Slaithwaite Motor Club - Opposite Lock Rally 2008

Final Entry List

No Crew Car CC Class Club Entrant/Sponsor
1Dave Craven/ Derrick FawcettMitsubishi Evo 61998DWhitby/Northallerton
2Greg Wilkinson/ Kym HardistyFord Focus1993DIlkley/N Humberside
3Phil Gallagher/ Mick GallagherSubaru Impreza1998DDukeriesTi Rallyschool
4Robert Dick/ Chris JonesFord Escort2400DRhyl
5Andrew Varley/ Robert CharmburyFord Escort Cosworth1998DYSCC
6Gawaine Clark/ Robert DuckPeugeot 2051600BLincoln/Rolls RoyceLangworth Motorsport
7Chris Cawthorne/ Roger LaisterSubaru Impreza2000DMablethorpeKitchen Creation
8Lyndon Barton/ Simon HunterFord Escort Mk 22300DWiganBowyer Power
9Eddie Turner/ Dean RussellMetro 6R42500DEastwood
10Stephen Taylor/ Philip PeakSubaru Impreza1998DClitheroe/Blackpool Hayhursts Ltd
11Alan Kirby/ Lawrence KirbySubaru Impreza1998DN Humberside
12James Sparrow/ David EverardSubaru Impreza1998DN HumbersideS&H Recovery
13Noah/ Marti PellowCitroen Sea Crosser5000ELouth on Sea/Manby iRain-X
14Hugh Peat/ Thomas HomanSubaru Impreza1998DEastwood/WorksopJordan Road Surfacing
15Ian Pashley/ Steve AshleyMitsubishi Evo 61997DClowneCompetition Car Insurance
16Wesley Simpson/ Eddie OllmanMitsubishi Evo 82000DBlackpool SS/Touch of Class Paving
17Darren Doherty/ Peter GrantSubaru Impreza1998DKnutsford/Whickham
18John Deegan/ Chris SmithHonda Civic1998CBoltonDeegan Joinery
19Mick Davey/ Chris ChadwickFord Escort Mk21998CSlaithwaite/David Br
20John Haygarth/ Yvonne CoppinOpel Kadett1998CAiredale & Pennine
21Steve Hopewell/ Kevin AllsoppFord Escort1300ASheff & HallamSilverstone Rallyschool
22Andrew Apperley/ Tom HepworthSkoda Felicia Kit1998CTrackrod/WakefieldRDH Plant Maintenance
23Robert Stevens/ Michelle JenkinsProton Satria1598BDukeries
24Nick Dobson/ Michael IO'DonnellFord Escort Mk21996CIlkley
25Steve Tilburn/ Jody WilsonFord Escort RS20001998CKings LynnHylton Gott Volvo
26Andy Gough/ Adrian BakerFord Escort2000CForesters/Sevenoaks
27James Orton/ Roy HadfieldPeugeot 106 Gti1587BDukeriesOrton Electrical
28David Williams/ Richard BoothRenault Megane1998CGrantham PoachersAC Williams Renault
29Andrew McArthur/ Andrew GlenisterFord Escort Cosworth1995DDukeries/Jazzy Signs
30David Patrick/ Martin BloodOpel Manta4000DMablethorpe
31Mel Hudson/ Roy BellBMW 325i2494DBorderMel Hudson Motors
32Malcolm Davey/ Paul SlingsbyFord Escort Mk 11598BAiredale & Pennine
33Ben Pashley/ Thomas HewettMistubishi Evo 62000DClowneJP Autotechnics
34Dick Lebeter/ Steve WalshawSubaru Impreza1997DDelacy
35Jason Moore/ Jeff NannettiBMW 325i2500DSlaithwaiteLangworth Motorsport
36Richard Hall/ Jonathan HudsonProton Satria Kit1597BLincs Louth/Sheff &
37Dave Hemingway/ Chris WoodFord Escort Mk 21998CWakefield
38Nicholas Panther/ Su PantherFord Sierra Cosworth1993DHuddersfieldCar & Commercial Dismantlers
39Richard Hepworth/ John HarrimanFord Sapphire2933DWakefieldRDH Plant Maintenance
40Robert John/ Andrew KaveneyPeugeot 205 Gti1986CKings LynnHylton Gott Volvo
41Lorraine Leeming/ Karen Fitz-SimonsFord Escort1598BHuddersfield
42Andy Carter/ Joanne BriggsVauxhall Nova1399A14 Club/N HumbersideEbor Heating Services
43David Wood/ Matt WoodVauxhall Corsa1398ALincolnAlpha Concrete
44Stephen Wright/ Jack ShepherdSubaru Impreza1998DMablethorpe
45Jeff Burnham/ Susan BurnhamOpel Manta3500DLincs Louth
