Motor Sport (North West) - North West Stages Rally 2007

Final Entry List

No Crew Car CC Class Club Entrant/Sponsor
1Steve Simpson/ Mark BoothHyundi Accent WRC1900DStockport
2Tony Bardy/ Reg SmithNissan GTIR1998DNorthallerton/Malton
3Mark Jasper/ Don WhyattMetro 6R40DBlackpool
4John Stone/ Lee CarterHyundi Accent WRC1996DBlackpoolLegend Fires
5Robert Dick/ Barry GreenDarrian T902400DRhyl
6Peter Stojanov/ Tim StojanovMetro 6R42500DCheltenham
7Tim Finch/ Neil FoulkesEscort Cosworth1998DSpeadadam/Stockport
8David Jones/ Paul SandersEVO 8 RS1993DDarlington/White Hor
9Ian Savage/ Gary HeslopEVO 62000DHigh MoorRoundabout Tyres
10Bob Dennis/ Ron RougheadImpreza1996DWhickham
11Howard Chopping/ Jonathon TurnbullImpreza 5551996DTrackrod
12Graham Coffey/ Simon HunterImpreza S8 WRC1998DKnutsford/Wigan
13Bob Grant/ Vicky GrantImpreza1998DWallasey
14Stuart Deeley/ Chris JonesLotus 622495DWarrington/
15Shaun Tomlinson/ Chris SandersonEVO 61997DStockport 061/Bolton
16Neil Gatt/ Andy MarchbankPorche 964 RS3800DKnutsford/MC/BTRDA
17Roger Binyon/ Neil ByeDam5 6R42499DBolton Le MoorsTurnaround 360
18Richard Banks/ Phil PeakImpreza1998DBlackpool
19Bernard Charles/ Chris PhillipsEscort1998CEcurie Cymraeg
20David Soulsby/ Michael OgleEVO 91998DTynemouth
21Mark Skillicorn/ Mike QuinnEscort Cosworth1989DWallaseySkill-TEC
22Tim Johnson/ Tony WalkerImpreza1998DNorthallerton/KLMC
23Stephen Taylor/ Jonny VanceEVO 81998DBlackpool/High Moor
24Keith Taylor/ Steve RogersImpreza1998DMorcambe
25Kev Jeffray/ Joe ParsonsImpreza2000DMalton
26Reg Marshall/ Gary FarrantEscort1999CLiverpool/Vauxhall M
27Gordon Winning/ Robin LairdEscort Mk22150DAlnwick
28Mark Holmes/ Anthony RossEscort2000CBlackpoolBuilders Supplies
29Chris Phillips/ Sarah HughesPeugeot 1061600BBala
30Mike Axford/ Dave ThomasonFiesta RS1598BWarrington
31Geoff McQuilling/ Rob HopewellCivic1600BBala/North Wales
32Matt Tarbutt/ Matt RowdenNova1297ASlaithwaite/HuddersfNettelton Rd Garage
33Alan Kirby/ Colin BurleyImpreza2000DN.H.M.C.
34Chris Farrell/ Phil JonesEscort Mk21998CRhyl
35Jon Segger/ Mark CannEscort Mk22000CWarrington
36Spencer Wilkinson/ Jamie EdwardsImpreza N101998DWarrington/North Wal
37Andy Leech/ John SimkissBMW M33000DBlackpoolSSS Motorsport
38Philip White/ Richard HageEVO 31998DEastwoodKillerby Gothic Crafts
39Stephen Amery/ Kevin BoothFiesta Cosworh2100DE.R.O/E.R.O.Amery Motorsport
40Alistair Hutchinson/ St John DykesClio1998CNorthallerton
41Dave Gardener/ Phil StoneImpreza 22A2000DGarstang & Preston/Myerscough College
42Gareth Edwards/ Gavin ThompsonEscort Mk21598BC & A
43Wayne Thomas/ Dale ThomasEscort WRC1998DClitheroe
44David Benson/ Steven BensonPeugeot 205 Rallye1400ABlackpoolDES Elecrical/UK Carlinre.com YPH Plumbi
45John Deegan/ Chris Smeg SmithCivic Type R1998CHigh Moor
46Paul Redford/ Patrick DaleyCorsa Gsi1600BKLMC
47Keith Dowthwaite/ Jimmy MurphyEscort Mk21998CWallasey/
48Terrance Hough/ Andy BakerSierra Cosworth3000DGarstang & Preston
49Ean Lewin/ Orry LewinFiesta1998CBlackpool/Stockport
50Gareth Hooper/ Michael CalvertOpel Manta1998CY.S.C.C
51Westley Simpson/ Barry SimpsonImpreza2000DWallaseyTouch of Class
52Stephen Davies/ Alan DaviesEscort RS1998CBlackpool
53Stephen W.Dukes/ Steve A. JonesAstra1998CHarlech/ChesterSteve 'Mario' Jones
54Mike Smith/ Rich GlewMini R11052ANorth HumbersideCottingham MOT Centre
55Alan Pemberton/ Kristopher PirieCoupe Quattro S22226DCSMA/Warrington
56Steve Noble/ Stuart MastersImpreza1990DWallasey/Warrington/J & K Designe Services
57Dave Blackburn/ Irvine HoltomDatsun Violet1600BPendle/Clitheroe
58Andy Rhodes/ Chris MellingMazda 3231600DLighning/Lightning
59David Fairhurst/ Craig FairhurstSapphire2900DWarrington
60Pete Gibson/ Drew GibsonNova Gte1598BWhickham
61James Worth/ Colin StephensSunbeam1998CWarringtonAuto Tanks
62Steven Crowther/ Colin TombsPeugeot 205 Rallye1360ADavid Brown MC/Durha
