Stockton & District Motor Club - The Croft Historic 2008

Final Overall Results in Position Order

Car
Num
Cls Crew Car Total
Penalty
Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
Diff from
Leader
Diff from
car ahead
4H5John Ruddock/ John HeppellFord Escort19:2411
10H5Andy Beaumont/ Ian GibbinsFord Escort19:5222+0:28+0:28
13H4David Ruddock/ Kevin CarruthersMini21:5413+2:30+2:02
12H1Charles Graves/ Ron PalmerJaguar XK15022:0214+2:38+0:08
34H4Simon Pearson/ Nick CooperAustin Healey Sprite24:3325+5:09+2:31
39H2Gary Rigg/ Claire RiggMini Cooper24:5316+5:29+0:20
22H2Adrian Stewart/ Tom HindAustin Cooper25:3627+6:12+0:43
21H1Maurice Jennings/ Richard AdamsMG Magnette26:1128+6:47+0:35
6H2Paddy Jones/ Tony LongstaffFord Cortina GT26:3739+7:13+0:26
23H1Jim Hendry/ Graham CouserTriumph TR326:46310+7:22+0:09
15H5Andrew Smith/ Sam WainwrightFord Escort26:50311+7:26+0:04
36H2John Bertram/ William ThompsonFord Escort RS200027:07412+7:43+0:17
37H2Ian Curwen/ Bob HargreavesMini Cooper S27:48513+8:24+0:41
8H5Dave Plews/ Colin PeacockMGC28:52414+9:28+1:04
18H4Archie Symonds/ Richard SymondsMG Midget28:57315+9:33+0:05
7H5Andrew Holmes/ Mike GlewHillman Avenger29:42516+10:18+0:45
5H3Dave Agnew/ Graeme McTavishPorsche 91130:03117+10:39+0:21
29H3Dave Marsden/ Mike GarstangFord Cortina31:45218+12:21+1:42
27H7Danny Robinson/ Graeme PotterFord Escort33:13119+13:49+1:28
38H4John Cockerill/ Ian JacksonMidget33:14420+13:50+0:01
31H7Ross Butterworth/ Ali ProcterSunbeam Lotus33:17221+13:53+0:03
14H3Paul Wignall/ Paul BosdetAlfa Romeo33:46322+14:22+0:29
24H5Joseph Hardy/ Doreen SunterFord Escort34:35623+15:11+0:49
32H5Paul Slingsby/ Michael FoxPorsche 91134:47724+15:23+0:12
11H7Alan Kitson/ John RobertsSunbeam Talbot35:07325+15:43+0:20
19H5Stuart Hamilton/ Andrew HamiltonMGB36:49826+17:25+1:42
28H6John Rowell/ Jim KirwinVauxhall Chevette39:30127+20:06+2:41
2H2Joe Norman/ Mike KirkMini Cooper S41:08628+21:44+1:38
16H3Aidan Rushby/ Mike RushbySunbeam Talbot41:08429+21:44
35H4Jared Nichol/ Callie NicholMini 1275GT44:22530+24:58+3:14
3H5Harry Vaines/ David VainesHillman Avenger46:37931+27:13+2:15
1H5John Haygarth/ Lynn HaygarthOpel Kadett52:441032+33:20+6:07
40H4Kevin Clark/ Tom LeemingSunbeam Avenger1:06:17633+46:53+13:33
25H5Peter Birtles/ Richard GoodacreVolvo 1311:29:241134+1:10:00+23:07
30H2John Park/ Roland BainbridgeMk 1 Sprite2:35:41735+2:16:17+1:06:17
17H1Peter Keen/ Jayne BarbourAustin A403:47:57436+3:28:33+1:12:16

These results became Final on Sunday 3rd February 2008 at 5:50pm GMT