Motor Sport (North West) - North West Stages Rally 2007

Final Stage Times in Class Order for Retirements - Third Loop

Car Cls CrewTotal
Second Loop
1718192021222324 Penalty Total Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
Class A
32AMatt Tarbutt/ Matt Rowden35:324:001:28Retired
103AJohn MacCrone/ Zak Hancock35:321:322:10Retired
54AMike Smith/ Rich Glew1:05:422:462:397:207:075:15  Retired
80AColin Smithson/ Jeff Alexander1:10:463:022:55      Retired
82AMartin Amery/ Dominick Field39:07        Exhaust
88ANigel Hepburn/ Richard Hortin        Non Starter
83AGarry Johnson/ Phillip Bond        Non Starter
63AJim Brown/ Mike Oswald        Non Starter
Class B
91BKevin Rumsam/ Geoff Luxton1:12:263:103:058:358:055:561:441:41O.T.L. @ TC 2
42BGareth Edwards/ Gavin Thompson24:101:371:37Stuck in Mud
85BGraham Chesters/ Kris Coombes22:001:481:44Fanbelt
102BAndrew Plunkett/ Paul Firth3:421:501:44Driveshaft
79BMathew R. Jakeman/ Gary Jakeman1:12:33        Retired
94BKevin Monaghan/ Chris Purvis1:05:26        Retired
65BGarry Salmon/ Steven Dargan1:04:39        27:45:40Retired
70BPhilip Jennings/ George Jennings43:37        Retired
46BPaul Redford/ Patrick Daley36:44        Retired
30BMike Axford/ Dave Thomason33:56        Retired
101BAlistair Kendal/ Paul Banks3:48        Retired
92BPaul Thomas/ Gareth Davies3:23        Retired
Class C
98CStuart Ward/ Steve Pollard43:131:591:50Retired
74CGavin R Smith/ Ben Lawrenson10:511:361:30Bottom Arm
99CChristian Parker/ Gareth Milston3:171:344:00Retired
112CGraham Martin/ Tim Allen1:13:294:003:068:167:445:26  O.T.L. @ SA 16
75CKev Wilson/ Alistair Roe1:07:494:002:537:287:185:38  Retired
26CReg Marshall/ Gary Farrant1:07:082:52       Retired
49CEan Lewin/ Orry Lewin1:06:18        Hit Tree
61CJames Worth/ Colin Stephens1:07:06        Retired
66CHoward Edwards/ Dan Madden1:08:03        Retired
86CPhilip Taylor/ Andrew Helm41:28        Retired
89CAndrew Balmer/ Mike Massicks3:31        Retired
84CDave Bostock/ Derek Buckley3:30        Retired
35CJon Segger/ Mark Cann3:25        Retired
68CAndrew Grant/ Kevin Wilkins3:24        Retired
Class D
17DRoger Binyon/ Neil Bye1:03:532:442:406:367:035:131:401:37O.T.L. @ SA 13
43DWayne Thomas/ Dale Thomas33:121:361:35Retired
48DTerrance Hough/ Andy Baker28:281:421:38Power Steering
12DGraham Coffey/ Simon Hunter18:351:331:31Retired
20DDavid Soulsby/ Michael Ogle1:06:452:382:386:346:30    Retired
8DDavid Jones/ Paul Sanders1:04:222:392:376:466:30    Retired
2DTony Bardy/ Reg Smith1:00:032:312:37      Retired
58DAndy Rhodes/ Chris Melling1:11:342:53       Retired
3DMark Jasper/ Don Whyatt56:35        Retired
59DDavid Fairhurst/ Craig Fairhurst1:09:30        27:45:40Accident
39DStephen Amery/ Kevin Booth1:03:18        Retired
41DDave Gardener/ Phil Stone1:03:17        Retired
115DKath Rumney/ Alistair Dodd55:48        Rear Disc
23DStephen Taylor/ Jonny Vance49:59        Retired
36DSpencer Wilkinson/ Jamie Edwards35:01        Retired
24DKeith Taylor/ Steve Rogers29:07        Track Rod End
7DTim Finch/ Neil Foulkes25:59        Crashed
5DRobert Dick/ Barry Green20:53        Alternator
15DShaun Tomlinson/ Chris Sanderson20:23        Retired
10DBob Dennis/ Ron Roughead18:47        Turbo Blown
18DRichard Banks/ Phil Peak3:22        Front Diff
38DPhilip White/ Richard Hage3:07        Retired
6DPeter Stojanov/ Tim Stojanov3:02        Transmission
9DIan Savage/ Gary Heslop2:48        Retired
51DWestley Simpson/ Barry Simpson        Non Starter
16DNeil Gatt/ Andy Marchbank        Non Starter
27DGordon Winning/ Robin Laird        Non Starter
37DAndy Leech/ John Simkiss        Non Starter
14DStuart Deeley/ Chris Jones        Non Starter

Times shown like this are notional or penalised

Stage 17
Pontins 3
Stage 18
Pontins 4
Stage 19
Weeton 5
Stage 20
Weeton 6
Stage 21
Clifton 5
Stage 22
Clifton 6
Stage 23
Blackpool 3
Stage 24
Blackpool 4

These results became Final on Saturday 17th February 2007 at 10:00pm GMT