Furness District Motor Club - Grizedale Stages Rally 2008

Final Overall Results in Class Order

Car
Num
Cls Crew Car Total
Penalty
Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
Class B10
72B10Malcolm Davey/ Paul SlingsbyFord Escort Mk 155:20136
64B10Dave Nicholson/ Steve NicholsonVauxhall Nova56:14239
78B10Richard Williams / Richard EkinFord Escort Mexico56:29340
88B10Dale Owen/ Adam JeffsPeugeot 20656:48442
68B10John Taylor/ Claire AbreyFord Escort RS16001:01:37555
61B10Paul Metcalfe/ Graham ShultsPeugeot 205 GTI1:01:44656
86B10Stuart Wilson/ Chris PurvisVauxhall Nova1:02:04758
Class B11
67B11Connor Corkill/ Howard AllisonFord Escort52:33125
45B11Nick Woodman/ Alex BennFord Escort Mk253:13228
37B11Richard Cook/ Edwin CookVauxhall Astra53:37330
39B11Mark Holmes/ Tony LyndsayFord Escort53:52431
66B11Ian Corkill/ Rivka CorkillFord Escort55:02535
57B11Mark Francis/ Jon Madoc-JonesFord Escort MkII56:42641
74B11Chris Wilson/ Corin RedmanVauxhall Astra57:30745
20B11Steve Head/ Glen FothergillVauxhall Astra1:01:04854
Class B12
1B12Mark Higgins/ Nicky GristSubaru Impreza45:1611
6B12David Wright/ Rob FaggMitsubishi Evo 946:0522
13B12Pip Simpson/ Nick FieldhouseSubaru Impreza49:08311
14B12Gary Tomlinson/ Jemma BellinghamSubaru Impreza49:22412
8B12Andy Horne/ Jim HowieDAM 4100 GTI50:42518
31B12John MacKenzie/ Susan BrownMETRO 6R450:50619
36B12Jon Caen/ Mark MorrisMitsubishi Evo 3 Lancer51:05720
33B12Tony Arnsby/ Phil CookMitsubishi Evo 8 MR51:09821
19B12Dave Brick/ Rob WoodhouseSubaru Impreza51:20922
28B12Paul Benn/ Keith RichardsonFord Escort Cosworth52:451026
53B12Geoff Wilson/ Sean O'NeillFord Escort MK1153:231129
46B12Chris Blake/ Tony WalkerFord Escort Cosworth54:271232
47B12Barry Grice/ Ashley SmithMitsubishi Lancer 55:391337
52B12Brian Watson/ Scott KerrAudi Quattro S158:451449
41B12Alan Mayhew/ Bryan NewtonSubaru Impreza58:511550
76B12Brian Ross/ Simon MillsMitsubishi Lancer Evo 31:00:341653
77B12Tom Beaumont/ Rachael MedichFord Escort V81:02:421759
58B12Michael Taylor/ Andrew BullockMazda 3231:03:031860
Class B9
55B9Matt Edwards/ Kev WilkinsVauxhall Astra52:03123
54B9Duncan Williams/ Mark FreemanProton Satria52:58227
56B9Graham Gaskell/ Ian DaviesVauxhall Nova SR55:59338
65B9John Hanson/ Jamie ForestFord Puma57:17444
87B9Steve King/ Jon RichardsonChrysler Sunbeam 57:33546
84B9Andrew Irving/ Reg IrvingPeugeot 2051:00:33652
79B9Sian Beaty/ David AntrobusFord Ka1:01:44757
81B9David Head/ Joe AbernethySuzuki Swift1:04:04861
Class N1
80N1Jim Ward/ Chris WilliamsMG ZR58:34148
83N1Peter Taylor/ Paul HughesFord KA58:54251
Class N2
69N2Eddie Meek/ Jonathan SargeantFord Puma58:23147
Class N3
16N3Kris Hall/ Seb MarshallFord Fiesta49:22113
50N3Stephen Wright/ Paul McGeeFord Fiesta ST52:27224
49N3Craig Breen/ Mark AmmondsFord Fiesta ST54:57334
60N3Desmond Henry/ John RowanFord Fiesta ST56:57443
Class N4
10N4Simon Hughes/ Claire MoleMitsubishi Lancer Evo946:3513
12N4Tim Pearcey/ Jon DunningMitsubishi Lancer Evo 947:1324
17N4Alex Allingham/ Mark GlennersterSubaru Impreza48:2236
15N4Robert Swann/ Darren GarrodSubaru Impreza48:3648
23N4Thomas Naughton/ Horace SavilleMitsubishi Lancer Evo 948:4659
9N4Barry Groundwater/ Jude WylieMitsubishi Lancer Evo 948:56610
35N4Jason Pritchard/ George GwynnSubaru Impreza49:28714
30N4Donnie Macdonald/ Paul BeatonMitsubishi Evo 949:34815
18N4Jody Bowcott/ Anthony PalmerSubaru Impreza50:02916
11N4Jeremy Drislane/ Tony McHughMitsubishi Evo 950:101017
51N4John Bainbridge/ Giles DykesSubaru Impreza54:541133
Class WRC
4WRCMichael O'Brien / Richard CookFord Focus WRC 0247:2115
5WRCStephen Petch/ Michael WilkinsonHyundia Accent WRC48:3527

These results became Final on Saturday 29th November 2008 at 5:04pm GMT

2 = 2 wheel drive