Furness District Motor Club - Grizedale Stages Rally 2007

Final Overall Results in Class Order

Car
Num
Cls Crew Car Total
Penalty
Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
Class B10
56B10Steven Brettle/ Dennis ParryPeugeot 20659:21125
79B10Paul Metcalfe/ Graham ShultsPeugeot 205 1.6 GTI59:27228
80B10Richard Williams/ Richard EkinFord Escort1:00:19332
85B10Errol Bairstow/ Arthur HeatonVauxhall Nova1:01:29436
55B10Adam Morgan/ Chriss KenyonFord Escort Mk 11:02:03538
45B10Robert Barrett/ Dave HammondPeugeot 1061:03:12642
77B10Ken Jackson/ Katy MashiterTabot Sunbeam1:03:18743
Class B11
34B11Ryan Barrett/ Dermot ColganFord Escort54:0719
25B11Marcus Noble/ Helen HallFord Escort Mk256:29218
29B11Paul Fry/ Mike SteeleFord Escort56:52319
35B11Mark Holmes/ Tony LyndseyFord Escort57:24420
38B11Mike Dunning/ Martin DenticeFord Escort RS 200059:32529
28B11Richard Cook/ Edwin CookVauxhall Astra1:00:31633
64B11Graham Haigh/ John BirkittFord Escort RS1:01:11734
78B11Peter Johnson/ Jo JohnsonFord Escort Mk 11:03:48844
Class B12
7B12David Shuttleworth/ Simon MegawMitsubishi Evo 451:0112
15B12Dave Brick/ Rob WoodhouseFord Escort RS54:49210
19B12William Jarman/ Mark FisherFord Escort Cosworth54:50311
51B12David Wallbank/ Tom WallbankMitsubishi Evo 555:22414
18B12Phillip Lilley/ Alex BennMetro 6R455:44515
50B12Iain MacDonald/ Andy JardineSubaru Impreza57:30621
23B12Paul Hall/ Chris DewsnapFord Escort mk357:48722
48B12Robert Taffs/ Kim BakerSubaru Impreza58:31823
33B12Roland Vessel/ Malcolm VieSubaru Impreza59:25926
31B12Mick Plowman/ Nigel BostonFord Escort1:01:191035
68B12Nick Stamper/ Steve BrockbankSubaru Impreza1:01:591137
73B12Martin Lynch/ Rachel MedichPeugeot 3061:02:261240
49B12Malcolm Mawdsley/ Kris KillipSubaru Impreza1:03:051341
54B12Ian Winstanley/ Neil ByeBMW 3251:04:431448
72B12Mark Knight/ Gary HughesMitsibishi Evo1:07:471551
70B12Neil Andrews/ David AtackFord Escort Mk21:11:201657
Class B9
57B9Matt Edwards/ Kevin WilkinsVauxhall Astra56:11117
84B9Ian Barrett/ Gavin WrightNissan Micra59:08224
90B9Nick Woodman/ Nicola SmithFord Ka59:27327
58B9Garry Johnson/ Phill BondOpel Corsa c 1.4kit1:00:18431
92B9Sian Beaty/ Julianne AntrobusFord Ka1:04:03545
95B9Colin Smithson/ Jeff AlexanderVauxhall Corsa1:04:08646
61B9Julian Hope/ Martin PayneProton Satria1:05:41749
89B9Chris Huddlestone/ Simon GoodwinSkoda Favorit1:06:16850
93B9Dave Head/ Caroline LodgeSuzuki Swift1:08:03952
99B9Stephen Murray/ Garry MuirPeugeot 106 XSI1:08:421053
97B9Nick Morgan/ Shaun LeggottSkoda Favorit1:08:551154
96B9Andrew Irving/ Reg IrvingPeugeot 2051:09:001255
44B9Brian McGuinness/ Ian HardenVauxhall Nova1:10:171356
Class N1
74N1Jim Ward/ Mark WalkerMG ZR1:04:16147
Class N3
22N3Paul Benn/ Richard CookeFord Fiesta ST54:54112
76N3John Lloyd/ Steve EgglestoneFord Fiesta ST1:02:14239
Class N4
8N4Barry Groundwater/ Jude WylieMitsubishi Evo 851:1213
6N4David Wright/ Shelley RogersonMitsubishi Evo 951:4325
11N4Alex Allingham/ Mark GlennersterSubaru Imprezza52:2036
24N4Jody Bowcott/ Anthony PalmerSubaru Impreza52:4247
36N4David Weston/ Neil ShanksMitsibushi Lancer Ev53:3958
42N4Michael C. Curtis/ David N. CurtisMitsubishi EVO 555:16613
103N4Alex Taylor/ Barry MasseySubaru Impreza N1156:07716
21N4Lambros Limniotis/ Marios VasiliadesMitsubishi Lancer Ev59:40830
Class WRC
2WRCDavid Bogie/ Kevin RaeSubaru Impreza S950:2611
4WRCSteve Petch/ John RichardsonHyundia Accent WRC51:3024

These results became Final on Saturday 8th December 2007 at 5:15pm GMT

2 = 2 wheel drive