Motor Sport (North West) - North West Stages Rally 2007

Final Stage Times in Class Order for Retirements to SA 20 - Third Loop

Car Cls CrewTotal
Second Loop
171819 Penalty Total Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
Class A
54AMike Smith/ Rich Glew1:05:422:462:397:201:18:27216
32AMatt Tarbutt/ Matt Rowden35:32   Retired
103AJohn MacCrone/ Zak Hancock35:32   Retired
80AColin Smithson/ Jeff Alexander1:10:463:022:55 Retired
82AMartin Amery/ Dominick Field39:07   Exhaust
88ANigel Hepburn/ Richard Hortin   Non Starter
83AGarry Johnson/ Phillip Bond   Non Starter
63AJim Brown/ Mike Oswald   Non Starter
Class B
91BKevin Rumsam/ Geoff Luxton1:12:263:103:058:35O.T.L. @ TC 2
42BGareth Edwards/ Gavin Thompson24:10   Stuck in Mud
85BGraham Chesters/ Kris Coombes22:00   Fanbelt
102BAndrew Plunkett/ Paul Firth3:42   Driveshaft
79BMathew R. Jakeman/ Gary Jakeman1:12:33   Retired
94BKevin Monaghan/ Chris Purvis1:05:26   Retired
65BGarry Salmon/ Steven Dargan1:04:39   27:45:40Retired
70BPhilip Jennings/ George Jennings43:37   Retired
46BPaul Redford/ Patrick Daley36:44   Retired
30BMike Axford/ Dave Thomason33:56   Retired
101BAlistair Kendal/ Paul Banks3:48   Retired
92BPaul Thomas/ Gareth Davies3:23   Retired
Class C
112CGraham Martin/ Tim Allen1:13:294:003:068:16O.T.L. @ SA 16
75CKev Wilson/ Alistair Roe1:07:494:002:537:281:22:10936
98CStuart Ward/ Steve Pollard43:13   Retired
74CGavin R Smith/ Ben Lawrenson10:51   Bottom Arm
99CChristian Parker/ Gareth Milston3:17   Retired
26CReg Marshall/ Gary Farrant1:07:082:52  Retired
49CEan Lewin/ Orry Lewin1:06:18   Hit Tree
61CJames Worth/ Colin Stephens1:07:06   Retired
66CHoward Edwards/ Dan Madden1:08:03   Retired
86CPhilip Taylor/ Andrew Helm41:28   Retired
89CAndrew Balmer/ Mike Massicks3:31   Retired
84CDave Bostock/ Derek Buckley3:30   Retired
35CJon Segger/ Mark Cann3:25   Retired
68CAndrew Grant/ Kevin Wilkins3:24   Retired
Class D
20DDavid Soulsby/ Michael Ogle1:06:452:382:386:341:18:351117
8DDavid Jones/ Paul Sanders1:04:222:392:376:461:16:24910
17DRoger Binyon/ Neil Bye1:03:532:442:406:36O.T.L. @ SA 13
43DWayne Thomas/ Dale Thomas33:12   Retired
48DTerrance Hough/ Andy Baker28:28   Power Steering
12DGraham Coffey/ Simon Hunter18:35   Retired
2DTony Bardy/ Reg Smith1:00:032:312:37 Retired
58DAndy Rhodes/ Chris Melling1:11:342:53  Retired
3DMark Jasper/ Don Whyatt56:35   Retired
59DDavid Fairhurst/ Craig Fairhurst1:09:30   27:45:40Accident
39DStephen Amery/ Kevin Booth1:03:18   Retired
41DDave Gardener/ Phil Stone1:03:17   Retired
115DKath Rumney/ Alistair Dodd55:48   Rear Disc
23DStephen Taylor/ Jonny Vance49:59   Retired
36DSpencer Wilkinson/ Jamie Edwards35:01   Retired
24DKeith Taylor/ Steve Rogers29:07   Track Rod End
7DTim Finch/ Neil Foulkes25:59   Crashed
5DRobert Dick/ Barry Green20:53   Alternator
15DShaun Tomlinson/ Chris Sanderson20:23   Retired
10DBob Dennis/ Ron Roughead18:47   Turbo Blown
18DRichard Banks/ Phil Peak3:22   Front Diff
38DPhilip White/ Richard Hage3:07   Retired
6DPeter Stojanov/ Tim Stojanov3:02   Transmission
9DIan Savage/ Gary Heslop2:48   Retired
51DWestley Simpson/ Barry Simpson   Non Starter
16DNeil Gatt/ Andy Marchbank   Non Starter
27DGordon Winning/ Robin Laird   Non Starter
37DAndy Leech/ John Simkiss   Non Starter
14DStuart Deeley/ Chris Jones   Non Starter

Times shown like this are notional or penalised

Stage 17
Pontins 3
Stage 18
Pontins 4
Stage 19
Weeton 5

These results became Final on Saturday 17th February 2007 at 10:00pm GMT