Steven RenshawSubaru Impreza25WorksopGallant sheffield rolling road lawn mower services
9Dave Hornbrook/ Bob BrownMitsubishi Evo 720005Whitby/ Whitby &DMC
10Martin Hodgson/ Tony JonesFord Escort Mk225004Sheffield & Hallamshire MC/Dukeries MCTIA Structures; Smith & Jones Engineering; UK Powder Coaters
11Julian Hope/ Neil ChambersMitsubishi Evo 719995Two Peaks MC/ Mablethorpe and District
12Ryan Fagan / Jordan Joines Ford Escort25004Wigan/ WallaseyEurovolks
14David Longfellow/ Mark BroadbentMitsubishi Lancer Evolution 919985Dukeries MCC/ Airedale and Pennine MCCJL Brooks Wholesale
15Jonathan Lightbody/ Dane ChapmanSubaru Impreza20005Dukeries/ Worksop motor clubGallant. Race-Keeper.
16Simon Belcher/ Cathy Boothbmw 1 series25004Dukeries/ Dukeries Motor Club top cat furniture
17Andrew Davison/ Tom MurphyTalbot Sunbeam19983Whitby/ Mid Derbyshire MC
18Baz Jordan/ Arwel JenkinsHillman Avenger19983BTRDAJordan Road Surfacing/Jondel Race engines
19Gareth Hooper / Lewis Hooper Opel Manta19983YSCC
20Lee Allen/ Abi AllenMitsubishi Evo19985BLMCC/ Border Motor Club
21Gawaine Clark/ Lois ClarkSubaru Impreza19985Lincoln mc and ccLANGWORTH MOTORSPORT
22Neil Roskell/ John CopeSubaru Impreza20005Garstang & Preston motorclub/ Clitheroe and district motor clubND Civils & Collinson Construction
23Eddie Lewis/ Dom Adams Ford Fiesta Rally49983Clowne and District MC/ Clowne & District MCMechanical Solutions Ltd, Newark Steel
24Joe Cunningham/ Joshua BeerSubaru Impreza20005Northallerton Automobile
25James Evans/ Ffion Davies Ford Fiesta r215982TvmcProfessional Plumbers Ltd
26Stuart Tomlinson/ Nick TaylorFord Escort Mk224004Worksop MC
27Peter Outram/ Mick MundayFord Escort20454Clowne & district Motor ClubLaser Tools Racing
28Pete Barnett/ James O'KelleherSubaru Impreza19985Trackrod MC/ EDMC
29Paddy Homan/ Tom HomanFord Puma13961DukeriesGallant
30Philip Rowland/ Philip WoodcockBMW 32329904Border
31Antony Allery/ Dan TribeFord Escort RS19983chelmsford motor club/ Mid Derbyshire MCSalter Demoliton
32James Gratton Smith/ Tom JordanMG Mgzr-R19983Mid Derbyshire Jordan road surfacing, LGS DESIGN
33Clive Hitchman/ Jeremy Griffithsbmw e36 coupe29974BorderNunns of Grimsby
34Dave Baines / Matt WoodVauxhall Astra 19983Lincoln Alpha concrete DSB race engines Vauxcare
35Ian Hildreth/ Mark CaseyFord Escort Mk 221004York MC/ Ripon MSC & York MCTwenty Five York Ltd.
36Ricky Crone/ Daniel JamesFord Escort19983Eastwood & DistrictMS Textiles
37Kevin Hullah/ Chris HardingVolkswagen Polo13901Whitby & DMCLawson Cars VW Specialist. Andy Levy Vehicle Body Repairs & Restorations .
38Andy Darlington/ Carl LumbSubaru Impreza19945Clwyd Vale Motor Club / Eastwood & DMCWilliams Racing Ltd
39James Tointon/ Ian BarnesAustin Mini15002Mablethorpe MC
40Ian Dove/ John DoveVauxhall Nova15982Dukeries MC
41Dean Hickling/ Geoff MossSubaru Impreza19985Eastwood DMC/ Eastwood & District MCDH car services,JCP kitchens,Phoenix Awards
42Mr Jason W Simms/ Jake Simms Ford Fiesta 15962Mid-Derbyshire Motor Club MOTUS Commercials, Geoffs Plumbing and Heating, First For Extraction,Direct Windscreens,Snapes Tyres
43Gary Carver/ Michael RustMitsubishi Colt Evo 8 Colt19975MDMC Ltd/ MDMC Ltd.
44Rachel Sample/ Matthew SampleMitsubishi Colt/Lancer19985Whitby DMC
45William Routledge/ Alex RoutledgeVauxhall Nova15982Border Motor Club (Lincs)
46David Large/ David OttowayFord Escort MK219983King Lynn & DMC/ Kings Lynn & DMCOttoway Carpentry, Lynnstar Distribution,Sandle Car Supermarket, Anglia Tool Centre,Templar Plastics
47Alex Mill/ James SeymourNissan Micra13481Eastwood and District Motor Club
48Stuart McLaren/ John AndersonOPEL KADETT GTE19793NHMC
49Ian Faulkner/ Alan JacksonMg Zr15882Lincoln Mc&Cc / Dukeries/ Lincoln Mcc&Cc / Dukeries / LoughboroughVauxcare / Sparkle Cleaning Services
50Pete Robinson/ James DuckerSubaru N1220005Clown and district/ North Humberside
51Mike Greaves/ Cameron Youngmitsubishi evo 520005Border/ Oxford Super soco
52Ian Haynes / Andrew TylerFord Fiesta 19993Eastwood And District Motor Club / East Wood And District Motor Club88 protection , crs, miller knight
53Tony Cawthorne/ Paul BarbetPeugeot 205 GTI15802Mid-Derbyshire / Eastwood & District MC
54Lucy Wigley/ Emma CooperRenault Clio Cup19983Eastwood & District Motor Club/ Eastwood and District Motor ClubRedware, Lunicorn Motorsport
55James Easson/ Jack HallFord Fiesta10003Eastwood & DMC
56Sean Stanfield/ Thomas StanfieldMG ZR15882Border Motor ClubSweepers & Machinery, Chandlers Farm Equipment, Abrey Agriculture
57Laura Jane Christmas/ Duncan James ChristmasAustin Mini12751Chelmsford MC / Border MC
58Emma Morrison/ Billy Grewmg zr14001Dukeries motor club/ owens
59Nicola Boocock / Tony BillhamNissan Micra 13981Yscc
60Alfred Hammond/ Danny ShalevNissan Micra13001ChelmsfordOctane Partners
61Simon Taylor/ Caroline TaylorFiat Panda 100hp13681Lincoln Mc&Cc/ Lincoln Mc & Cc
62Jack Tilbrn/ Jody WilsonFord Escort19983Kings Lynn & District Motor Club
63Doug Ramsay/ Kari BatesFord Ka16002Ripon Motor ClubDoug Ramsay
64Jeff Wakefield/ Barry YoungPeugeot 205 Gti 19003Lincoln Motor Cycle and Car Club Ltd Member 54/ Oxford

There are 63 entries, and 57 starters

Entries shown like this are non-starters

These results became Final on Thursday 1st January 1970 at 01:30 BST - This page will refresh in 5 minutes.

Download PDF documents