Motor Sport (North West) - North West Stages Rally 2007

Final Stage Times in Class Order with Positions - Third Loop

Car Cls CrewTotal
Second Loop
1718192021222324 Penalty Total Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
Class A
44ADavid Benson/ Steven Benson1:05:532:51
25
2:47
32
6:54
19
7:03
24
5:05
22
1:40
31
1:40
40
1:33:53115
116ASteve Chamberlain/ Martin Payne1:06:402:49
22
2:45
27
7:20
30
7:10
29
5:09
25
1:41
32
1:38
35
1:35:12219
81ADavid Gratrix/ Andy Austwick1:07:372:55
35
2:46
30
7:21
32
7:06
27
5:17
32
1:38
26
1:35
27
1:36:15321
62ASteven Crowther/ Colin Tombs1:08:002:56
36
2:46
29
7:21
31
7:21
33
5:03
19
1:38
25
1:36
29
1:36:41424
76ARob Eastwood/ Martyn Taylor1:08:462:54
33
2:50
38
7:33
38
7:22
35
5:14
28
1:47
47
1:44
44
1:38:10530
73ATony Bilham/ Graham M. Wild1:10:422:57
39
2:54
42
7:38
40
7:23
36
5:13
27
1:45
41
1:37
32
1:40:09635
69AGareth Frank/ Richard Burdon1:11:333:04
47
2:55
45
7:58
46
7:51
46
5:28
40
1:52
55
1:45
47
1:42:26739
72ADylan Thomas/ Ifan Rowlands1:12:383:06
48
2:58
49
7:53
43
8:00
48
5:29
41
1:54
57
1:51
57
1:43:49843
90AChristopher Dodds/ Yolandie Walsh1:12:243:10
52
2:58
51
8:08
49
8:07
52
5:29
42
1:48
50
1:48
54
1:43:52944
95AQuentin James/ Stephen Landen1:14:183:14
56
3:03
56
8:22
55
8:05
51
5:39
49
1:55
58
1:52
59
1:46:281047
93ADave Charlson/ Jim Macdiarmid1:17:483:18
57
3:12
62
9:07
63
8:40
59
5:04
21
2:00
63
1:57
65
1:51:061152
Class B
29BChris Phillips/ Sarah Hughes1:05:412:40
10
2:36
12
6:58
20
6:46
14
4:51
11
1:35
14
1:31
15
1:32:38113
31BGeoff McQuilling/ Rob Hopewell1:07:442:52
27
2:47
31
6:52
15
6:41
11
4:58
16
1:37
20
1:32
18
1:35:03217
71BRoger Donnan/ George Myatt1:08:502:53
30
2:48
35
7:14
25
6:51
20
5:07
23
1:34
12
1:31
17
1:36:48325
111BPaul Slingsby/ Howard Turner1:07:392:56
37
2:55
48
7:32
37
7:31
39
5:15
30
1:46
44
1:34
24
1:37:08426
57BDave Blackburn/ Irvine Holtom1:08:002:54
31
2:46
28
7:23
33
7:18
30
5:53
56
1:48
48
1:43
43
1:37:45528
64BStuart Wilson/ Michael Davison1:08:582:54
32
2:48
34
7:15
26
7:18
31
5:21
34
1:47
46
1:48
53
1:38:09629
60BPete Gibson/ Drew Gibson1:06:482:45
18
2:42
24
8:24
56
8:19
56
6:07
59
2:03
67
1:53
60
1:39:01732
67BAndrew Moore/ David Wiggins1:09:112:55
34
2:50
37
7:41
42
7:42
41
5:22
35
1:44
37
1:39
38
1:39:04833
87BKen Jackson/ Katy Mashiter1:11:373:03
44
2:58
50
8:17
52
7:47
43
5:45
52
1:53
56
1:45
48
1:43:05941
100BLee Hartley/ Mark Shepherd1:17:253:21
59
3:18
65
9:05
62
8:42
60
6:15
60
2:07
68
2:03
67
1:52:161054
Class C
40CAlistair Hutchinson/ St John Dykes1:03:502:45
17
2:42
23
6:49
14
6:56
21
4:43
8
1:26
3
1:27
7
1:30:3819
28CMark Holmes/ Anthony Ross1:04:322:42
14
2:34
8
6:33
7
6:41
10
4:47
9
1:29
5
1:23
3
0:301:31:11210
Car 28 Penalty details:- 0:30 for 3:00 late at MC 3 ACT
45CJohn Deegan/ Chris Smeg Smith1:03:593:07
50
2:48
33
7:19
28
7:04
26
4:57
15
1:38
24
1:31
16
1:32:23312
50CGareth Hooper/ Michael Calvert1:07:322:50
23
2:55
43
6:52
16
6:47
15
5:04
20
1:32
8
1:33
21
1:35:05418
47CKeith Dowthwaite/ Jimmy Murphy1:07:282:48
21
2:44
25
7:18
27
7:03
25
5:23
36
1:43
35
1:39
36
0:101:36:16522
Car 47 Penalty details:- 0:10 for 1:00 late at MC 3 ACT
19CBernard Charles/ Chris Phillips1:08:332:51
24
2:40
21
7:04
22
6:49
16
5:01
18
1:47
45
1:43
42
1:36:28623
34CChris Farrell/ Phil Jones1:06:452:42
15
2:39
18
7:05
23
10:00
62
4:56
14
1:40
30
1:29
9
1:37:16727
78CAnt Jackson/ Jason Evans1:09:342:58
40
2:48
36
7:35
39
7:21
34
5:08
24
1:42
34
1:39
39
1:38:45831
77CMartin Beech/ Steve Hallmark1:10:433:01
