Furness District Motor Club - Grizedale Stages Rally 2007

Final Stage Times in Starting Order

Car Cls Crew123456 Penalty Total Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
1WRCPaul Bird/ Andy Richardson      Retired
2WRCDavid Bogie/ Kevin Rae10:379:372:492:5712:5411:3250:2611
3WRCDamian Cole/ Craig Drew      Non Starter
4WRCSteve Petch/ John Richardson11:4010:183:023:0012:5310:3751:3024
5WRCDavid Hughes/ Bruce Harper      Non Starter
6N4David Wright/ Shelley Rogerson11:1410:022:513:0313:3211:0151:4325
7B12David Shuttleworth/ Simon Megaw11:089:582:503:0112:5711:0751:0112
8N4Barry Groundwater/ Jude Wylie11:3910:192:583:0212:3510:3951:1213
9B12Phil Burton/ Mal Capstick11:3110:273:04   Head Gasket
10B12Dave Craven/ Paul Hudson12:0310:36    Retired
11N4Alex Allingham/ Mark Glennerster11:4610:232:543:0613:0011:1152:2036
12B11Richard Hill/ Patrick Cooper12:2610:312:563:32  Retired
13B12Pip Simpson/ Nick Fieldhouse11:4810:283:023:03  Retired
14WRCDavid Robinson/ Kath Rumney12:0211:203:153:20  Retired
15B12Dave Brick/ Rob Woodhouse11:4610:232:563:2012:5413:3054:49210
16N4Glyn Jarman/ Damien Rigden12:0011:073:063:19  Rolled
17B12Garry Tomlinson/ Richard Wilson11:3610:34    Retired
18B12Phillip Lilley/ Alex Benn12:1111:353:123:1413:0011:321:0055:44515
Car 18 Penalty details:- 1:00 for 1:00 early at TC 6
19B12William Jarman/ Mark Fisher11:5610:403:163:2313:5511:4054:50311
20B12Phil Pickard/ Gavin Heseltine12:0511:21    Retired
21N4Lambros Limniotis/ Marios Vasiliades13:2213:133:153:1913:0013:3159:40830
22N3Paul Benn/ Richard Cooke12:1810:513:263:2113:2711:3154:54112
23B12Paul Hall/ Chris Dewsnap12:5211:153:333:3714:2712:0457:48722
24N4Jody Bowcott/ Anthony Palmer11:5310:273:113:1712:5610:5852:4247
25B11Marcus Noble/ Helen Hall12:1712:073:153:2313:2312:0456:29218
26B12Phill Hutchinson/ Ben Gardiner12:0311:162:513:2413:1912:02O.T.L. @ TC 4B
27B12Trevor Smith/ Claire Rigg12:0510:583:11   Retired
28B11Richard Cook/ Edwin Cook12:4911:153:283:2213:5911:384:001:00:31633
Car 28 Penalty details:- 3:00 for 3:00 early at TC 4
1:00 for 1:00 early at TC 4B
29B11Paul Fry/ Mike Steele12:3911:103:214:2513:3211:4556:52319
30N4Andrew Hockridge/ George Gwynn12:4316:06    20:00Retired
31B12Mick Plowman/ Nigel Boston13:0911:363:543:4214:4114:171:01:191035
32B12Paul Miller/ Keith Barnes13:4416:06    Retired
33B12Roland Vessel/ Malcolm Vie13:5711:443:333:3214:2912:1059:25926
34B11Ryan Barrett/ Dermot Colgan12:2910:393:113:2313:0611:1954:0719
35B11Mark Holmes/ Tony Lyndsey13:0011:134:043:2514:0211:4057:24420
36N4David Weston/ Neil Shanks12:2110:453:163:1613:0410:5753:3958
37B11Richard Allingham/ St John Dykes12:5011:22    Broken Stub-Axle
38B11Mike Dunning/ Martin Dentice13:1611:503:353:2814:3312:5059:32529
39B11Stuart White/ John 'Bigens' Goddard      In a ditch
40B12Graham Handley/ Michael Calvert18:48     Mechanical
41B10John Roberts/ Alistair Dodd13:1812:48    Retired
42N4Michael C. Curtis/ David N. Curtis12:2511:183:223:1613:2311:3255:16613
43N3Kris Hall/ Ella Flynn12:2011:013:133:10  Wheel Missing
44B9Brian McGuinness/ Ian Harden15:1313:053:383:3918:4815:541:10:171356
45B10Robert Barrett/ Dave Hammond13:2611:463:343:2018:4812:181:03:12642
46B10Mark Shaw (Bootsy)/ Ken Willan12:4611:353:153:1013:5412:28O.T.L. @ TC 2A
47B12Dave Matthews/ Ian Harraway13:33     Engine Failure
48B12Robert Taffs/ Kim Baker12:5811:433:423:2814:2212:1858:31823
49B12Malcolm Mawdsley/ Kris Killip14:0111:513:403:2214:5013:212:001:03:051341
Car 49 Penalty details:- 2:00 for 2:00 early at TC 2A
50B12Iain MacDonald/ Andy Jardine13:0311:423:253:1614:1711:4757:30621
51B12David Wallbank/ Tom Wallbank12:4610:583:103:0913:3711:4255:22414
52B11Willis Cooper/ Rodney Torrington14:4512:373:353:27  1:00Mechanical
