Furness District Motor Club - Grizedale Stages Rally 2006

Final Stage Times in Position Order

Car Cls Crew123456 Penalty Total Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
99WRCMatthew Wilson/ Scott Martin10:339:432:412:3910:179:1845:1111
4N4Geoff Jones/ Neil Dashfield11:1110:112:472:4910:579:5247:4712
1WRCBarry Johnson/ Dave Robson11:1910:142:502:4610:559:4447:4823
3WRCSteve Petch/ John Richardson11:3210:142:512:4911:009:3247:5834
7B12Michael O'Brien/ Mathew Pearce11:2810:162:482:4911:039:5648:2015
10N4Tristan Pye/ Andrew Roughead11:2510:212:492:4711:0810:0348:3326
18B12Philip Walker/ Peter Martin11:3210:222:562:4911:1810:0949:0627
22N4Alex Allingham/ David Hackett11:3010:182:542:5311:1910:1749:1138
14N4Stephen Petch/ Michael Wilkinson11:3710:282:552:5011:2310:1649:2949
24N4Glyn Jarman/ Damien Rigden11:3910:353:002:5511:3110:3750:17510
46B9David Bogie/ David Paterson11:3610:423:012:5711:3210:3650:24111
15B12Pip Simpson/ Jemma Bellingham11:3910:382:573:1811:3910:2550:36312
36B12Phillip Lilley/ Alex Benn11:4910:483:022:5411:4410:3350:50413
25N4Alwyn Jobb/ Paul McGee12:0110:592:582:5811:3110:2350:50614
19B12William Jarman/ Malcolm Irving11:4310:413:012:5511:4811:0751:15515
31B12Steve Alderdice/ Fiona Douglas12:0710:493:023:0211:5210:3551:27616
17B12Chris Bown/ Roger Bown11:5210:332:512:5711:4110:471:0051:41717
Car 17 Penalty details:- 1:00 for 1:00 early at TC 2A
27N4Damian Shields/ Huw Lewis12:0810:503:073:0211:5310:4151:41718
40B12Trevor Smith/ Craig Wadlow12:1311:042:572:5911:5110:4251:46819
21B11Seamus O'Connell/ Sean Magee12:0611:033:083:0511:5210:3551:49120
41B11Steven Finch/ Stanley Graham12:1010:583:033:0511:5910:4251:57221
39B11Marcus Noble/ Helen Hall12:0210:563:033:0012:0111:0852:10322
16B12Gary Tomlinson/ Richard Wilson11:4910:462:542:5011:2910:272:0052:15923
Car 16 Penalty details:- 2:00 for 2:00 early at TC 4
37B11Richard Cook/ Edwin Cook12:1111:053:032:5812:0310:5652:16424
38N3Paul Benn/ Richard Cooke12:0211:023:083:0312:0810:5652:19125
58N3James D Everard/ David W Jobling12:1010:553:093:0812:0810:5052:20226
35B12Phill Hutchinson/ Ben Gardiner12:3011:033:072:5811:5410:5552:271027
28B11Adrian Hetherington/ Terry Walkinshaw12:0710:023:023:0011:5211:261:0052:29528
Car 28 Penalty details:- 1:00 for 1:00 early at TC 2A
42B11John Woodward/ Rich Pover12:1911:043:103:0512:0410:5752:39629
26N4Mark I'Anson/ Graeme Walker12:2011:153:123:0511:5911:1153:02830
67N3Liam Regan/ Mark Ammonds12:1611:053:103:0412:1711:1953:11331
34B12Richard M Fry/ Steven Thompson12:2311:273:133:1012:1511:1353:411132
52B12David Nicholson/ Sean ONeill12:2311:123:143:0812:1711:4253:561233
32B12Derrick Jobb/ Donna Harper12:3511:013:093:0912:3511:2753:561334
66B11Mark Holmes/ Joanne Coultas12:4911:113:143:1412:1411:2054:02735
