Furness District Motor Club - Grizedale Stages Rally 2006

Final Overall Results in Class Order to SS 2 FINISH

Car
Num
Cls Crew Car Total
Penalty
Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
Class B10
71B10Steven Brettle/ Mark NewsomePeugeot 206 xs23:52142
56B10Mark Shaw/ Ken WillanTalbot Sunbeam T124:05245
60B10Geno Cook/ Tudor JenkinsPeugeot 205 GTi24:21346
48B10Pat Flynn/ Ella FlynnPeugeot 20524:32448
61B10Andrew Roelands/ Deborah ButcherPeugeot 205 gti25:06552
70B10Russell Thompson/ Andrew MurphyPeugeot 20525:18654
64B10Paul Redford/ Patrick DaleyVauxhall Nova25:36757
62B10Chris Greenall/ John McNicholPeugeot 205 Gti26:23860
85B10Robert Hoult/ Pete TaylorPeugeot 205 GTi26:49962
75B10Julius Deane/ Charlie ChatburnPeugeot 205 Gti26:551063
73B10Ken Jackson/ Steven ClarkTalbot Sunbeam27:051165
87B10Stephen Forster/ Isabel OwenFord Escort mk II31:231275
79B10George Butler/ Nigel HuntVAUXHALL NOVA GTE31:391376
Class B11
28B11Adrian Hetherington/ Terry WalkinshawFord Escort MkII22:09111
39B11Marcus Noble/ Helen HallFord Escort MkII22:58222
41B11Steven Finch/ Stanley GrahamFord Escort23:08328
21B11Seamus O'Connell/ Sean MageeFord Escort/BDA23:09429
37B11Richard Cook/ Edwin CookVauxhall Astra23:16530
42B11John Woodward/ Rich PoverFord Escort GAC23:23633
50B11Andrew Moverley/ David GibsonFord Escort Mk223:46740
43B11Richard Allingham/ Kevin WilkinsFord Escort MK223:59843
66B11Mark Holmes/ Joanne CoultasFord Escort mk224:00944
74B11Alick Kerr/ Peter WeallPeugeot 205 GTi24:321049
68B11Kris Hall/ Dougi HallFord Escort Mk224:331151
53B11Bob Astley/ James AstleyFord Escort MkII25:111253
65B11Graham Haigh/ John BirkittFord Escort RS25:271356
78B11Robert Bradley/ Matthew BradleyFord Escort26:001459
69B11Mark Chandler/ Mike LundFord Escort MkII27:011564
63B11Kev Wilson/ Alastair RoeTalbot Sunbeam27:221666
86B11Michael Craig Curtis/ David Ninian CurtisPeugeot 205 GTi28:031772
77B11Jim Ward/ Jamie BrownRover 220 GTI31:541877
Class B12
7B12Michael O'Brien/ Mathew PearceSubaru Impreza21:4415
18B12Philip Walker/ Peter MartinSubaru Impreza21:5429
15B12Pip Simpson/ Jemma BellinghamSubaru Impreza22:17313
19B12William Jarman/ Malcolm IrvingFord Escort Cosworth22:24415
5B12Michael Glendinning/ Ron RougheadSubaru Impreza22:25516
17B12Chris Bown/ Roger BownMitsubishi Evo 622:25617
16B12Gary Tomlinson/ Richard WilsonSubaru Impreza22:35719
36B12Phillip Lilley/ Alex BennMG Metro 6R422:37820
31B12Steve Alderdice/ Fiona DouglasMitsubishi Lancer Ev22:56921
40B12Trevor Smith/ Craig WadlowFord Escort Cosworth23:171031
8B12David Shuttleworth/ Simon MegawMitsubishi Evolution23:311134
35B12Phill Hutchinson/ Ben GardinerFord Sierra Sapphire23:331235
52B12David Nicholson/ Sean ONeillSubaru Impreza23:351337
32B12Derrick Jobb/ Donna HarperMitsubishi Evo 723:361438
34B12Richard M Fry/ Steven ThompsonSubaru Impreza23:501541
45B12Mike Nobles/ Jayne BenfieldFord Escort Cosworth24:321650
12B12Tim Pearcey/ Mick JohnsonSubaru Impreza25:211755
Class B9
46B9David Bogie/ David PatersonVauxhall Nova22:18114
82B9Joanna Atkinson/ Guy WickhamPeugeot 106 Rallye26:47261
89B9Simon Livesey/ Martin YoungSkoda Felicia27:41367
80B9Sian Beaty/ Julianne AntrobusFord Ka27:48468
88B9David Head/ Caroline LodgeSuzuki Swift27:55569
84B9Andrew Benn/ TBATalbot Samba27:55670
90B9Stuart Sunderland/ Daniel WardSkoda Felicia28:40773
83B9Andrew Irving/ Reg IrvingPeugeot 20530:15874
Class N2
76N2Eddie Meek/ David MeekFord Puma25:39158
Class N3
38N3Paul Benn/ Richard CookeFord Fiesta ST23:04126
58N3James D Everard/ David W JoblingFord Fiest ST23:05227
67N3Liam Regan/ Mark AmmondsFord Fiesta ST23:21332
Class N4
4N4Geoff Jones/ Neil DashfieldSubaru Impreza21:2212
9N4Brendan Crealey/ Steve HarrisMitsubishi Lancer Ev21:3524
10N4Tristan Pye/ Andrew RougheadSubaru Impreza21:4636
22N4Alex Allingham/ David HackettSubaru Impreza21:4848
14N4Stephen Petch/ Michael WilkinsonMitsubishi Evo 922:05510
24N4Glyn Jarman/ Damien RigdenSubaru Impreza22:14612
51N4Calum MacLeod/ Calvin CooledgeSubaru Impreza22:32718
27N4Damian Shields/ Huw LewisMitsubishi Lancer Ev22:58823
25N4Alwyn Jobb/ Paul McGeeMitsubishi EVO 723:00924
23N4Chris Lewis/ Matthew WhattamMitsubishi Lancer Ev23:011025
26N4Mark I'Anson/ Graeme WalkerMitsubishi Evo823:351136
20N4Daniel Barry/ Mark BowensMitsubishi Evo 8.523:391239
33N4David Wright/ David HamiltonMitsubushi Evo 824:211347
30N4Andrew Hockridge/ Ian BevanSubaru Impreza27:581471
Class WRC
99WRCMatthew Wilson/ Scott MartinFord Focus WRC20:1611
1WRCBarry Johnson/ Dave RobsonSubaru Impreza21:3323
3WRCSteve Petch/ John RichardsonHyundai Accent WRC21:4637

These results became Final on Saturday 9th December 2006 at 4:15pm GMT

2 = 2 wheel drive