Stockton & District Motor Club - The Croft Historic 2009

Final Overall Results in Class Order

Car
Num
Cls Crew Car Total
Penalty
Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
Class H2
3H2Adrian Stewart/ Tom HyndMorris Mini Cooper S24:2213
50H2Ian Curwen/ Bob HargreavesFord Escort RS 200025:0825
24H2Michael Davison/ Josh DavisonMorris Mini25:4937
14H2Robin Murray/ Gerry HettrickAustin Mini Cooper S26:4748
15H2Mike Vokes/ Matthew VokesHillman Imp28:41510
25H2Paddy Jones/ Tony LongstaffFord Cortina 1500 super31:16619
10H2Roger Humphrey/ William HumphreyAustin Mini Cooper33:25723
29H2Nigel Cardale/ Peter LittlefieldFord Anglia36:01831
48H2Dave Whittaker/ Steve ByrneCortina 1500 Super38:56933
37H2Douglas Humphrey/ Peter HumphreyAustin Cooper43:151036
36H2Simon Down/ Jacob HasselmyrLancia Fulvia43:461137
Class H3
8H3David Agnew/ Graeme MactavishPorsche 91126:5719
9H3David Marsden/ Mike GarstangCortina GT Mk 128:47211
2H3Charles Graves/ Ron PalmerSunbeam Tiger29:13312
12H3Ernest Calvert/ Bryan SmithMG B30:15416
38H3Gavin Thomson/ Les McGuffogTriumph TR 432:51522
27H3Peter Keen/ Martin PhilliipsVolvo PV 54445:59638
Class H4
5H4Archie Simmonds/ Richard SimmondsMG Midget21:5511
33H4Ben Blanchard/ Graeme PotterSunbeam Stiletto29:38215
26H4Graeme Cornthwaite/ Steve AspinMorris Mini30:28317
17H4Tony Chandler/ Richard ChandlerMG Midget34:17428
42H4Stephen Johnson/ John VincentAlfa Romeo GT Junior 130035:08530
23H4Antony Lomas/ Karen LomasMG Midget41:34635
45H4John Rowell/ Jim KirwinHillman Avenger Tiger1:12:15740
Class H5
47H5Ross Butterworth/ Ali ProcterFord Escort Mexico24:1112
4H5Andy Beaumont/ Andrew FishFord Escort RS 200025:0724
1H5John Ruddock/ John HeppellFord Escort Mexico29:18313
41H5Joe Hardy/ David RuddockFord Escort29:27414
34H5John Hamilton/ Andrew HamiltonMG B31:09518
16H5Michael Molloy/ Janice MolloyVolvo Amazon33:50624
31H5Ian Mitchell/ Barry PeelAlfa Romeo 1750 GTV34:01725
35H5Mick Welford/ Roy BarwickFord Escort RS 200034:15827
21H5Kevin Clark/ Tom LeemingHillman Avenger Tiger34:56929
46H5David Vaines/ Sean SteinmetzHillman Avenger Tiger39:101034
30H5Andrew Holmes/ Mike GlewHillman Avenger54:141139
Class H6
32H6Stuart Bankier/ David AlexanderMG Midget31:31120
Class H7
18H7Danny Robinson/ Ian GibbinsFord Escort RS 200025:4016
44H7John Bertram/ William ThompsonFord Escort RS 200032:41221
40H7Andrew Burns/ Jake BurnsTalbot Sunbeam Lotus34:13326
28H7Tony Tomlinson/ Ian GerrardTalbot Sunbeam Lotus37:54432

These results became Final on Sunday 1st February 2009 at 6:27pm GMT