Beverley & District Motor Club - Armstrong Massey Rally 2007

Final Stage Times in Starting Order to ATC 7

Car Cls Crew123456 Penalty Total Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
1DGreg Wilkinson/ Kym Hardisty8:388:137:197:167:056:5445:2522
2DKen Sturdy/ Richard Wood8:358:197:457:227:137:0246:1644
3DNeil Fewlass/ Steve Varey8:338:097:377:237:116:561:0046:4955
Car 3 Penalty details:- 1:00 for 1:00 early at ATC 4
4DDave Willett/ John Davies8:348:387:38   Wishbone Failure
5DNigel Hobson/ Tim Hobson8:418:147:397:237:117:0546:1333
6CDarren Moon/ John McNichol8:568:44    Gearbox
7DSimon Singleton/ Matthew Whattam8:178:027:128:057:036:472:0047:2666
Car 7 Penalty details:- 1:00 for Jump Start SS3
1:00 for 1:00 early at ATC 6
8DKeith Richardson/ Jaqueline Richardson10:228:357:537:417:387:2349:3279
9DPaul Fisher/ Ross Green      Lost a wheel
10CNick Dobson/ Tim Ruston9:158:58    Head Gasket Failure
11CGareth Hooper/ Michael Calvert9:058:538:047:457:457:2949:0118
12BMathew Smith/ Darren Smith9:048:468:077:557:437:2048:5517
13DCharlie Gabb/ Jon Riley8:198:127:2610:007:0510:0051:02914
14DGuy Gladwin/ Craig Gladwin9:209:118:298:04  1:00Broken Strut
15BSteve Hopewell/ Kevin Allsopp9:219:088:19   Clutch Failure
16DDavid Cock/ Dean Dickinson8:468:30    Cluth Failure
17CStephen Ball/ Lesley Tresnan9:329:147:5410:001:00Exhaust System Failure
18DWayne Ward/ Paul Dunn9:349:058:067:477:487:262:0051:461018
Car 18 Penalty details:- 1:00 for 1:00 early at ATC 2
1:00 for 1:00 early at ATC 7
19DRhys Williams/ Rob Green      Lost oil
20DPhilip White/ Richard Hage      Non Starter
21DRichard Hill/ James Gratton-Smith8:188:067:167:067:237:0245:1111
22DPaul Miller/ Katy Mashiter9:018:538:088:017:547:3649:33810
23CSteve Briggs/ Pete Bell9:479:098:268:138:137:5051:38416
24BMike Axford/ Dave Thomason9:229:168:218:107:597:4550:53212
25BNicholas Everard/ Alex Lee9:349:07    Broken Drive Shaft
26BLorraine Leeming/ Karen Fitz-Simons9:579:348:158:048:027:5051:42417
27CDavid Mosey/ Graham Hepworth9:2710:398:037:527:417:3451:16315
29CJonathan Corker/ Roy Webster      Gear box
30CNeil Holland/ Andy Rowe9:349:058:148:169:047:4952:02520
31AAllister Wells/ Martin Young9:459:39    Drive Problems
32ARoss Lebeter/ Andy Walshaw9:509:438:478:378:358:1053:42122
33CPete Barnett/ Mark Hoggard9:519:368:448:095:57Not Reporting at ATC 3
34CRobert Peter Meynell/ Natalie Meynell8:208:208:199:10Fuel problem
35AMark Simpson/ Derek Cornforth9:579:478:548:478:338:1954:17223
36ADavid Twilton/ Richard Vincent11:009:428:438:388:278:1454:44324
37BPhil Adams/ Paul Adams10:029:288:288:228:187:5552:33521
38BLarry Carter/ Darren Grimston9:559:158:128:007:567:4150:59313
39AMark Welborn/ Andy Welborn10:4910:149:179:068:558:3356:54425
40CStephen Sanderson/ Chris Downes10:2710:199:149:099:028:4656:57626
41ARichard Martin/ Holly Dickins11:0010:2310:008:568:348:1157:04527
42CDavid Marshall/ Chris Hudson9:209:218:178:037:527:3450:27211
43BRichard Evans/ Jonathan Evans10:039:519:169:06  O.T.L. @ ATC 4
44ADavid Mathewson/ Paul Mathewson      Non Starter
45DDick Lebeter/ Mick Lebeter9:579:098:308:128:147:4851:501119

Times shown like this are notional or penalised

Stage 1
7.50 miles
Stage 2Stage 3Stage 4Stage 5Stage 6

These results became Final on Sunday 8th July 2007 at 4:32pm BST

B = Beverley Award. F = Female or Mixed. E = East Yorkshire Crew.