46Graham Hargrave/ Nigel MacmahonToyota Corolla SR1998CIlkleyThreshfield Garage
47Kate Heath/ Paul HeathSubaru Impreza1998DSlaithwaite/Sheff &
48Luke Sparrow/ Chris KingFord Cosworth1998DN Humberside/BorderS&H Recovery
49Stuart Wilson/ Chris PurvisVauxhall Nova1598BTynemouthCloud 9 Leisure
50Kev Monaghan/ Steve DarganVauxhall Corsa1598BTynemouth
51Ian Barnes/ Jason CutterMazda 3231598DGrimsbyArmstrong Car Centre
52Roger Ashmead/ Gawain BadcockPeugeot 205 Gti1905CSlaithwaite
53Chris Benson/ Marc GauntFord Escort2098DIlkley/Ripon
54Matthew Rowden/ Bernard HayesVauxhall Nova1389AHuddersfieldFishtank Creative
55Richard Hunt/ Peter DawsonSubaru Impreza2000DDelacy/OwenLMS Rallysport
56Alexander Lund/ Tom HewickFord Escort2000CRipon/HRCR
57Jim Slater/ David HarkerToyota Corolla GT1598BIlkleySlater Plant Hire
58Dean Hickling/ Geoff MossFord Sierra 4x42792DDukeriesDeanos Car Services
59Ben Hallas/ Wayne HirstFord Escort1600BSlaithwaiteRockwood Garage
60John Stevens/ Mike ScrimgourFord Escort Mk 21998CDukeries/Whitby
61Nigel Powell/ Nathan MarriottPeugeot 2051580BEastwood
62Steve Flanaghan/ Geoff HagueCitroen Saxo1587BSheff & Hallam
63Stuart Popplewell/ Nigel BarberVolkswagen Golf2000CGrimsby/Lincs LouthPaul Nadin Motors
64David Hodgson/ Cameron KellyTalbot Sunbeam1600BHuddersfieldCam Kelly Decorators
65Matthew Walker/ Bryan MerrisonVauxhall Astra1998CMaltonAire Valley Autopaint
66Anthony Frisby/ Stephen FrisbyVW Golf1800CGrantham Poachers
67Andy Wright/ Andy StokesPeugeot 2051580BEastwood
68Dave Roberts/ Andy FowlerFord Escort1998CBolton
69Phil Jackson/ Anthony JacksonTalbot Sunbeam1998CKirkby LonsdaleNorthwest Floors
70Mark Edwards/ Marc HepworthFord Sierra XR4x42900DWakefieldRDH Plant Maintenance
71James Ford/ Chris FordSubaru Impreza1990DBlackpool SS
72Paul Minard/ Paul PickettPeugeot 2051905CLincs Louth/Slaithwt
73Matthew Jakeman/ Gary JakemanPeugeot 2051600BHigh Moor
74Stephen Oade/ Tim CroftFord Escort2000CDavid Brown
75Kevin Lancaster/ Paul HarveyVauxhall Nova1598BGrimsby/Lincs Louth
76Chris Woodcock/ Phillip WoodcockCitroen Saxo1600BBorder
77Mark Jones/ Trevor JonesRover Metro Gti1396AClowne
78Marcus Tinsley/ Joe TaylorPeugeot 106 Rallye1300ADavid BrownTinsley Joiners
79Adam Charlesworth/ Martin PullanMetro 6R1.41396ASlaithwaiteRockwood Garage
80Stephen Gozzard/ Ian WhiteOpel Corsa1297AEastwood/Rolls Royce
81Michael Davison/ Max HallVauxhall Nova1598BTynemouth
82Andrew Carney/ Paul HallMitsubishi Evo 41998DSlaithwaite/DukeriesAC Motorsport
83Mark Mazzitelli/ Stephen MazzitelliFord Escort1998CDukeriesF&R Timber Products
84Lee Ryan/ Paul WebsterFord Escort RS20001993CMid Derbyshire
85Malcolm Baker/ Mick RustAustin Mini1380ALincs Louth/MablethoRust's Private Hire
86John Godbehere/ Robert JohnsonFord Escort1998DSlaithwaiteFuture Generation
87Anthony Greenhalgh/ Robert MillsFord Sierra2900DSlaithwaite/Knowldal
88David Welch/ Paul HaskinsTalbot Sunbeam2000CDukeries/Dukerise
89Philip Hare/ Craig MallinsonPeugeot 2061598BDarlingtonHare Brothers Halifax
90Mark Clarke/ A E RaceyPeugeot 205 Gti1600BLincs Louth/Slawit
91Liam Butler/ Peter ButlerPeugeot 106 Rallye1298ADukeriesHy-Ram Engineering
92John Keating/ Maria BerginTalbot Sunbeam1598BSlaithwaite

There are 92 entries, and 88 starters

Entries shown like this are non-starters

These results became Final on Saturday 19th July 2008 at 6:55pm BST