Slaithwaite Motor Club - Opposite Lock Rally 2008

Final Overall Results in Class Order

Car
Num
Cls Crew Car Total
Penalty
Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
Class A
21ASteve Hopewell/ Kevin AllsoppFord Escort47:3317
43ADavid Wood/ Matt WoodVauxhall Corsa48:37215
79AAdam Charlesworth/ Martin PullanMetro 6R1.449:26327
54AMatthew Rowden/ Bernard HayesVauxhall Nova49:40429
42AAndy Carter/ Joanne BriggsVauxhall Nova50:18539
78AMarcus Tinsley/ Joe TaylorPeugeot 106 Rallye50:40644
77AMark Jones/ Trevor JonesRover Metro Gti51:39752
91ALiam Butler/ Peter ButlerPeugeot 106 Rallye57:32865
Class B
32BMalcolm Davey/ Paul SlingsbyFord Escort Mk 147:52111
36BRichard Hall/ Jonathan HudsonProton Satria Kit48:24214
50BKev Monaghan/ Steve DarganVauxhall Corsa48:38316
23BRobert Stevens/ Michelle JenkinsProton Satria49:01421
41BLorraine Leeming/ Karen Fitz-SimonsFord Escort49:04523
75BKevin Lancaster/ Paul HarveyVauxhall Nova49:17626
57BJim Slater/ David HarkerToyota Corolla GT49:39728
61BNigel Powell/ Nathan MarriottPeugeot 20549:47831
59BBen Hallas/ Wayne HirstFord Escort49:54934
49BStuart Wilson/ Chris PurvisVauxhall Nova50:281041
67BAndy Wright/ Andy StokesPeugeot 20550:551146
90BMark Clarke/ A E RaceyPeugeot 205 Gti51:201249
64BDavid Hodgson/ Cameron KellyTalbot Sunbeam51:331351
76BChris Woodcock/ Phillip WoodcockCitroen Saxo51:451453
89BPhilip Hare/ Craig MallinsonPeugeot 20653:591563
73BMatthew Jakeman/ Gary JakemanPeugeot 2051:00:291666
Class C
37CDave Hemingway/ Chris WoodFord Escort Mk 246:3912
19CMick Davey/ Chris ChadwickFord Escort Mk247:0124
46CGraham Hargrave/ Nigel MacmahonToyota Corolla SR47:3939
24CNick Dobson/ Michael IO'DonnellFord Escort Mk247:52412
18CJohn Deegan/ Chris SmithHonda Civic48:39517
56CAlexander Lund/ Tom HewickFord Escort48:56620
74CStephen Oade/ Tim CroftFord Escort49:15725
40CRobert John/ Andrew KaveneyPeugeot 205 Gti50:38843
60CJohn Stevens/ Mike ScrimgourFord Escort Mk 251:00948
26CAndy Gough/ Adrian BakerFord Escort51:221050
88CDavid Welch/ Paul HaskinsTalbot Sunbeam52:331155
84CLee Ryan/ Paul WebsterFord Escort RS200052:541257
28CDavid Williams/ Richard BoothRenault Megane52:551358
65CMatthew Walker/ Bryan MerrisonVauxhall Astra53:011459
22CAndrew Apperley/ Tom HepworthSkoda Felicia Kit53:581562
Class D
1DDave Craven/ Derrick FawcettMitsubishi Evo 645:5111
12DJames Sparrow/ David EverardSubaru Impreza46:5523
10DStephen Taylor/ Philip PeakSubaru Impreza47:1335
11DAlan Kirby/ Lawrence KirbySubaru Impreza47:2646
30DDavid Patrick/ Martin BloodOpel Manta47:3858
55DRichard Hunt/ Peter DawsonSubaru Impreza47:44610
7DChris Cawthorne/ Roger LaisterSubaru Impreza48:07713
14DHugh Peat/ Thomas HomanSubaru Impreza48:39818
44DStephen Wright/ Jack ShepherdSubaru Impreza48:40919
15DIan Pashley/ Steve AshleyMitsubishi Evo 649:031022
48DLuke Sparrow/ Chris KingFord Cosworth49:141124
39DRichard Hepworth/ John HarrimanFord Sapphire49:431230
33DBen Pashley/ Thomas HewettMistubishi Evo 649:471332
5DAndrew Varley/ Robert CharmburyFord Escort Cosworth49:481433
45DJeff Burnham/ Susan BurnhamOpel Manta50:011535
29DAndrew McArthur/ Andrew GlenisterFord Escort Cosworth50:011636
71DJames Ford/ Chris FordSubaru Impreza50:011737
86DJohn Godbehere/ Robert JohnsonFord Escort50:051838
34DDick Lebeter/ Steve WalshawSubaru Impreza50:271940
51DIan Barnes/ Jason CutterMazda 32350:362042
31DMel Hudson/ Roy BellBMW 325i50:442145
35DJason Moore/ Jeff NannettiBMW 325i50:552247
70DMark Edwards/ Marc HepworthFord Sierra XR4x452:242354
38DNicholas Panther/ Su PantherFord Sierra Cosworth52:372456
47DKate Heath/ Paul HeathSubaru Impreza53:032560
58DDean Hickling/ Geoff MossFord Sierra 4x453:372661
87DAnthony Greenhalgh/ Robert MillsFord Sierra55:562764

These results became Final on Saturday 19th July 2008 at 6:55pm BST