Stockton & District Motor Club - The Croft Historic 2008

Final Penalties in Class Order with Positions - Time Card 5

Car Cls CrewTotal
Time Card 4
NTC
15
IRTC
16
IRTC
17
IRTC
18
RTC
19
11MTC
20
Route
Checks
Other
Pens
Total Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
Class H1
12H1Charles Graves/ Ron Palmer20:480:01
5
0:07
17
0:01
6
0:05
4
1:00
15
22:0214
21H1Maurice Jennings/ Richard Adams24:420:12
15
3
0:02
8
0:04
2
1:11
29
26:1128
23H1Jim Hendry/ Graham Couser25:31
2
5
0:06
14
0:09
13
1:00
16
26:46310
17H1Peter Keen/ Jayne Barbour1:34:1613:49
37
45:41
36
32:42
36
30:00
34
1:29
33
10:003:47:57436
Class H2
39H2Gary Rigg/ Claire Rigg21:210:56
31
0:56
27
0:26
24
0:18
24
0:56
9
24:5316
22H2Adrian Stewart/ Tom Hind24:270:05
10
4
4
0:08
11
0:56
7
25:3627
6H2Paddy Jones/ Tony Longstaff24:230:35
22
0:10
20
0:13
19
0:16
21
1:00
14
26:3739
36H2John Bertram/ William Thompson25:540:08
13
7
0:03
10
0:06
8
0:56
8
27:07412
37H2Ian Curwen/ Bob Hargreaves26:31
3
0:03
14
0:05
13
0:15
20
0:54
5
27:48513
2H2Joe Norman/ Mike Kirk28:040:46
28
2:19
32
3:51
33
5:02
33
1:06
23
41:08628
30H2John Park/ Roland Bainbridge33:310:07
12
30:00
35
30:00
35
30:34
35
1:29
35
30:002:35:41735
Class H3
5H3Dave Agnew/ Graeme McTavish24:591:59
34
1:55
30
0:01
5
0:12
15
0:57
10
30:03117
29H3Dave Marsden/ Mike Garstang29:550:17
17
0:04
16
0:09
17
0:18
22
1:02
20
31:45218
14H3Paul Wignall/ Paul Bosdet30:360:06
11
0:53
26
1:04
30
0:08
10
0:59
13
33:46322
16H3Aidan Rushby/ Mike Rushby39:050:16
16
0:10
21
0:18
22
0:12
16
1:07
26
41:08429
Class H4
13H4David Ruddock/ Kevin Carruthers20:350:02
6
0:23
22
2
0:02
1
0:52
3
21:5413
34H4Simon Pearson/ Nick Cooper21:420:02
9
0:07
19
1:37
31
0:05
5
1:00
18
24:3325
18H4Archie Symonds/ Richard Symonds22:495:03
36
2
3
0:13
18
0:52
4
28:57315
38H4John Cockerill/ Ian Jackson27:162:02
35
1:16
29
0:15
21
1:17
31
1:08
28
33:14420
35H4Jared Nichol/ Callie Nichol25:180:37
24
2:40
33
4:41
34
0:05
6
1:01
19
10:0044:22530
40H4Kevin Clark/ Tom Leeming1:01:010:28
21
1:59
31
0:51
28
0:29
26
1:29
36
1:06:17633
Class H5
4H5John Ruddock/ John Heppell18:250:01
4
0:01
8
1
0:05
3
0:52
2
19:2411
10H5Andy Beaumont/ Ian Gibbins18:260:10
14
0:04
15
0:09
16
0:07
9
0:56
6
19:5222
15H5Andrew Smith/ Sam Wainwright19:370:02
7
0:02
10
3:07
32
2:56
32
1:06
24
26:50311
8H5Dave Plews/ Colin Peacock25:171:49
33
1
0:02
7
0:15
19
1:29
32
28:52414
7H5Andrew Holmes/ Mike Glew26:330:45
27
1:05
28
0:05
12
0:10
14
1:04
21
29:42516
24H5Joseph Hardy/ Doreen Sunter32:230:39
25
0:01
9
0:20
23
0:12
17
1:00
17
34:35623
32H5Paul Slingsby/ Michael Fox31:440:41
26
0:07
18
0:08
15
1:03
30
1:04
22
34:47724
19H5Stuart Hamilton/ Andrew Hamilton34:010:19
18
0:23
23
0:51
27
0:09
12
1:06
25
36:49826
3H5Harry Vaines/ David Vaines32:480:37
23
5:31
34
0:32
25
1:01
29
1:08
27
5:0046:37931
1H5John Haygarth/ Lynn Haygarth51:40
1
0:03
11
0:04
11
0:06
7
0:51
1
52:441032
25H5Peter Birtles/ Richard Goodacre31:150:54
30
0:03
12
0:02
9
55:54
36
1:16
30
1:29:241134
Class H6
28H6John Rowell/ Jim Kirwin35:490:57
32
6
0:55
29
0:20
25
1:29
34
39:30127
Class H7
27H7Danny Robinson/ Graeme Potter29:180:47
29
0:37
25
0:46
26
0:47
28
0:58
11
33:13119
31H7Ross Butterworth/ Ali Procter26:270:02
8
0:03
13
0:10
18
0:18
23
1:17
31
5:0033:17221
11H7Alan Kitson/ John Roberts32:260:21
19
0:32
24
0:13
20
0:36
27
0:59
12
35:07325

Times shown like this are notional or penalised and numbers in orange are the position on that Section/Test.

These results became Final on Sunday 3rd February 2008 at 5:50pm GMT