Motor Sport (North West) - North West Stages Rally 2007

Final Stage Times in Class Order for Retirements to SF 15 - Second Loop

Car Cls CrewTotal
First Loop
9101112131415 Penalty Total Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
Class A
80AColin Smithson/ Jeff Alexander33:552:582:528:288:284:424:582:090:101:08:40745
Car 80 Penalty details:- 0:10 for 1:00 late at MC 2 ACT
54AMike Smith/ Rich Glew31:222:522:427:537:594:204:281:571:03:33116
32AMatt Tarbutt/ Matt Rowden31:324:00      Retired
103AJohn MacCrone/ Zak Hancock32:432:49      Retired
82AMartin Amery/ Dominick Field33:192:552:53     Exhaust
88ANigel Hepburn/ Richard Hortin       Non Starter
83AGarry Johnson/ Phillip Bond       Non Starter
63AJim Brown/ Mike Oswald       Non Starter
Class B
91BKevin Rumsam/ Geoff Luxton33:404:002:578:428:215:044:582:231:10:051153
79BMathew R. Jakeman/ Gary Jakeman34:133:053:008:308:164:474:582:440:201:09:531052
Car 79 Penalty details:- 0:20 for 2:00 late at MC 2 ACT
42BGareth Edwards/ Gavin Thompson24:10       Stuck in Mud
85BGraham Chesters/ Kris Coombes22:00       Fanbelt
102BAndrew Plunkett/ Paul Firth3:42       Driveshaft
94BKevin Monaghan/ Chris Purvis33:192:522:508:188:055:044:58 Retired
65BGarry Salmon/ Steven Dargan30:502:522:518:0410:005:044:58 27:45:40Retired
70BPhilip Jennings/ George Jennings35:323:043:21     1:40Retired
46BPaul Redford/ Patrick Daley31:252:152:44     0:20Retired
30BMike Axford/ Dave Thomason33:56       Retired
101BAlistair Kendal/ Paul Banks3:48       Retired
92BPaul Thomas/ Gareth Davies3:23       Retired
Class C
112CGraham Martin/ Tim Allen35:113:042:558:278:095:044:582:440:401:11:121657
Car 112 Penalty details:- 0:40 for 4:00 late at MC 2 ACT
75CKev Wilson/ Alistair Roe32:592:542:518:027:544:334:262:051:05:44932
26CReg Marshall/ Gary Farrant33:452:482:447:537:394:154:171:531:05:14626
98CStuart Ward/ Steve Pollard36:323:153:06     0:20Retired
74CGavin R Smith/ Ben Lawrenson10:51       Bottom Arm
99CChristian Parker/ Gareth Milston3:17       Retired
49CEan Lewin/ Orry Lewin35:283:032:538:027:484:284:36 Hit Tree
61CJames Worth/ Colin Stephens35:103:022:588:037:515:044:58 Retired
66CHoward Edwards/ Dan Madden34:583:052:538:448:215:044:58 Retired
86CPhilip Taylor/ Andrew Helm34:234:002:55     0:10Retired
89CAndrew Balmer/ Mike Massicks3:31       Retired
84CDave Bostock/ Derek Buckley3:30       Retired
35CJon Segger/ Mark Cann3:25       Retired
68CAndrew Grant/ Kevin Wilkins3:24       Retired
Class D
58DAndy Rhodes/ Chris Melling34:304:002:568:388:244:214:362:061:09:311851
20DDavid Soulsby/ Michael Ogle32:384:002:357:347:324:214:241:521:04:561423
8DDavid Jones/ Paul Sanders30:464:002:407:317:254:124:051:521:02:311113
17DRoger Binyon/ Neil Bye31:542:432:397:237:124:114:071:53O.T.L. @ SA 13
2DTony Bardy/ Reg Smith28:582:302:327:247:144:003:551:4658:1922
43DWayne Thomas/ Dale Thomas33:12       Retired
48DTerrance Hough/ Andy Baker28:28       Power Steering
12DGraham Coffey/ Simon Hunter18:35       Retired
3DMark Jasper/ Don Whyatt28:114:002:287:077:003:583:51 Retired
59DDavid Fairhurst/ Craig Fairhurst36:112:252:527:418:095:044:58 1:10Accident
39DStephen Amery/ Kevin Booth32:152:472:138:007:415:044:58 0:20Retired
41DDave Gardener/ Phil Stone32:132:472:168:027:575:044:58 Retired
115DKath Rumney/ Alistair Dodd33:392:582:488:058:18   Rear Disc
23DStephen Taylor/ Jonny Vance30:012:372:437:197:19   Retired
36DSpencer Wilkinson/ Jamie Edwards35:01       Retired
24DKeith Taylor/ Steve Rogers29:07       Track Rod End
7DTim Finch/ Neil Foulkes25:59       Crashed
5DRobert Dick/ Barry Green20:53       Alternator
15DShaun Tomlinson/ Chris Sanderson20:23       Retired
10DBob Dennis/ Ron Roughead18:47       Turbo Blown
18DRichard Banks/ Phil Peak3:22       Front Diff
38DPhilip White/ Richard Hage3:07       Retired
6DPeter Stojanov/ Tim Stojanov3:02       Transmission
9DIan Savage/ Gary Heslop2:48       Retired
51DWestley Simpson/ Barry Simpson       Non Starter
16DNeil Gatt/ Andy Marchbank       Non Starter
27DGordon Winning/ Robin Laird       Non Starter
37DAndy Leech/ John Simkiss       Non Starter
14DStuart Deeley/ Chris Jones       Non Starter

Times shown like this are notional or penalised

Stage 9
Pontins 1
Stage 10
Pontins 2
Stage 11
Weeton 3
Stage 12
Weeton 4
Stage 13
Clifton 3
Stage 14
Clifton 4
Stage 15
Lytham 3

These results became Final on Saturday 17th February 2007 at 10:00pm GMT