Northallerton Auto Club - Christmas Stages Rally 2008

Final Stage Times in Class Order with Positions

Car Cls Crew12345678 Penalty Total Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
Class 1
311Mark Constantine/ Andrew Constantine6:24
15
6:21
25
5:09
17
4:59
13
5:05
15
5:00
15
5:34
17
5:40
19
44:12115
921Simon Hunter/ Tony Lynch7:01
57
6:43
58
5:41
63
5:33
58
5:34
55
5:29
51
6:04
54
6:03
38
48:08249
451David Cox/ Terry Searle6:48
41
6:41
55
5:40
58
5:35
59
5:45
65
5:33
52
6:09
59
6:32
60
48:43350
781Drew Gibson/ David Gibson7:19
70
6:52
68
5:45
68
5:36
60
5:40
61
5:47
64
6:08
58
6:07
44
49:14453
771Marcus Tinsley/ Rachel Merdich7:12
65
6:59
72
5:35
54
5:29
56
5:32
50
5:47
63
6:00
51
6:04
42
1:0049:38556
Car 77 Penalty details:- 1:00 for Jump Start Stage 1
901Rob Foster/ Rachel Foster7:28
78
6:59
73
6:27
80
5:45
69
6:22
77
5:47
72
7:11
72
6:22
55
52:21664
911James Brackenby/ Daniel Thornton Grace8:06
81
7:27
76
6:11
79
6:13
75
6:03
76
5:47
73
6:41
71
6:35
64
53:03766
801Max Hartley/ Peter Grant7:28
77
10:00
83
6:04
78
5:53
73
6:02
75
5:47
66
6:38
70
6:38
66
54:30867
Class 2
972Kevin Monaghan/ Steve Dargan6:33
25
6:13
17
5:12
22
5:11
27
5:18
27
5:09
25
5:38
23
5:44
23
44:58120
402Des Campbell/ James Braithwaite6:33
24
6:15
19
5:13
25
5:03
19
5:02
13
5:02
17
5:31
14
5:35
12
1:0045:14222
Car 40 Penalty details:- 1:00 for Jump Start Stage 3
332Malcolm Davy/ Paul Slingsby6:35
26
6:27
35
5:11
19
5:07
24
5:13
22
5:07
22
5:37
20
6:09
46
45:26324
572Jonathan Cross/ Kristopher Pirie6:37
31
6:15
20
5:28
45
5:11
26
5:21
34
5:10
26
5:53
39
5:46
25
45:41425
392Geoffrey Harkness/ Caroline Lodge6:38
32
6:24
29
5:19
30
5:12
28
5:19
28
5:13
27
5:43
28
5:57
31
45:45526
602Neil Thompson/ Neil Colls6:39
33
6:20
24
5:18
29
5:12
29
5:26
41
5:18
37
5:51
36
5:59
35
46:03627
252Barry Lindsay/ Michael Lindsay6:24
14
8:16
78
5:12
20
5:05
21
5:08
18
5:04
19
5:34
16
5:37
16
46:20732
442Pete Gibson/ Adam Bradford6:43
38
6:30
40
5:29
46
5:42
67
5:19
29
5:14
30
5:44
29
5:50
26
46:31834
762Brian Young/ Mark (Haggis) Gilmour6:48
42
6:24
32
5:24
41
5:18
42
5:25
40
5:17
36
6:00
50
6:14
53
46:50938
412Larry Carter/ Richard Place7:00
54
6:45
59
5:33
52
5:29
53
5:36
56
5:28
49
5:55
43
6:00
36
47:461046
752Michael Davison/ Stuart Wilson6:45
39
6:25
33
5:29
47
6:23
78
5:39
60
5:47
62
6:04
53
6:12
50
48:441151
562Kevin Liddle/ Fiona Douglas7:06
59
7:02
74
5:55
73
5:40
64
5:45
66
5:38
55
6:07
57
6:32
61
49:451257
722Ian Woodhouse/ Jason Leaf7:20
71
6:39
51
5:37
55
7:07
80
5:34
54
5:29
50
6:01
52
6:25
57
50:121359
702Colin Stockil/ Sarah Craven7:16
68
