Furness District Motor Club - Grizedale Stages Rally 2006

Final Entry List

No Crew Car CC Class Club Entrant/Sponsor
1Barry Johnson/ Dave RobsonSubaru Impreza1994WRCDurham/Border EcosseBarrier Surveillance
2Jon Ingram/ Ian AllsopFord Focus WRC 021998WRCERO/QuintonHighgrove Estates / Dunlop
3Steve Petch/ John RichardsonHyundai Accent WRC1999WRCDurham/NortherallertSGP Motorsport / SG Petch Ltd
4Geoff Jones/ Neil DashfieldSubaru Impreza2000N4Dovey Valley Motor C
5Michael Glendinning/ Ron RougheadSubaru Impreza1998B12Hexham/
7Michael O'Brien/ Mathew PearceSubaru Impreza1998B12Craven Motor Club/60
8David Shuttleworth/ Simon MegawMitsubishi Evolution1998B12KLMCRS&L Shuttleworth Plumbers/BSK;BSB
9Brendan Crealey/ Steve HarrisMitsubishi Lancer Ev1993N4Super drive motorsport centre
10Tristan Pye/ Andrew RougheadSubaru Impreza1998N4WhickhamYokohama/John Pye Motorsport
11Phil Burton/ Antony DesayFord Escort RS2100B12
12Tim Pearcey/ Mick JohnsonSubaru Impreza2000B12Ripon/Genesis Capital
14Stephen Petch/ Michael WilkinsonMitsubishi Evo 91994N4DurhamSGP Motorsport/Kumho tyres
15Pip Simpson/ Jemma BellinghamSubaru Impreza2000B12Kirkby Lonsdale MC/Kankku/Windermere Auto Centre/Teg Sport
16Gary Tomlinson/ Richard WilsonSubaru Impreza2000B12KLMCTriarom Computers / TEG Sport
17Chris Bown/ Roger BownMitsubishi Evo 61997B12Dukeries Motor Club
18Philip Walker/ Peter MartinSubaru Impreza1998B12Furness District MCAlbar / King Sturge / Kumho
19William Jarman/ Malcolm IrvingFord Escort Cosworth1998B12West Cumbria/WigtonWm Jarman Plant Hire
20Daniel Barry/ Mark BowensMitsubishi Evo 8.51999N4MEC/cork motor clubB.P.I TELECOM /HENCO
21Seamus O'Connell/ Sean MageeFord Escort/BDA2000B11Maiden City Motor Cl
22Alex Allingham/ David HackettSubaru Impreza1993N4BTRDA/Richard Allingham Cars
23Chris Lewis/ Matthew WhattamMitsubishi Lancer Ev1998N4Northallerton/York MMSR Motorsport
24Glyn Jarman/ Damien RigdenSubaru Impreza1998N4WSMC/BTRDA/CSMA / BTAir Livery
25Alwyn Jobb/ Paul McGeeMitsubishi EVO 72000N4OMAGH MOTOR CLUB/MayDJ RALLY HIRE
26Mark I'Anson/ Graeme WalkerMitsubishi Evo82000N4
27Damian Shields/ Huw LewisMitsubishi Lancer Ev1998N4London Irish/Welsh BPM Systems
28Adrian Hetherington/ Terry WalkinshawFord Escort MkII2000B11Omagh Motor Club
29Darren Atkinson/ Phil SandhamFord Escort MkII2300B12Morecambe Car Club/KAtkinsons Sand Blasting
30Andrew Hockridge/ Ian BevanSubaru Impreza1998N4R D M C/Cam Sport & GRH Food Company
31Steve Alderdice/ Fiona DouglasMitsubishi Lancer Ev1998B12Hartlepool/Whickham
32Derrick Jobb/ Donna HarperMitsubishi Evo 72000B12
33David Wright/ David HamiltonMitsubushi Evo 82000N4Monaghan Motor ClubDJ Motorsport
34Richard M Fry/ Steven ThompsonSubaru Impreza1995B12KLMCRFIT Ltd/The Britannia Inn
35Phill Hutchinson/ Ben GardinerFord Sierra Sapphire1998B12Slaithwaite/FurnessHollow Oak Nursing Home; Kieth Edwards
36Phillip Lilley/ Alex BennMG Metro 6R42500B12DeLacy/West CumbriaGrasmere Structural Engineering Ltd
37Richard Cook/ Edwin CookVauxhall Astra2000B11West Cumbria MotorspSam Clark Bodywork
38Paul Benn/ Richard CookeFord Fiesta ST2000N3West CumbriaHigh Hill Ford
39Marcus Noble/ Helen HallFord Escort MkII1998B11Kirkby Lonsdale MCNobles Garage/H&K Travel/Trotters Waste
40Trevor Smith/ Craig WadlowFord Escort Cosworth1998B12FDMCL. EVANS AUTOBODYS
41Steven Finch/ Stanley GrahamFord Escort1998B11Furness District MCG & B Finch LTD / PC Support
42John Woodward/ Rich PoverFord Escort GAC1999B11118 car clubWETTENHALL MOTORSPORT DEVELOPMENTS
43Richard Allingham/ Kevin WilkinsFord Escort MK21998B11FDMC/KLMCRICHARD ALINGHAM CARS
44Iwan Evans/ Steven McPheeMitsubishi Evo 61998B12/FurnessThe Fountain