43B11Richard Allingham/ Kevin Wilkins12:4711:123:063:0412:3211:2454:05836
33N4David Wright/ David Hamilton12:5711:243:103:0512:2211:2454:22937
68B11Kris Hall/ Dougi Hall12:4811:453:163:1312:2411:2554:51938
48B10Pat Flynn/ Ella Flynn12:4911:433:113:0812:3411:3755:02139
74B11Alick Kerr/ Peter Weall12:5911:333:143:0812:2911:4255:051040
56B10Mark Shaw/ Ken Willan12:3411:313:163:1512:4511:4555:06241
71B10Steven Brettle/ Mark Newsome12:3511:173:243:1612:5011:5355:15342
12B12Tim Pearcey/ Mick Johnson11:4213:393:002:5211:3010:123:0055:551443
Car 12 Penalty details:- 3:00 for 3:00 early at TC 4
53B11Bob Astley/ James Astley13:2011:513:193:1713:0711:4356:371144
70B10Russell Thompson/ Andrew Murphy13:1712:013:213:2013:1612:0257:17445
65B11Graham Haigh/ John Birkitt13:2811:593:273:1913:1512:1257:401246
51N4Calum MacLeod/ Calvin Cooledge11:5210:403:022:5818:0311:1157:461047
78B11Robert Bradley/ Matthew Bradley13:4812:123:273:2413:3912:2758:571348
50B11Andrew Moverley/ David Gibson12:3611:103:143:0913:1516:2859:521449
62B10Chris Greenall/ John McNichol14:0512:183:303:2413:5512:4159:53550
73B10Ken Jackson/ Steven Clark14:2112:443:343:3313:4012:381:00:30651
86B11Michael Craig Curtis/ David Ninian Curtis13:1311:503:193:1813:0612:543:001:00:401552
Car 86 Penalty details:- 3:00 for 3:00 early at TC 2
60B10Geno Cook/ Tudor Jenkins12:5311:283:103:1212:3711:306:001:00:50753
Car 60 Penalty details:- 6:00 for 6:00 early at TC 4B
85B10Robert Hoult/ Pete Taylor14:1212:373:403:3814:1913:061:01:32854
76N2Eddie Meek/ David Meek13:3012:093:353:3013:4312:363:001:02:03155
Car 76 Penalty details:- 3:00 for 3:00 early at TC 4
69B11Mark Chandler/ Mike Lund14:2912:323:473:4214:3313:081:02:111656
88B9David Head/ Caroline Lodge14:2413:313:463:3414:2613:131:02:54257
30N4Andrew Hockridge/ Ian Bevan12:3815:203:123:1112:5116:281:03:401158
63B11Kev Wilson/ Alastair Roe13:5113:313:403:3314:3314:361:03:441759
89B9Simon Livesey/ Martin Young14:1913:223:493:4814:4613:411:03:45360
80B9Sian Beaty/ Julianne Antrobus14:3613:123:583:5714:5713:151:03:55461
77B11Jim Ward/ Jamie Brown13:2618:283:283:2513:1712:001:04:041862
90B9Stuart Sunderland/ Daniel Ward15:0513:354:003:5515:2113:471:05:43563
79B10George Butler/ Nigel Hunt18:4812:513:453:4214:2112:561:06:23964
83B9Andrew Irving/ Reg Irving16:0114:144:113:5415:2514:381:001:09:23665
Car 83 Penalty details:- 1:00 for 1:00 early at TC 2A
87B10Stephen Forster/ Isabel Owen16:4214:414:114:1516:3215:431:001:13:041066
Car 87 Penalty details:- 1:00 for 1:00 early at TC 3

Times shown like this are notional or penalised

Stage 1
Coppermines
Stage 2
Coppermines
Stage 3
Pye Motors
Stage 4
Pye Motors
Stage 5
MTP Media
Stage 6
MTP Media

These results became Final on Saturday 9th December 2006 at 4:15pm GMT

2 = 2 wheel drive