6:53
69
5:51
70
5:41
66
5:48
70
5:40
57
6:23
65
6:41
69
50:131460
672Kevin McEwan/ Russell Churchill8:40
82
6:42
56
5:40
60
5:58
74
5:39
59
5:38
56
6:06
56
6:40
68
51:031562
Class 3
223Nigel Keen/ Ian Vickers6:24
13
6:12
16
5:05
11
4:58
12
5:11
19
4:58
12
5:27
11
5:31
11
43:46112
663Stuart Wood/ Ian Emmerson6:36
29
6:01
11
5:03
10
4:59
14
5:04
14
4:52
10
5:36
19
5:40
20
43:51213
203Brian Hardman/ Paul Jackson6:26
17
6:08
14
5:10
18
5:03
18
5:12
20
5:02
16
5:31
13
5:37
15
44:09314
343John Deegan/ Giles Dykes6:25
16
6:14
18
5:05
12
5:01
17
5:16
25
5:06
20
5:35
18
5:38
17
1:0045:20423
Car 34 Penalty details:- 1:00 for Jump Start Stage 3
613Andrew Auld/ Mark William6:36
28
6:28
37
5:20
33
5:19
43
5:19
31
5:16
34
5:52
37
6:00
37
46:10530
953Robert Mills/ Anthony greenhalgh6:52
49
6:27
36
5:25
42
5:20
44
5:30
48
5:18
39
5:52
38
5:53
28
46:37635
293Phil Merrills/ Richard Winstanley6:53
50
6:32
43
5:26
43
5:18
40
5:20
33
5:19
40
5:51
35
6:04
39
46:43736
743Ray Cummings/ Charlotte Banner6:49
43
6:21
26
5:19
31
5:16
35
5:24
38
5:23
43
5:58
47
6:33
62
47:03839
533Darren Grimston/ TBA6:57
51
6:39
50
5:31
50
5:17
39
5:30
47
5:24
44
5:57
46
5:57
32
47:12941
653Chris Watts/ Graham Cook7:05
58
6:28
39
5:26
44
5:23
47
5:26
42
5:18
38
5:53
40
6:13
51
47:121042
823David Edwards/ Graham Foxcroft6:51
46
6:30
41
5:21
36
5:22
45
5:28
44
5:47
68
5:55
44
5:51
27
1:0048:051148
Car 82 Penalty details:- 1:00 for Jump Start Stage 2
373Bill Bates/ Mick Johnson7:11
63
6:50
64
5:42
64
5:33
57
5:43
63
5:42
58
6:11
60
6:26
59
49:181254
943Andrew Holmes/ Abby Holmes7:08
62
6:49
63
5:45
69
5:37
63
5:47
69
5:47
74
6:22
64
6:20
54
49:351355
843Neil Marshall/ Mike Scrimgour7:23
74
6:40
54
5:39
57
5:36
61
5:59
73
5:47
70
6:22
63
6:25
58
49:511458
883John Tillett/ Andrew Tolson7:20
72
6:55
70
5:56
74
5:46
70
5:51
71
5:47
71
6:25
66
6:37
65
50:371561
693Brian Jukes/ Doug Marrtin7:31
79
6:50
65
5:57
75
5:49
72
5:59
72
6:10
75
6:37
69
6:39
67
1:2052:521665
Car 69 Penalty details:- 1:20 for 2:00 Late at MTC 1 & J/S SS4
Class 4
174Ashley Field/ Janice Hooley5:57
8
5:46
6
4:45
5
4:37
4
4:43
2
4:38
5
5:04
4
5:09
4
40:3914
874Paul Daniel/ Kevin Bardon6:26
19
6:23
28
5:13
26
5:13
32
5:12
21
5:07
23
5:40
26
5:40
21
44:54219
114Andy Davison/ Henry Richardson6:28
20
6:27
34
5:18
27
5:09
25
5:15
24
5:08
24
5:39
24
5:43
22
45:07321
434Jonathan Bean/ Zoe Hall6:41
35
6:40
52
5:20
32
5:17
36
5:25
39
5:16
33
5:47
31
5:54
29
46:20433
624Andrew Balmer/ M J Massiicks6:52
48
6:28
38
5:24
40
5:18
41
5:41
62
5:15
31
5:50
32
5:58
34
46:46537
274Michael Figg/ Martin Cressey7:01
55
6:39
