Furness District Motor Club - Grizedale Stages Rally 2006

Final Overall Results in Class Order

Car
Num
Cls Crew Car Total
Penalty
Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
Class B10
48B10Pat Flynn/ Ella FlynnPeugeot 20555:02139
56B10Mark Shaw/ Ken WillanTalbot Sunbeam T155:06241
71B10Steven Brettle/ Mark NewsomePeugeot 206 xs55:15342
70B10Russell Thompson/ Andrew MurphyPeugeot 20557:17445
62B10Chris Greenall/ John McNicholPeugeot 205 Gti59:53550
73B10Ken Jackson/ Steven ClarkTalbot Sunbeam1:00:30651
60B10Geno Cook/ Tudor JenkinsPeugeot 205 GTi1:00:50753
85B10Robert Hoult/ Pete TaylorPeugeot 205 GTi1:01:32854
79B10George Butler/ Nigel HuntVAUXHALL NOVA GTE1:06:23964
87B10Stephen Forster/ Isabel OwenFord Escort mk II1:13:041066
Class B11
21B11Seamus O'Connell/ Sean MageeFord Escort/BDA51:49120
41B11Steven Finch/ Stanley GrahamFord Escort51:57221
39B11Marcus Noble/ Helen HallFord Escort MkII52:10322
37B11Richard Cook/ Edwin CookVauxhall Astra52:16424
28B11Adrian Hetherington/ Terry WalkinshawFord Escort MkII52:29528
42B11John Woodward/ Rich PoverFord Escort GAC52:39629
66B11Mark Holmes/ Joanne CoultasFord Escort mk254:02735
43B11Richard Allingham/ Kevin WilkinsFord Escort MK254:05836
68B11Kris Hall/ Dougi HallFord Escort Mk254:51938
74B11Alick Kerr/ Peter WeallPeugeot 205 GTi55:051040
53B11Bob Astley/ James AstleyFord Escort MkII56:371144
65B11Graham Haigh/ John BirkittFord Escort RS57:401246
78B11Robert Bradley/ Matthew BradleyFord Escort58:571348
50B11Andrew Moverley/ David GibsonFord Escort Mk259:521449
86B11Michael Craig Curtis/ David Ninian CurtisPeugeot 205 GTi1:00:401552
69B11Mark Chandler/ Mike LundFord Escort MkII1:02:111656
63B11Kev Wilson/ Alastair RoeTalbot Sunbeam1:03:441759
77B11Jim Ward/ Jamie BrownRover 220 GTI1:04:041862
Class B12
7B12Michael O'Brien/ Mathew PearceSubaru Impreza48:2015
18B12Philip Walker/ Peter MartinSubaru Impreza49:0627
15B12Pip Simpson/ Jemma BellinghamSubaru Impreza50:36312
36B12Phillip Lilley/ Alex BennMG Metro 6R450:50413
19B12William Jarman/ Malcolm IrvingFord Escort Cosworth51:15515
31B12Steve Alderdice/ Fiona DouglasMitsubishi Lancer Ev51:27616
17B12Chris Bown/ Roger BownMitsubishi Evo 651:41717
40B12Trevor Smith/ Craig WadlowFord Escort Cosworth51:46819
16B12Gary Tomlinson/ Richard WilsonSubaru Impreza52:15923
35B12Phill Hutchinson/ Ben GardinerFord Sierra Sapphire52:271027
34B12Richard M Fry/ Steven ThompsonSubaru Impreza53:411132
52B12David Nicholson/ Sean ONeillSubaru Impreza53:561233
32B12Derrick Jobb/ Donna HarperMitsubishi Evo 753:561334
12B12Tim Pearcey/ Mick JohnsonSubaru Impreza55:551443
Class B9
46B9David Bogie/ David PatersonVauxhall Nova50:24111
88B9David Head/ Caroline LodgeSuzuki Swift1:02:54257
89B9Simon Livesey/ Martin YoungSkoda Felicia1:03:45360
80B9Sian Beaty/ Julianne AntrobusFord Ka1:03:55461
90B9Stuart Sunderland/ Daniel WardSkoda Felicia1:05:43563
83B9Andrew Irving/ Reg IrvingPeugeot 2051:09:23665
Class N2
76N2Eddie Meek/ David MeekFord Puma1:02:03155
Class N3
38N3Paul Benn/ Richard CookeFord Fiesta ST52:19125
58N3James D Everard/ David W JoblingFord Fiest ST52:20226
67N3Liam Regan/ Mark AmmondsFord Fiesta ST53:11331
Class N4
4N4Geoff Jones/ Neil DashfieldSubaru Impreza47:4712
10N4Tristan Pye/ Andrew RougheadSubaru Impreza48:3326
22N4Alex Allingham/ David HackettSubaru Impreza49:1138
14N4Stephen Petch/ Michael WilkinsonMitsubishi Evo 949:2949
24N4Glyn Jarman/ Damien RigdenSubaru Impreza50:17510
25N4Alwyn Jobb/ Paul McGeeMitsubishi EVO 750:50614
27N4Damian Shields/ Huw LewisMitsubishi Lancer Ev51:41718
26N4Mark I'Anson/ Graeme WalkerMitsubishi Evo853:02830
33N4David Wright/ David HamiltonMitsubushi Evo 854:22937
51N4Calum MacLeod/ Calvin CooledgeSubaru Impreza57:461047
30N4Andrew Hockridge/ Ian BevanSubaru Impreza1:03:401158
Class WRC
99WRCMatthew Wilson/ Scott MartinFord Focus WRC45:1111
1WRCBarry Johnson/ Dave RobsonSubaru Impreza47:4823
3WRCSteve Petch/ John RichardsonHyundai Accent WRC47:5834

These results became Final on Saturday 9th December 2006 at 4:15pm GMT

2 = 2 wheel drive