Motor Sport (North West) - North West Stages Rally 2007

Final Overall Results in Class Order

Car
Num
Cls Crew Car Total
Penalty
Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
Class A
44ADavid Benson/ Steven BensonPeugeot 205 Rallye1:33:53115
116ASteve Chamberlain/ Martin PayneMicra1:35:12219
81ADavid Gratrix/ Andy AustwickFiesta1:36:15321
62ASteven Crowther/ Colin TombsPeugeot 205 Rallye1:36:41424
76ARob Eastwood/ Martyn TaylorMini1:38:10530
73ATony Bilham/ Graham M. WildMicra1:40:09635
69AGareth Frank/ Richard BurdonNova1:42:26739
72ADylan Thomas/ Ifan RowlandsPeugeot 1061:43:49843
90AChristopher Dodds/ Yolandie WalshPeugeot 205 Rallye1:43:52944
95AQuentin James/ Stephen LandenPeugeot 2051:46:281047
93ADave Charlson/ Jim MacdiarmidPeugeot Rallye1:51:061152
Class B
29BChris Phillips/ Sarah HughesPeugeot 1061:32:38113
31BGeoff McQuilling/ Rob HopewellCivic1:35:03217
71BRoger Donnan/ George MyattPuma1:36:48325
111BPaul Slingsby/ Howard TurnerEscort Mk11:37:08426
57BDave Blackburn/ Irvine HoltomDatsun Violet1:37:45528
64BStuart Wilson/ Michael DavisonNova1:38:09629
60BPete Gibson/ Drew GibsonNova Gte1:39:01732
67BAndrew Moore/ David WigginsPeugeot 2051:39:04833
87BKen Jackson/ Katy MashiterSunbeam1:43:05941
100BLee Hartley/ Mark ShepherdFiesta Si1:52:161054
Class C
40CAlistair Hutchinson/ St John DykesClio1:30:3819
28CMark Holmes/ Anthony RossEscort1:31:11210
45CJohn Deegan/ Chris Smeg SmithCivic Type R1:32:23312
50CGareth Hooper/ Michael CalvertOpel Manta1:35:05418
47CKeith Dowthwaite/ Jimmy MurphyEscort Mk21:36:16522
19CBernard Charles/ Chris PhillipsEscort1:36:28623
34CChris Farrell/ Phil JonesEscort Mk21:37:16727
78CAnt Jackson/ Jason EvansPeugeot 205 Gti1:38:45831
77CMartin Beech/ Steve HallmarkPeugeot 205 Gti1:39:23934
97CPete Kenyon/ Steve CoombesEscort1:41:001036
96CSandie Taylor/ Andy WilkinsonPeugeot 205 Gti1:42:041138
53CStephen W.Dukes/ Steve A. JonesAstra1:44:501245
52CStephen Davies/ Alan DaviesEscort RS2:18:301356
Class D
1DSteve Simpson/ Mark BoothHyundi Accent WRC1:23:3511
4DJohn Stone/ Lee CarterHyundi Accent WRC1:27:3022
22DTim Johnson/ Tony WalkerImpreza1:28:3533
117DDarren Atkinson/ Phil SandhamEscort Mk21:28:5244
11DHoward Chopping/ Jonathon TurnbullImpreza 5551:28:5655
33DAlan Kirby/ Colin BurleyImpreza1:29:0166
13DBob Grant/ Vicky GrantImpreza1:29:2177
113DJim Sharp/ John McCullochImpreza1:30:1288
25DKev Jeffray/ Joe ParsonsImpreza1:31:40911
21DMark Skillicorn/ Mike QuinnEscort Cosworth1:33:331014
118DDavid Wallbank/ Chris WoodcockEvo 51:34:561116
119DTony Hewitt/ Emma HewittEscort Cosworth1:35:301220
56DSteve Noble/ Stuart MastersImpreza1:41:171337
55DAlan Pemberton/ Kristopher PirieCoupe Quattro S21:43:271442
Class E
104EAndrew Glover/ Katrina RatterLandrover Discovery1:43:03140
114EGary Sanders-Peppitt/ Tim CurranLandrover Discovery1:45:44246
106EGari Hazelby/ Pete EvansLand Rover Wolf XD1:46:48348
105EAndrew Tidbury/ Shaun MitchellLand Rover Wolf1:47:43449
109EFlo Shouls/ Chris HareLand Rover Wolf XD1:47:45550
108ESteve Partridge/ James DempseyLand Rover Wolf XD1:50:34651
107EPaul Buckley/ James PrestonLand Rover Wolf XD1:51:39753
110EEwen Christie/ Donald UrquartLand Rover Wolf XD1:53:02855

These results became Final on Saturday 17th February 2007 at 10:00pm GMT