Beverley & District Motor Club - Armstrong Massey Rally 2008

Final Overall Results in Class Order to FTC 1

Car
Num
Cls Crew Car Total
Penalty
Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
Class A
30ARichard Maritn/ Holly Charlotte DickinsPeugeot 10610:04126
31AAlan Ward/ Rachel WardVauxhall Nova10:40230
39AAlan Kitson/ Ron AspinwallSunbeam Imp10:45332
24AJune Conway/ Vivienne YoungSuzuki Swift10:51434
33AAndrew Hutchinson/ Adrian HutchinsonPeugeot 10610:52535
Class B
25BLorraine Leeming/ Karen Fitz-SimonsFord Escort9:26115
11BRobert Stevens/ Michelle JenkinsProton Satria9:29217
28BNicolas Everard/ Rebecca HallettPeugeot 106 GTI9:34320
9BChris Platt/ Mad Mick RobinsonVauxhall Tigra9:41423
34BRichard Evans/ Jonathan EvansPeugeot 106 GTi10:30528
29BIan Woodhouse/ Jason LeafPeugeot 205 Gti10:34629
38BAdrian Drury/ Nathan MarriottPeugeot 10610:50733
Class C
17CJames Daniel Everard/ Victoria SharpleyFord Fiesta ST8:5416
19CMartin Kilburn/ Tim BuckleyFord Escort Mk 29:0327
40CChris Peart/ Gordon BltyhVavxhall Astra9:11311
43CStephen John Tilburn/ Jody WilsonFord Escort RS2000 M9:16413
20CNeil Holland/ Grzegorz CzaplejewskiPeugeot 205 GTi9:32519
26CPete Barnett/ Mark HoggardVauxhall Astra9:38621
35CMark Peter Bentley/ Damien SmithFord MK2 Escort9:48724
37CLee Ryan/ Paul WebsterFord Escort9:56825
21CJohn Sutton/ Ed SmithPorsche 914/410:44931
Class D
2DNeil Fewlass/ Stephen VareyMitsubushi Evo8:2011
1DRobert Lowe/ Stephen ShephardMG Metro 6R48:2522
4DNigel Hobson/ Tim HobsonMitsubishi Lancer Ev8:3233
5DGavin Read/ Terry WilsonSubaru Impreza8:4544
3DAdrian Smekss/ Erik WestMetro 6R48:5455
16DGavin Smith/ Ben LawrensonSubaru Impreza9:0468
22DPaul R Thomas/ Bradley CarpenterVauxhall Tigra9:0479
12DSteve Adamson/ Marcus BlenkinsopSubaru Impreza9:11810
15DTim Crombie/ Barry YoungMitsubishi Evo 79:15912
41DJonathan Corker/ Alex LeeFord Escort Cosworth9:191014
10DDick Lebeter/ Ross LebeterSubaru Impreza9:291116
14DGarry Hirst/ Andrew KitchenFord Escort Cosworth9:301218
18DMel Hudson/ Roy BellBMW 325i9:391322
13DAndy Rowe/ Cat LundMitsubishi Evo310:241427
42DPaul Dunn/ Malcolm BraidFord Sierra Cosworth11:191536

These results became Final on Sunday 6th July 2008 at 4:55pm BST

B = Beverley Award. F = Female or Mixed. E = East Yorkshire Crew.