45Mike Nobles/ Jayne BenfieldFord Escort Cosworth1998B12Telford/DukeriesTAL Motorsport
46David Bogie/ David PatersonVauxhall Nova1398B9South of Scotland CCOakbank Services / Pro-Tec Performance
47Roger Priestnall/ Jamie ForrestProton Satria1597B10Dukeries/Ilkley &disHanson &Wright
48Pat Flynn/ Ella FlynnPeugeot 2051580B10Bolton-Le-Moors; EasYokohama 205/RWD Challenge
50Andrew Moverley/ David GibsonFord Escort Mk21998B11Matlton Motor Club/WHighfield Garage; Bubwith
51Calum MacLeod/ Calvin CooledgeSubaru Impreza1998N4Furness/Forest of DeRoyal Aero Group GmbH
52David Nicholson/ Sean ONeillSubaru Impreza1994B12West Cumbria MotorspCleator Moor Auto & Body Repairs
53Bob Astley/ James AstleyFord Escort MkII1992B11West Cumbria Motorsp
54Nick Stamper/ Steve BrockbankSubaru Impreza1998B12West Cumbria MotorspStamper & Co Accountants; Stamper Motors
55Graham Gaskell/ Martyn TaylorVauxhall Nova SR1296B9FDMC/KLMCClaremont House B&B/Gerald Davies Autos
56Mark Shaw/ Ken WillanTalbot Sunbeam T11598B10Eden Valley Motor ClBalantynes Garage; Winskil; Penrith
57Chris White/ Chris DewsnapFord Escort1993B11Grantham & Poachers
58James D Everard/ David W JoblingFord Fiest ST2000N3Beverley & District
59Daniel Boardman/ Kev Haven205 GTI 1.61600B10Clithero/Pontypool.Autobreakers.co.uk
60Geno Cook/ Tudor JenkinsPeugeot 205 GTi1600B10/Foresters c.c.Altun Trailers
61Andrew Roelands/ Deborah ButcherPeugeot 205 gti1598B10Forresters Car Club/
62Chris Greenall/ John McNicholPeugeot 205 Gti1598B10Dukeries/Trackrod
63Kev Wilson/ Alastair RoeTalbot Sunbeam1998B11C.S.M.A.
64Paul Redford/ Patrick DaleyVauxhall Nova1600B10KLMC
65Graham Haigh/ John BirkittFord Escort RS1999B11DeLacy
66Mark Holmes/ Joanne CoultasFord Escort mk22000B11south shore/builders supplies
67Liam Regan/ Mark AmmondsFord Fiesta ST2000N3Magherafelt & Distrc
68Kris Hall/ Dougi HallFord Escort Mk22000B11KLMCJoe Hall Haulage Contractor
69Mark Chandler/ Mike LundFord Escort MkII2000B11North Humberside/Bev
70Russell Thompson/ Andrew MurphyPeugeot 2051580B10Streetly MC/
71Steven Brettle/ Mark NewsomePeugeot 206 xs1598B10Furness District MC
73Ken Jackson/ Steven ClarkTalbot Sunbeam1598B10Kirkby Lonsdale MC/E
74Alick Kerr/ Peter WeallPeugeot 205 GTi1905B11Furness/Blackpool Soleakerdirect.co.uk - glenmuir.co.uk
75Julius Deane/ Charlie ChatburnPeugeot 205 Gti1600B10Streetly MC/ClitheroRajah Spices
76Eddie Meek/ David MeekFord Puma1600N2Furness District MC/Eddie Meek
77Jim Ward/ Jamie BrownRover 220 GTI1999B11Streetly MC/
78Robert Bradley/ Matthew BradleyFord Escort1998B11EROBrowns Furniture
79George Butler/ Nigel HuntVAUXHALL NOVA GTE1600B10
80Sian Beaty/ Julianne AntrobusFord Ka1299B9FDMC/West Cumbria/AN
81Charles Graves/ Ron PalmerPeugeot 1061360B9Wigton MC
82Joanna Atkinson/ Guy WickhamPeugeot 106 Rallye1294B9Hadrian MSC/WhickhamBlacksmiths Coffee Shop; Belsay
83Andrew Irving/ Reg IrvingPeugeot 2051360B9West Cumbria Motorsp
84Andrew Benn/ TBATalbot Samba1220B9P & R Benn Cars
85Robert Hoult/ Pete TaylorPeugeot 205 GTi1580B10Dukeries Motor ClubHoults Motorsport
86Michael Craig Curtis/ David Ninian CurtisPeugeot 205 GTi1905B11RiponWest Midlands Motorsport
87Stephen Forster/ Isabel OwenFord Escort mk II1598B10KLMC
88David Head/ Caroline LodgeSuzuki Swift1300B9Furness District MC/
89Simon Livesey/ Martin YoungSkoda Felicia1300B9Bolton le Moors/CSMAdevonshire garage (preston)
90Stuart Sunderland/ Daniel WardSkoda Felicia1300B9Alwoodley Motor Club
99Matthew Wilson/ Scott MartinFord Focus WRC2000WRCWest Cumberland

There are 87 entries, and 84 starters

Entries shown like this are non-starters

These results became Final on Saturday 9th December 2006 at 4:15pm GMT

2 = 2 wheel drive