63Jim Brown/ Mike OswaldCitroen C21400AStockportWithdrawn
64Stuart Wilson/ Michael DavisonNova1598BTynemouth
65Garry Salmon/ Steven DarganNova1597BTynemouth
66Howard Edwards/ Dan MaddenFiat Stilo1800CAllitalia
67Andrew Moore/ David WigginsPeugeot 2051580BCSMA/FDMC/CSMA/EVMC
68Andrew Grant/ Kevin WilkinsPeugeot 205 Gti1905CLancs & Cheshire/Kir
69Gareth Frank/ Richard BurdonNova1300AMalton
70Philip Jennings/ George JenningsSunbeam1598BWarrington
71Roger Donnan/ George MyattPuma1598BMachars/Solway Car C
72Dylan Thomas/ Ifan RowlandsPeugeot 106954ANorth Wales
73Tony Bilham/ Graham M. WildMicra1300AY.S.C.C.
74Gavin R Smith/ Ben LawrensonPeugeot 205 Gti1905CBeverley/North HumbsGav is 50 Today!
75Kev Wilson/ Alistair RoeSunbeam1998CCSMA
76Rob Eastwood/ Martyn TaylorMini970AKirkby Lonsdale/Kirb
77Martin Beech/ Steve HallmarkPeugeot 205 Gti1900CE.R.O/Stockport 061
78Ant Jackson/ Jason EvansPeugeot 205 Gti1905CStockport
79Mathew R. Jakeman/ Gary JakemanPeugeot 205 Gti1600BHigh Moor
80Colin Smithson/ Jeff AlexanderCorsa1398AEden Valley
81David Gratrix/ Andy AustwickFiesta1400ABlackpool
82Martin Amery/ Dominick FieldFiesta1388AE.R.O/E.R.O.Amery Motorsport
83Garry Johnson/ Phillip BondOpel Corsa1398AWickham
84Dave Bostock/ Derek BuckleyPeugeot 205 Gti1900CHigh Moor
85Graham Chesters/ Kris CoombesSunbeam1598BGarstang & Preston
86Philip Taylor/ Andrew HelmAstra1998CMorcambe
87Ken Jackson/ Katy MashiterSunbeam1598BKLMC
88Nigel Hepburn/ Richard HortinPuma1388ABlackpool/
89Andrew Balmer/ Mike MassicksEscort Mk11998CEden Valley
90Christopher Dodds/ Yolandie WalshPeugeot 205 Rallye1360AWhickham/Hexham
91Kevin Rumsam/ Geoff LuxtonPeugeot 205 Gti1580BBlackpool
92Paul Thomas/ Gareth DaviesSaxo VTS1587BChester
93Dave Charlson/ Jim MacdiarmidPeugeot Rallye1294AKirkby Lonsdale
94Kevin Monaghan/ Chris PurvisCorsa1598BTynemouthPirtek
95Quentin James/ Stephen LandenPeugeot 2051360ABlackpool/North Wale
96Sandie Taylor/ Andy WilkinsonPeugeot 205 Gti1998CBlackpoolAndy Wilkinson car & motorhome repair
97Pete Kenyon/ Steve CoombesEscort2000CGarstang & PrestonMyerscough College
98Stuart Ward/ Steve PollardPeugeot 205 Gti1900CBolton Le MoorsMyerscough College
99Christian Parker/ Gareth MilstonPeugeot 205 Gti1900CMorcambeMitchells of Lancaster Inns
100Lee Hartley/ Mark ShepherdFiesta Si1597BBlackpool/Garstang &
101Alistair Kendal/ Paul BanksCorrolla1587BHadrian
102Andrew Plunkett/ Paul FirthCivic1595BTynemouth
103John MacCrone/ Zak HancockCorsa1398AWallasey
104Andrew Glover/ Katrina RatterLandrover Discovery3900EScottish Hillrally
105Andrew Tidbury/ Shaun MitchellLand Rover Wolf2500EBAFMAArmed Forces Rally Team
106Gari Hazelby/ Pete EvansLand Rover Wolf XD2500EBAFMAArmed Forces Rally Team
107Paul Buckley/ James PrestonLand Rover Wolf XD2500EBAFMAArmed Forces Rally Team
108Steve Partridge/ James DempseyLand Rover Wolf XD2500EBAFMAArmed Forces Rally Team
109Flo Shouls/ Chris HareLand Rover Wolf XD2500EBAFMAArmed Forces Rally Team
110Ewen Christie/ Donald UrquartLand Rover Wolf XD2500EBAFMAArmed Forces Rally Team
111Paul Slingsby/ Howard TurnerEscort Mk11600BAiredale & Pennine
112Graham Martin/ Tim AllenPeugeot 2051901CWBCC/ChesterNewi
113Jim Sharp/ John McCullochImpreza1996DDarlington/MachersTouch of Class
114Gary Sanders-Peppitt/ Tim CurranLandrover Discovery4600EPotteries & Newcastl
115Kath Rumney/ Alistair DoddEVO 42000DF1000
116Steve Chamberlain/ Martin PayneMicra1299AStockport 061
117Darren Atkinson/ Phil SandhamEscort Mk22100DKirkby Lonsdale/Morc
118David Wallbank/ Chris WoodcockEvo 51997DClitheroe
119Tony Hewitt/ Emma HewittEscort Cosworth2000DWarrington/Kings Lyn

There are 119 entries, and 111 starters

Entries shown like this are non-starters

These results became Final on Saturday 17th February 2007 at 10:00pm GMT - This page will refresh in 5 minutes.