Beverley & District Motor Club - Maple Garage Beaver Rally 2006

Final Entry List

No Crew Car CC Class Club Entrant/Sponsor
1John 'Stig' Wilkinson/ Sam CollisProton Compact1600ETransporters
2Martin Betts/ Dan SpittlehouseFord Escort2100EMatlock/Lincs Louth
3Steve Retchless/ John TubmanFord Escort2000EMalton/Stockton
4Stan Featherstone/ Mike OgramPeugeot 205GTI1900EMalton/Beverley
5Ade Green/ Kev WilsonSeat Ibiza1987EMatlock/IlkleyMalcolm Wilson Haulage
6Malcolm Holdsworth/ Richard HoldsworthHonda Civic1595EHadrian/Whickham
7Graham Hepworth/ Iain TullieVauxhall Astra1800EIlkley
8Nick Toplis/ Mick FernProton Satria1800EMatlockBridgegate LTD
9Dave Chapman/ David TaylorPeugeot 205 GTi1900EIlkley
10Roger Dowgill/ CROWFord Focus ST1701988EWest Essex
11Andy Nixon/ Ali ProcterFord Escort Mexico1600EMalton/HadrianAllied Electrics
12Mick Smith/ David DimblebyFord Escort Mk 41598EMablethorpe/Lincs Lo
13Andy Stewart/ Graeme PotterProton Compact1297EBeverleyMidnight Motorsport
14Nick Pullan/ Henry CarrVauxhall Astra Van1698EIlkley
15Trevor Faulkner/ Chris FaulknerFord Orion1796ELincolnSUMSCO
16Dan Willan/ Tom WilcoxVauxhall Astra1998EKirkby Lons/Eden ValWooden Heart Ltd
17Tim Rodgers/ Paul TaylorPeugeot 306 XSi0EBeverley/Kirkby Lons
18Alastair Crosby/ John ThorntonPeugeot 309 GTI1905SSelby
19David Howell/ Steve TaylorSubaru Legacy2000SRipon
20James Carter/ Jonathan 'Fozzie' StockdaleFord Escort Mk11600SEastwood/Mablethorpe
21Dave Wilkinson/ Rhiannon BlytheRover Metro1396SLincs Louth/Mabletho
22Phil Burton/ Mark EdwardsProton Coupe1834SBeverleyMaple Garage
23Arthur Heaton/ Simon TaylorVolvo 850SE1984SYork
24Bruce Dunsmore/ Ross O'BrienVauxhall Corsa1396SMatlock Motor Club
25Paul Buckel/ Steven John ButlerVauxhall Nova1398Scsma
26Andrew Long/ Matthew FieldAudi 80 Quattro1781SBury
27Paul Metcalfe/ Stuart WrightMini Sprite1275SMalton
28Ian Beech/ Craig HardmanCitroen Xsara2000SLindholme/Sheff&Hall
29Terry Martin/ Jerry HattrickPeugeot 2051900EClitheroe
30Pete Jagger/ Bill ParkinPeugeot 205 rallye1360NIlkley/Lindholme
31Ralph Jackson/ Paul ScaifeRenault Clio1794NSelby
32Ben Blanchard/ John TurnbullProton Satria1599NBeverleyPobSport
33Annette Pashley/ Sasha Yvonne HeriotPeugot 2051124NRotherham
34David Ruddock/ Kevin CarruthersMorris Mini1330NYork
35Steve Atkins/ Roger StoneleyPeugeot 205 GTi1905NBeverleyGroupBera.com
36Jon Hill/ Michael Ian PearsVauxhall Corsa1400NRotherham
37Ian C. Orford/ Alan EdwardsProton Satria1597ECSMA/Hadrian
38Joeseph Hardy/ Matthew WhattamFord Escort1600NYork
39Jon Vine/ Tom AdamsonPeugeot 205 Ralley1360NBeverley
40James Vincent/ Kelvin PhippsVolvo 360 GLT!1986NMatlock
41Lee Mitchell/ Ian WrightPeugeot 205 GTi1905NBeverley
42Clint Eade/ Shane FroodVW Golf GTI1800NBeverley

There are 42 entries, and 42 starters

Entries shown like this are non-starters

These results became Final on Sunday 26th November 2006 at 8:00am GMT

L indicates Lady.