Stockton & District Motor Club - The Croft Historic 2008

Final Overall Results in Position Order to IRTC 16

Car
Num
Cls Crew Car Total
Penalty
Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
Diff from
Leader
Diff from
car ahead
4H5John Ruddock/ John HeppellFord Escort18:2611
10H5Andy Beaumont/ Ian GibbinsFord Escort18:3622+0:10+0:10
15H5Andrew Smith/ Sam WainwrightFord Escort19:3933+1:13+1:03
13H4David Ruddock/ Kevin CarruthersMini20:3714+2:11+0:58
12H1Charles Graves/ Ron PalmerJaguar XK15020:4915+2:23+0:12
34H4Simon Pearson/ Nick CooperAustin Healey Sprite21:4426+3:18+0:55
39H2Gary Rigg/ Claire RiggMini Cooper22:1717+3:51+0:33
22H2Adrian Stewart/ Tom HindAustin Cooper24:3228+6:06+2:15
21H1Maurice Jennings/ Richard AdamsMG Magnette24:5429+6:28+0:22
6H2Paddy Jones/ Tony LongstaffFord Cortina GT24:58310+6:32+0:04
23H1Jim Hendry/ Graham CouserTriumph TR325:31311+7:05+0:33
35H4Jared Nichol/ Callie NicholMini 1275GT25:55312+7:29+0:24
36H2John Bertram/ William ThompsonFord Escort RS200026:02413+7:36+0:07
31H7Ross Butterworth/ Ali ProcterSunbeam Lotus26:29114+8:03+0:27
37H2Ian Curwen/ Bob HargreavesMini Cooper S26:31515+8:05+0:02
5H3Dave Agnew/ Graeme McTavishPorsche 91126:58116+8:32+0:27
8H5Dave Plews/ Colin PeacockMGC27:06417+8:40+0:08
7H5Andrew Holmes/ Mike GlewHillman Avenger27:18518+8:52+0:12
18H4Archie Symonds/ Richard SymondsMG Midget27:52419+9:26+0:34
2H2Joe Norman/ Mike KirkMini Cooper S28:50620+10:24+0:58
38H4John Cockerill/ Ian JacksonMidget29:18521+10:52+0:28
27H7Danny Robinson/ Graeme PotterFord Escort30:05222+11:39+0:47
29H3Dave Marsden/ Mike GarstangFord Cortina30:12223+11:46+0:07
26H2Simon Down/ Jacob HasselmyrLancia Fulvia30:39724+12:13+0:27
14H3Paul Wignall/ Paul BosdetAlfa Romeo30:42325+12:16+0:03
25H5Peter Birtles/ Richard GoodacreVolvo 13132:09626+13:43+1:27
32H5Paul Slingsby/ Michael FoxPorsche 91132:25727+13:59+0:16
11H7Alan Kitson/ John RobertsSunbeam Talbot32:47328+14:21+0:22
24H5Joseph Hardy/ Doreen SunterFord Escort33:02829+14:36+0:15
3H5Harry Vaines/ David VainesHillman Avenger33:25930+14:59+0:23
30H2John Park/ Roland BainbridgeMk 1 Sprite33:38831+15:12+0:13
19H5Stuart Hamilton/ Andrew HamiltonMGB34:201032+15:54+0:42
28H6John Rowell/ Jim KirwinVauxhall Chevette36:46133+18:20+2:26
16H3Aidan Rushby/ Mike RushbySunbeam Talbot39:21434+20:55+2:35
1H5John Haygarth/ Lynn HaygarthOpel Kadett51:401135+33:14+12:19
40H4Kevin Clark/ Tom LeemingSunbeam Avenger1:01:29636+43:03+9:49
17H1Peter Keen/ Jayne BarbourAustin A401:48:05437+1:29:39+46:36

These results became Final on Sunday 3rd February 2008 at 5:50pm GMT