Malton Motor Club - Ryemoor Trophy Road Rally 2008

Final Penalties in Starting Order - Time Card 3

Car Cls CrewTotal
Time Card 2
TTC
20
MTC
2
STC
21
STC
22
TTC
23
IRTC
24
RTC
25
STC
26
TTC
27
STC
28
TTC
29
IRTC
30
RTC
31
STC
32
TTC
33
IRTC
34
RTC
35
MTC
3
Route
Checks
Other
Pens
Total Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
1MASNick Toplis/ Ian Gibbins4:091:510:322:168:4822
2MASSteve Retchless/ Sam Collis3:371:181:051:515:0012:5166
3MASIan Ainsworth/ Stewart Merry3:331:431:072:098:3211
4MASStan Featherstone/ Mike Ogram8:161:470:241:1911:4655
5MASDavid Tubman/ John Tubman                  Retired
6MASAde Green/ Kev Wilson5:311:530:402:4810:5244
7MASAlex Willan/ Jerry Hetterick5:572:120:552:4420:0031:481019
8MASJohn Wilkinson/ Iain Tullie4:251:450:5012:4110:4133
9MASPhil Burton/ Mike Petch8:542:170:464:2016:1777
10MASAndy Nixon/ David Taylor4:502:041:068:5116:5188
11MASJames Tyson/ Neil Harrison7:242:322:0123:225:0022:19911
12EXPDean Pearson/ Mick Fern12:502:491:3225:2924:40213
13EXPDave Quinney/ Gary Evans15:503:021:1043:1227:14516
14EXPMalcolm Grisdale/ Bob Hargreaves9:152:561:335:2919:1319
15EXPHugh Garnish/ David Bell11:372:361:144:2915:0034:56721
16EXPClint Eade/ John Turnbull19:3663:123:5124:3210:0049:111026
17EXPJim Wright/ Tom Carpetman Vipond5F 34:36                 25:00Retired
18EXPJonathan Webb/ Alan Edwards27:013:082:2235:3341:04923
19EXPRichard French/ Sasha Heriot12:363:091:1753:2225:24314
20EXPBernie Watkins/ Adam Roper13:023:3412:3614:3325:45415
21EXPMick Smith/ Rhiannon Blythe15:14                 Retired
22EXPChris McGough/ Alan Jackson16:503:4112:1535:395:0037:25822
23EXPTony Harrison/ TBA13:472:411:4773:3028:45617
24NOVPaul Metcalfe/ Stuart Wright13:273:022:093:3122:09110
25NOVDave Broadley/ Herman Ruijsenaars4:07                  Broken Exhaust
26NOVAshley Langley/ Matt Whattam13:293:572:334:1624:15212
27NOVAndrew Stewart/ Roger Stoneley20:063:4012:4084:315:0044:57524
28NOVBob Taylor/ Roger Burkill39:00                 5:00Navigator Sick
29NOVNigel Dinsdale/ Fred23:150:58211:2967:565:0047:38625
30NOVAndy Smallwood/ Martin Woodhouse1F 23:07                  Retired
31NOVSimon Skaife/ Nick Skaife13:523:5412:188:3129:35318
32NOVDavid Wainwright/ Yvonne Wainwright17:063:542:3426:3732:11420
33NOVJeff Alexander/ Will Douthwaite7F 25:075:221F 1F 5:3051F 1:20:0010F 2:00:59828
34NOVPhillip Ellison/ Shaun Leggott1F 15:542:5822:2074:385:001F 39:50727

Times shown like this are notional or penalised

These results became Final on Sunday 16th March 2008 at 7:05am GMT