53B10Russ Thompson/ Andy Murphy12:3611:193:313:2715:14 Accident
54B12Ian Winstanley/ Neil Bye13:4012:264:423:2917:2113:051:04:431448
55B10Adam Morgan/ Chriss Kenyon13:2812:063:223:2313:3816:061:02:03538
56B10Steven Brettle/ Dennis Parry13:1911:553:253:2314:0413:1559:21125
57B9Matt Edwards/ Kevin Wilkins12:4311:293:213:1113:2112:0656:11117
58B9Garry Johnson/ Phill Bond13:3112:123:263:2114:4113:071:00:18431
59B9Dan Boardman/ Loz Taylor13:1612:05    Retired
60B9Graham Gaskell/ Dave Gibson13:2812:153:223:19  Retired
61B9Julian Hope/ Martin Payne14:4613:343:283:2216:3313:581:05:41749
62B9Callum Bendall/ Jim Haugh      In a ditch
63B9Len Evans/ Mark Thomas18:48     OTL @ TC2
64B11Graham Haigh/ John Birkitt14:2212:083:303:3314:3813:001:01:11734
65B10Colin Hope/ Nick Patrick      Mechanical
66B10Mike Winfield/ Simon Lassam13:5212:003:28   Retired
67B11Brian Maguire/ Anthony Helliwell17:1714:46    Retired
68B12Nick Stamper/ Steve Brockbank16:0211:423:253:3214:4312:351:01:591137
69B11Damien Smith/ Frazer Hutchinson13:5812:053:293:38  Retired
70B12Neil Andrews/ David Atack15:3013:163:553:4518:4816:061:11:201657
71B12Gavin Collyer/ Mike Scrimgour      Non Starter
72B12Mark Knight/ Gary Hughes15:0513:013:493:4515:3313:343:001:07:471551
Car 72 Penalty details:- 3:00 for 3:00 early at TC 4B
73B12Martin Lynch/ Rachel Medich15:0612:563:373:3115:0812:081:02:261240
74N1Jim Ward/ Mark Walker14:1012:003:343:2614:5016:060:101:04:16147
Car 74 Penalty details:- 0:10 for Early at MTC 1
75N1Jayne Auden/ Dave Auden14:1616:06    Rolled
76N3John Lloyd/ Steve Egglestone13:1711:373:223:2218:3612:001:02:14239
77B10Ken Jackson/ Katy Mashiter14:2612:553:383:3115:0913:391:03:18743
78B11Peter Johnson/ Jo Johnson14:2912:403:433:4515:4113:301:03:48844
79B10Paul Metcalfe/ Graham Shults13:4211:463:283:3014:1212:4959:27228
80B10Richard Williams/ Richard Ekin14:2012:123:333:2214:2012:321:00:19332
81B12Joanna Wickham/ Guy Wickham14:2412:55    Retired
82B11David Mitchinson/ Ryan Winthrop17:1013:373:413:3515:5016:06O.T.L. @ TC 1
83B12Keith Richardson/ Jacqueline Richardson14:0213:113:263:25  1:00Retired
84B9Ian Barrett/ Gavin Wright13:4312:133:283:2013:5712:2759:08224
85B10Errol Bairstow/ Arthur Heaton14:2612:203:313:2314:5212:571:01:29436
86B9Chris Shield/ Geoff Fletcher14:1912:503:343:26  Retired
87B10Andrew Thorpe/ Gavin Lupton15:15     Retired
88B11Connor Corkill/ Howard Allison14:2812:503:303:2215:46 2:00Retired
89B9Chris Huddlestone/ Simon Goodwin14:4513:503:403:3915:5414:281:06:16850
90B9Nick Woodman/ Nicola Smith13:2811:573:303:1914:2612:4759:27327
91B9Shane Timony/ Niall Timony      Mechanical
92B9Sian Beaty/ Julianne Antrobus14:2712:383:503:4215:1414:121:04:03545
93B9Dave Head/ Caroline Lodge15:4914:053:543:4916:1014:161:08:03952
94B9Amanda Cornforth/ Derek Cornforth17:2514:204:033:56  Retired
95B9Colin Smithson/ Jeff Alexander14:2813:074:423:3315:3012:481:04:08646
96B9Andrew Irving/ Reg Irving16:0014:473:553:5116:1114:161:09:001255
97B9Nick Morgan/ Shaun Leggott14:3712:323:293:2318:4816:061:08:551154
98B9Mark Greenbank/ Barry Bosworth17:30     Retired
99B9Stephen Murray/ Garry Muir16:0914:384:093:4815:5514:031:08:421053
100B12Alasdair Graham/ Andrew Falconer12:4211:143:15   Retired
101B12Calum MacLeod/ Ryland James12:1810:40    Retired
102B10Ian Bendall/ Richard Barber-Fleming15:1414:50    Retired
103N4Alex Taylor/ Barry Massey15:3110:313:043:1113:0310:4756:07716
104B11Sean O'Neill/ David Nicholson14:2912:403:383:3115:08 Retired

Times shown like this are notional or penalised

Stage 1
Coppermine1
Stage 2
Coppermine2
Stage 3
Pye Motors1
Stage 4
Pye Motors2
Stage 5
MTP Media 1
Stage 6
MTP Media 2

These results became Final on Saturday 8th December 2007 at 5:15pm GMT

2 = 2 wheel drive