49
5:31
49
5:23
46
5:22
35
5:14
29
5:51
34
6:09
45
47:10640
524David Pedley/ Steven Warrington6:51
44
6:40
53
5:30
48
5:27
50
5:30
46
5:27
47
6:00
49
6:14
52
47:39744
424Simon Cole/ Ian Cartwright6:48
40
6:43
57
5:32
51
5:28
52
5:39
58
5:27
46
5:59
48
6:04
40
47:40845
544David Todd/ Ben Perry7:07
60
6:46
60
5:40
59
5:29
54
5:34
53
5:24
45
5:54
42
6:06
43
48:00947
554Paul Morrison/ Kevin Foster7:35
80
7:30
77
5:53
72
5:47
71
6:02
74
5:47
61
6:28
67
7:15
70
52:171063
Class 5
55Kevin Proctor/ Dave Bellerby5:38
1
5:31
1
4:33
1
4:30
1
4:32
1
4:29
1
4:56
1
5:11
6
39:2011
25Paul Bird/ Ian Windress5:49
3
5:52
8
4:42
3
4:34
2
4:56
8
4:34
2
5:01
2
5:06
1
40:3422
45Tony Bardy/ Reg Smith5:47
2
5:45
3
4:44
4
4:38
5
4:46
5
4:38
4
5:08
5
5:11
5
40:3733
105Mark Jasper/ Don Whyatt5:56
7
5:41
2
4:39
2
4:36
3
4:45
4
4:42
7
5:12
6
5:17
8
40:4845
75Ryan Champion/ Carol Rosendale5:51
4
5:45
5
4:49
8
4:44
9
4:44
3
4:37
3
5:16
9
5:06
2
40:5256
65Charlie Payne/ Tom Hughes5:52
5
5:45
4
4:48
6
4:39
6
4:58
9
4:40
6
5:04
3
5:09
3
40:5567
125Steve Hogg/ Phil Short6:02
9
5:52
9
4:51
9
4:43
8
4:50
6
4:43
8
5:12
7
5:13
7
41:2678
35Chris Wise/ Tracey Taylor-West5:54
6
5:48
7
4:49
7
4:43
7
4:55
7
4:48
9
5:16
8
5:29
10
41:4289
145Darren Docherty/ Michael Wilkinson6:05
10
5:55
10
5:08
16
4:56
10
5:01
11
4:58
11
5:26
10
5:27
9
42:56910
265John Gaskin/ Mark Gaskin6:15
11
6:06
12
5:06
13
5:00
16
5:01
12
4:59
14
5:27
12
5:36
14
43:301011
195David Binks/ John Binks6:20
12
6:22
27
5:07
14
5:00
15
5:08
17
4:59
13
5:38
22
5:40
18
44:141116
85Tim Pearcey/ Richard Nicholls6:37
30
6:08
13
5:13
23
4:57
11
5:20
32
5:07
21
5:38
21
5:36
13
44:361217
285Ross Fernie/ John Young6:32
22
6:11
15
5:13
24
5:06
22
5:18
26
5:03
18
5:41
27
5:45
24
44:491318
495James Ford/ Chris Ford6:42
36
6:24
31
5:22
38
5:17
37
5:24
37
5:13
28
5:39
25
6:04
41
46:051428
185Mark David Turner/ Mark Oliver6:43
37
6:20
22
5:22
37
5:13
30
5:33
51
5:16
32
5:45
30
5:57
30
46:091529
465Jon Olds/ Nicholas Buglar6:35
27
6:24
30
5:18
28
5:27
49
5:19
30
5:23
42
5:54
41
5:58
33
46:181631
245Barry Grice/ Ashley Smith7:12
64
6:34
45
5:24
39
5:24
48
5:28
43
5:17
35
5:51
33
6:11
48
47:211743
305Gavin Collyer/ Alan Ward7:08
61
6:49
62
5:43
65
5:37
62
5:44
64
5:34
53
6:14
61
6:23
56
49:121852

Times shown like this are notional or penalised and numbers in orange are the position on that Stage.

Stage 1
4.90 miles
Stage 2
4.90 miles
Stage 3
4.60 miles
Stage 4
4.60 miles
Stage 5
4.60 miles
Stage 6
4.60 miles
Stage 7
4.80 miles
Stage 8
4.80 miles

These results became Final on Sunday 28th December 2008 at 6:25pm GMT