Car Cls Crew1 Penalty Total Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
Class 0
610Ian Bass/ Andy Walshaw
55
  9:50
9:50155
670Lee Wilson/ Alex Mill
59
  10:31
10:31259
650Marina Miller/ Geoff Moss
60
  10:34
10:34360
Class 1
281Steve Black/ Sophie Black
24
  8:27
8:27123
401Paddy Homan/ Tom Homan
32
  8:36
8:36231
471Matt Endean/ Suze Endean
39
  8:51
8:51339
541David Smalley/ Will Brown
42
  8:54
8:54442
481Neil Andrew/ James Chatfield
46
  9:05
9:05546
601Laura Christmas/ Duncan Christmas
50
  9:30
9:30650
621Brett Murray/ Andrew Murray
53
  9:34
9:34753
661Nicola Boocock / Graham Wild
54
  9:34
9:34854
551Adrain Walk/ Matt Walk
67
  14:35
14:35967
571Adi Collins/ Jon Hudson
68
  14:35
14:351068
Class 2
302Matt Wood/ Daniel Petrie
9
  8:08
8:0819
262Alex Cannon/ Alan Carfrae
12
  8:14
8:14212
452Ian Dove/ John Dove
33
  8:38
8:38332
562Alan Jackson/ Ian Faulkner
36
  8:45
8:45435
312Connor Tolson/ Dylan Thomas
38
  8:50
8:50538
442Andy Evans/ Nikhil Evans
44
  8:59
8:59644
462Tony Michael/ Paul Barrett
45
  9:00
9:00745
632Tony Cawthorne/ Paul Barbet
51
  9:30
9:30851
522Steve Casey/ Sam Casey
52
  9:31
9:31952
512James Orton/ William Orton
66
  14:35
14:351066
Class 3
223Craig Stevens/ Stephen Moyses
5
  8:03
8:0315
643Gareth Bevan/ Gareth James
6
  8:03
8:0326
243Rob Brook/ Cat Lund
10
  8:11
8:11310
183John Stevens/ David Simmons
11
  8:14
8:14411
253Paul Rees/ Paul Briggs
15
  8:16
8:16515
293Ross Wey/ Conor Wey
22
  8:25
8:25621
273James Gratton Smith / Matt Bown
27
  8:28
8:28726
213Gareth Hooper / Lewis Hooper
34
  8:39
8:39833
433Robert Clark/ Brett Griffin
35
  8:44
8:44934
173Andy Davison/ Tom Murphy
37
  8:49
8:491037
723David Huxley/ Ed Stone
40
  8:51
8:511140
333NIgel Greensall/ Connor Draper
43
  8:56
8:561243
353Dave Baines / David Wood
47
  9:06
9:061347
503Dave Leadbetter/ Cath Woodman
48
  9:17
9:171448
533Lucy Wigley/ Emma Cooper
49
  9:28
9:281549
493David Large/ Wayne Larbalestier
63
  12:51
12:511663
413Mark Wade/ Gordon Downie
65
  14:35
14:351765
Class 4
54Stephen Booth/ Catherine Booth
7
  8:07
8:0717
104Oliver Davies/ Ben Innes
19
  8:21
8:21218
384Peter Outram/ Mick Munday
28
  8:28
8:28327
364Clive Hitchman/ Jeremy Griffiths
31
  8:36
8:36430
424Steve Massey/ Neil Thomson
41
  8:52
8:52541
594Bill Douglas/ Dave Barratt
56
  9:56
9:56656
Class 5
25Steve Finch/ Sam Fordham
1
  7:58
7:5811
115Scott Renshaw / Emma Morrison
2
  7:58
7:5822
95Dave Hornbrook/ Ann Forster
3
  8:01
8:0133
45David Longfellow/ Daniel Ward
4
  8:03
8:0344
85David McMullan/ Marc Melhuish
8
  8:07
8:0758
65Steve Pawson/ Graham Wride
13
  8:15
8:15613
155Darrell Taylor/ Stephen McNulty
14
  8:16
8:16714
165Tony Clements/ Jim Bowie
17
  8:18
8:18816
205Ryan Mone / Freddy Hewitt
18
  8:18
8:18917
125Martin Pavier/ Matthew Pavier
20
  8:21
8:211019
75Martin Farrar/ Andy Ward
21
  8:22
8:221120
235Nigel Wetton/ Louise Wetton
23
  8:26
8:261222
375Rob Fisher/ Adam Lawrence
25
  8:27
8:271324
145Craig Renshaw/ Steven Renshaw
26
  8:28
8:281425
345Pete Barnett/ Jim O'Kelleher
29
  8:30
8:301528
195Jonathan Lightbody/ Matt Sample
30
  8:36
8:361629
35David Campling/ James Ducker
16
  8:17
0:308:471736
Car 3 Penalty details:- 0:30 for Shortcutting SS1
705Daniel Hedges / Michael Hurley
57
  10:04
10:041857
715Barry Connolly/ Philip Cook
58
  10:15
10:151958
695Matthew Duncan/ John-Paul Boom
61
  10:35
10:352061
685Keith Harvey/ Benjamin Shackleton
62
  10:43
10:432162
15Kevin Procter/ Patrick Walsh
64
  14:35
14:352264

Times shown like this are notional or penalised and numbers like this are the position on that Stage.

Stage 1
6.80 miles

These results became Final on Sunday 13th June 2021 at 17:00 BST and were signed by Andy Smith (Clerk of the Course)

Download PDF documents  - These will be available on non-event days.