Beverley & District Motor Club - Maple Garage Beaver Rally 2008

Final Penalties in Class Order to NTC 19 - Time Card 3

Car Cls CrewTotal
Time Card 2
MTC
17
STCs
18
NTC
19
Route
Checks
Other
Pens
Total Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
Class E
3ETim Rodgers/ Oggy7:560:168:1211
5EAde Green/ Kev Wilson10:580:5111:4922
2EGavin Smith/ Iain Tullie13:110:2913:4034
7ETerry Martin/ Paul Taylor13:190:5214:1145
8EAnthony Ian Harrison/ Ali Proctor13:471:1715:0456
16EMr Jonathon Webb/ Mr Alan Edwards17:130:2217:3568
4EDean 'Buddha' Pearson/ Samuel Phillip Collis18:570:2619:23712
1EMartin Betts/ Cath Woodman21:330:1121:44816
15EAlison Wolstenholme/ Simon Bentley22:231:0923:32918
14EJohn Flynn/ Jonathan Stockdale25:221:1726:391020
11EJames Duke/ Graeme Potter34:071:0635:131127
12EAndrew Long/ Matthew Field39:461:1140:571230
10EAlex Kirk-Willey/ Craig Hardman12:531F 1F 12:531333
Class N
34NRicky North/ Ingo Jahn14:161:2415:4017
46NJames Vincent/ Kelvin Phipps16:511:4818:39211
39NJoseph Derek Girling/ Henrietta Fraser-Burns19:012:0321:04314
40NPhilip Aldridge/ Alex Lee17:583:3221:30415
36NRobert Taylor/ Graham Harper26:491:5928:48522
43NPaul Scaife/ Simon Scaife28:301:2429:54623
35NIan Beech/ Richard Johnson29:261:3030:56724
45NPaul David Rowland/ Mr Richard Wardle36:101:3437:44828
42NJason Simms/ George Grey45:048:5153:55932
31NMark Casey/ Glyn Casey1F 33:363:031F 36:391035
44NPhillip Ellison/ Mark Jakson1F 1:09:0022:001F 1:31:001137
37NAndrew Burns/ Jake Burns2F 22:451:102F 23:551238
38NAndy Smallwood/ Martin Woodhouse2F 29:591:582F 31:571340
Class S
20SAndy Smith/ Plug Pulleyn11:580:4412:4213
21SMick Smith/ Rhiannon Blythe16:291:2917:5829
22SRichard French/ Sasha Heriot17:380:4918:27310
18SClint Eade/ John Turnbull18:541:0019:54413
30SSimon Boardman/ Mark Blunt22:340:5623:30517
27SHugh Garnish/ David Bell24:380:5325:31619
23SPaul Metcalfe/ Stuart Wright25:381:1226:50721
29SChris Faulkner/ Trevor Faulkner31:081:2032:28825
25SDave Broadley/ Herman Ruijsenaars31:301:2932:59926
26STimothy England/ Glyn Byard38:361:4840:241029
28SDavid Wainwright/ Yvonne Wainwright40:301:3042:001131
19SGraham Reeson/ Peter Reeson1F 25:351:091F 26:441234
32SJon Hill/ Michael Pears1F 44:321:081F 45:401336
24SAndy Stewart/ Roger Stoneley2F 26:561:302F 28:261439

Times shown like this are notional or penalised

These results became Final on Sunday 30th November 2008 at 8:06am GMT