41
1:46
1
7:40
41
7:30
37
5:20
33
1:45
42
1:38
34
1:39:23934
97CPete Kenyon/ Steve Coombes1:09:414:00
63
3:01
54
7:58
47
7:33
40
5:29
43
1:44
39
1:34
23
1:41:001036
96CSandie Taylor/ Andy Wilkinson1:10:483:02
43
2:55
47
7:55
44
8:49
61
5:25
38
1:36
18
1:34
22
1:42:041138
53CStephen W.Dukes/ Steve A. Jones1:12:554:00
61
2:59
52
7:58
45
7:48
44
5:39
48
1:45
40
1:46
49
1:44:501245
52CStephen Davies/ Alan Davies1:07:134:00
60
2:52
39
7:06
24
6:57
22
8:00
61
1:43
36
1:39
37
39:002:18:301356
Car 52 Penalty details:- 39:00 for 39:00 early at SA 23
Class D
1DSteve Simpson/ Mark Booth59:222:28
1
2:25
3
6:10
1
6:06
1
4:22
1
1:23
1
1:19
1
1:23:3511
4DJohn Stone/ Lee Carter1:01:302:28
2
2:25
4
6:18
2
6:12
2
4:27
2
1:26
2
1:24
4
1:201:27:3022
Car 4 Penalty details:- 1:20 for 8:00 late at MC 3 ACT
22DTim Johnson/ Tony Walker1:02:302:38
8
2:35
10
6:33
6
6:26
5
4:41
7
1:39
28
1:33
20
1:28:3533
117DDarren Atkinson/ Phil Sandham1:03:152:36
6
2:33
6
6:29
4
6:37
9
4:33
3
1:28
4
1:21
2
1:28:5244
11DHoward Chopping/ Jonathon Turnbull1:03:182:35
4
2:34
7
6:31
5
6:23
4
4:39
5
1:32
7
1:24
5
1:28:5655
33DAlan Kirby/ Colin Burley1:03:022:41
13
2:34
9
6:33
8
6:26
6
4:47
10
1:31
6
1:27
6
1:29:0166
13DBob Grant/ Vicky Grant1:03:452:36
5
2:32
5
6:22
3
6:18
3
4:36
4
1:37
19
1:35
25
1:29:2177
113DJim Sharp/ John McCulloch1:03:202:40
11
2:38
16
6:46
12
6:41
12
5:00
17
1:37
22
1:30
12
1:30:1288
25DKev Jeffray/ Joe Parsons1:04:202:53
28
2:42
22
6:53
18
6:51
19
4:54
13
1:36
15
1:31
14
1:31:40911
21DMark Skillicorn/ Mike Quinn1:06:572:41
12
2:36
11
6:49
13
6:45
13
4:41
6
1:34
11
1:30
10
1:33:331014
118DDavid Wallbank/ Chris Woodcock1:05:014:00
67
2:44
26
6:52
17
6:50
18
5:16
31
1:38
27
1:35
28
1:001:34:561116
Car 118 Penalty details:- 1:00 for 1:00 early at SA 23
119DTony Hewitt/ Emma Hewitt1:08:182:45
19
2:38
17
6:58
21
6:49
17
4:53
12
1:37
23
1:32
19
1:35:301220
56DSteve Noble/ Stuart Masters1:10:463:04
46
2:55
44
7:26
34
7:31
38
5:31
44
1:59
61
1:55
63
0:101:41:171337
Car 56 Penalty details:- 0:10 for 1:00 late at MC 3 ACT
55DAlan Pemberton/ Kristopher Pirie1:09:172:57
38
2:53
40
7:29
36
10:00
63
5:53
55
2:02
66
1:56
64
1:001:43:271442
Car 55 Penalty details:- 1:00 for 1:00 early at SA 23
Class E
104EAndrew Glover/ Katrina Ratter1:11:194:00
64
3:01
55
7:59
48
7:48
45
5:23
37
1:46
43
1:47
52
1:43:03140
114EGary Sanders-Peppitt/ Tim Curran1:13:593:12
55
3:04
57
8:20
54
7:51
47
5:37
46
1:55
60
1:46
51
1:45:44246
106EGari Hazelby/ Pete Evans1:15:273:03
45
3:00
53
8:10
50
8:02
49
5:32
45
1:48
51
1:46
50
1:46:48348
105EAndrew Tidbury/ Shaun Mitchell1:15:253:11
54
3:05
59
8:19
53
8:15
53
5:40
51
1:55
59
1:53
61
1:47:43449
109EFlo Shouls/ Chris Hare1:16:123:08
51
2:02
2
8:37
59
8:18
55
5:51
53
1:49
52
1:48
55
1:47:45550
108ESteve Partridge/ James Dempsey1:18:143:06
49
3:07
61
8:29
57
8:17
54
5:39
50
1:51
54
1:51
58
1:50:34651
107EPaul Buckley/ James Preston1:17:433:19
58
3:16
64
8:57
61
8:39
58
5:52
54
2:00
64
1:53
62
1:51:39753
110EEwen Christie/ Donald Urquart1:17:324:00
65
3:12
63
8:48
60
8:31
57
6:01
58
2:01
65
1:57
66
1:001:53:02855
Car 110 Penalty details:- 1:00 for 1:00 early at SA 24

Times shown like this are notional or penalised and numbers in orange are the position on that Stage.

Stage 17
Pontins 3
Stage 18
Pontins 4
Stage 19
Weeton 5
Stage 20
Weeton 6
Stage 21
Clifton 5
Stage 22
Clifton 6
Stage 23
Blackpool 3
Stage 24
Blackpool 4

These results became Final on Saturday 17th February 2007 at 10:00pm GMT